All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
30/07/2016 - 07/05/2017 | ROM | Romania Division 1 - SuperLiga - Regular Season | CSM Stiinta Baia Mare |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
20/08/2016 - 06/05/2017 | FRA | TOP 14 - Regular Season | Stade Rochelais |
25/08/2016 - 07/05/2017 | FRA | Pro D2 - Regular Season | Oyonnax |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/09/2016 - 06/05/2017 | ENG | England Championship - Regular Season | London Wasps |
02/09/2016 - 06/05/2017 | IRL | Celtic League - Regular Season | Munster |
03/09/2016 - 08/04/2017 | GEO | Georgia Championship - Regular Season | RC Jiki Tbilisi |
03/09/2016 - 06/05/2017 | International | European Nations Cup - Conference 1 North | Terminated |
03/09/2016 - 04/06/2017 | GER | Rugby-Bundesliga - Regular Season | RK 03 Berlin |
10/09/2016 - 30/04/2017 | BEL | Belgian Elite League - Regular Season | Dendermondse RC |
11/09/2016 - 30/04/2017 | SPA | Spain - Division de Honor - Regular Season | Valladolid RAC |
24/09/2016 - 22/04/2017 | International | Rugby Europe Trophy | Terminated |
24/09/2016 - 30/04/2017 | FRA | French Rugby League Championship - Regular Season | FC Lézignan XIII |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/10/2016 - 29/04/2017 | ITA | Italian Championship - Super 12 - Regular Season | Rugby Calvisano |
01/10/2016 - 06/05/2017 | International | European Nations Cup - Conference 2 North | Terminated |
08/10/2016 - 29/04/2017 | International | European Nations Cup - Conference 2 South | Terminated |
13/10/2016 - 22/01/2017 | International | European Challenge - Pool 5 | Edinburgh Rugby |
14/10/2016 - 21/01/2017 | International | European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1 | Munster |
14/10/2016 - 21/01/2017 | International | European Challenge - Pool 2 | Neath Swansea Ospreys |
14/10/2016 - 21/01/2017 | International | European Challenge - Pool 3 | CA Brive Correze |
14/10/2016 - 21/01/2017 | International | European Challenge - Pool 4 | Bath Rugby |
15/10/2016 - 14/01/2017 | International | European Rugby Continental Shield - Round Robin | Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk |
15/10/2016 - 20/01/2017 | International | European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4 | Leinster |
15/10/2016 - 21/01/2017 | International | European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3 | Saracens |
15/10/2016 - 21/01/2017 | International | European Challenge - Pool 1 | Gloucester |
15/10/2016 - 22/01/2017 | International | European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2 | London Wasps |
16/10/2016 - 21/01/2017 | International | European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5 | ASM Clermont Auvergne |
22/10/2016 - 06/05/2017 | International | European Nations Cup - Conference 1 South | Terminated |
22/10/2016 - 02/07/2017 | International | Test series | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/11/2016 - 05/02/2017 | ENG | English-Welsh Cup - Regular Season | Saracens |
05/11/2016 - 08/07/2017 | International | Others Men's Friendly Games | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
27/01 - 28/01 | Wellington | New Zealand Sevens - Pool B | South Africa 7's |
27/01 - 28/01 | Wellington | New Zealand Sevens - Pool D | Canada 7's |
28/01 | Wellington | New Zealand Sevens - Pool A | England 7's |
28/01 | Wellington | New Zealand Sevens - Pool C | New Zealand 7's |
28/01 - 29/01 | Wellington | New Zealand Sevens - Bowl | Kenya 7's |
28/01 - 29/01 | Wellington | New Zealand Sevens - Plate | Argentina 7's |
29/01 | Wellington | New Zealand Sevens - Shield | Samoa 7's |
29/01 | Wellington | New Zealand Sevens - Cup | South Africa 7's |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/02 | AUS | Women's Australian Sevens - Group A | Russia 7s |
03/02 | AUS | Women's Australian Sevens - Group B | Australia 7s |
03/02 | AUS | Women's Australian Sevens - Group C | New Zealand 7s |
03/02 - 04/02 | AUS | Sydney - Pool D | United States 7's |
04/02 | AUS | Sydney - Pool A | England 7's |
04/02 | AUS | Sydney - Pool B | Wales 7's |
04/02 | AUS | Sydney - Pool C | New Zealand 7's |
04/02 | AUS | Women's Australian Sevens - Bowl | Brazil 7s |
04/02 | AUS | Women's Australian Sevens - Plate | Fiji 7s |
04/02 | AUS | Women's Australian Sevens - Cup | Canada 7s |
04/02 - 05/02 | Sydney | Sydney - Plate | Fiji 7's |
05/02 | Sydney | Sydney - Shield | Canada 7's |
05/02 | Sydney | Sydney - Bowl | Russia 7s |
05/02 | Sydney | Sydney - Cup | South Africa 7's |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/06 | SPA | Spain - Division de Honor - Relegation Playoffs | Getxo Artea RT |
10/06 - 24/06 | GER | Rugby-Bundesliga - Playoffs | Heidelberger RK |
24/06 | FRA | Women's France Sevens - Group A | New Zealand 7s |
24/06 | FRA | Women's France Sevens - Group B | Canada 7s |
24/06 | FRA | Women's France Sevens - Group C | Australia 7s |
25/06 | FRA | Women's France Sevens - Bowl | Spain 7s |
25/06 | FRA | Women's France Sevens - Plate | Fiji 7s |
25/06 | FRA | Women's France Sevens - Cup | New Zealand 7s |