All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - Romania Division 1 - SuperLiga - 2017/2018 - Home

Rugby - Romania Division 1 - SuperLiga - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Romania
  • CS Politehnica Iasi
  • CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca
  • CSA Steaua Bucuresti
  • CSM Bucuresti
  • CSM Stiinta Baia Mare
  • Dinamo Bucarest
  • Timisoara Saracens

Home

Romania Division 1 - SuperLiga - Home

RomaniaRomania

WinnerTimisoara SaracensTimisoara Saracens

 
 

Regular Season (Romania - 26/08/2017 - 12/05/2018)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CSA Steaua Bucuresti44612912313203+110
2CSM Bucuresti42812813373185+188
3Timisoara Saracens42612822318193+125
4CSM Stiinta Baia Mare39712804386194+192
5Dinamo Bucarest23512417272322-50
6CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca102122010169483-314
7CS Politehnica Iasi  -3-512011195346-251
12th May 2018
10h00CS Politehnica IasiCS Politehnica Iasi0 - 5Timisoara SaracensTimisoara Saracens
10h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti15 - 33CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti
10h00Dinamo BucarestDinamo Bucarest29 - 33CSM Stiinta Baia MareCSM Stiinta Baia Mare

Detail of the results


Final Round (Romania - 19/05/2018 - 26/05/2018)


Semi-Finals (19/05/2018)
19th May 2018
10h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti19 - 20CSM Stiinta Baia MareCSM Stiinta Baia Mare
16h00CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti13 - 26Timisoara SaracensTimisoara Saracens

Third Place Match (26/05/2018)
26th May 2018
15h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti23 - 22CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti

Final (26/05/2018)
26th May 2018
17h00CSM Stiinta Baia MareCSM Stiinta Baia Mare15 - 21Timisoara SaracensTimisoara Saracens

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved