All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
International | Friendlies Games Clubs Rugby League | Soon | |
FID | Women's Oceania Sevens - Group A | Soon | |
FID | Women's Oceania Sevens - Group B | Soon |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/02 - 04/03 | International | Americas Rugby Championship | Terminated |
03/02 - 17/03 | International | VI Nations U-20 | England U-20 |
03/02 - 18/03 | International | Women's Six Nations Championship | Terminated |
04/02 - 18/03 | International | VI Nations | England |
09/02 - 23/07 | ENG | Super League - Regular Season | Castleford Tigers |
11/02 - 19/03 | International | European Nations Cup | Romania |
19/02 | Leeds | World Club Challenge | Wigan Warriors |
23/02 - 15/07 | International | Super Rugby - Regular Season | Emirates Lions Rugby |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/03 - 03/09 | AUS | National Rugby League - Regular Season | Melbourne Storm |
26/03 - 01/04 | ROM | European U-20 Championships | Portugal U-20 |
28/03 - 25/11 | International | Women's Test Series | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
07/04 - 15/04 | International | European U-18 Championsips | France U-18 |
17/04 - 31/07 | United States | PRO Rugby | Soon |
22/04 - 03/06 | International | Asia Rugby Championship | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
31/05 - 08/06 | Tbilissi | IRB Junior World Championship - Group A | England U-20 |
31/05 - 08/06 | Kutaisi | IRB Junior World Championship - Group B | New Zealand U-20 |
31/05 - 08/06 | Tbilissi | IRB Junior World Championship - Group C | South Africa U-20 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/08 - 23/09 | ENG | Super League - Super 8s | Castleford Tigers |
04/08 - 24/09 | ENG | Super League - Relegation | Warrington Wolves |
05/08 | Avarua | Oceania Rugby Cup | Terminated |
09/08 - 17/08 | Dublin | Women's World Cup - Pool A | Terminated |
09/08 - 17/08 | Dublin | Women's World Cup - Pool B | Terminated |
09/08 - 17/08 | Dublin | Women's World Cup - Pool C | Terminated |
11/08 - 19/08 | International | Friendlies Games Clubs | Terminated |
17/08 - 15/10 | NZL | Mitre 10 Cup - Regular Season | Wellington Lions |
19/08 - 08/10 | International | The Rugby Championship | New Zealand |
22/08 - 26/08 | Belfast | Women's World Cup - Final Round | Terminated |
27/08 - 30/08 | NZL | Wheelchair Rugby Asia-Oceania Championship - Round Robin | Australia wheelchair |
29/08 - 06/09 | URU | World Rugby U-20 Trophy - Group A | Japan U-20 |
29/08 - 06/09 | URU | World Rugby U-20 Trophy - Group B | Portugal U-20 |
31/08 | NZL | Wheelchair Rugby Asia-Oceania Championship - Final Round | Australia wheelchair |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
05/09 - 08/09 | PAR | Wheelchair Rugby Americas Championship - Round Robin | United States wheelchair |
08/09 - 09/09 | PAR | Wheelchair Rugby Americas Championship - Final Round | United States wheelchair |
08/09 - 01/10 | AUS | National Rugby League - Playoffs | Melbourne Storm |
10/09 | URU | World Rugby U-20 Trophy - Final Round | Japan U-20 |
10/09 | TUN | Women's Africa Cup - Group A | South Africa 7s |
16/09 | TUN | Women's Africa Cup - Group B | Kenya 7s |
17/09 | TUN | Women's Africa Cup - Final Round | South Africa 7s |
28/09 - 07/10 | ENG | Super League - Playoffs | Leeds Rhinos |
30/09 | ENG | Super League - Relegation - Playoffs | Catalans Dragons |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/10 | UGA | Men's African Cup - Group A | Uganda 7's |
06/10 | UGA | Men's African Cup - Group B | Madagascar 7s |
06/10 - 07/10 | UGA | Men's African Cup - Final Round | Uganda 7's |
07/10 - 15/10 | Montevideo | Americas Pacific Challenge | Terminated |
20/10 - 21/10 | NZL | Mitre 10 Cup - Promotion Playoffs | Wellington Lions |
21/10 - 28/10 | RSA | Currie Cup - Final Round | Western Province |
21/10 - 28/10 | NZL | Mitre 10 Cup - Playoffs | Canterbury |
27/10 - 12/11 | AUS | Rugby League World Cup - Group A | Australia XIII |
28/10 - 10/11 | AUS | Rugby League World Cup - Group D | Fiji XIII |
28/10 - 11/11 | NZL | Rugby League World Cup - Group B | Tonga XIII |
28/10 - 12/11 | PAP | Rugby League World Cup - Group C | Papua New Guinea XIII |
29/10 - 12/11 | AUS | Rugby League World Cup - Group C/D | Fiji XIII |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
17/12 - 23/12 | Oujda | North African Tri Nations | Terminated |