All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
23/11 - 24/11 | Incheon | Men's Olympic Qualification - Asia | Soon |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
14/07/2017 - 14/07/2019 | RUS | Olympic Qualification - Europe Women - Plate | Ireland 7s |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
20/01 - 30/11 | International | Women's Test Series | Terminated |
26/01 - 03/06 | USA | Major League Rugby - Regular Season | San Diego Legion |
27/01 - 16/02 | International | Friendlies Games Clubs Rugby League | Terminated |
31/01 - 15/09 | ENG | Super League - Regular Season | St Helens RFC |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/02 - 15/03 | International | VI Nations U-20 | Ireland U-20 |
01/02 - 16/03 | International | VI Nations | Wales |
01/02 - 17/03 | International | Women's Six Nations Championship | Terminated |
02/02 - 09/03 | International | Americas Rugby Championship | Terminated |
09/02 - 17/03 | International | European Nations Cup | Georgia |
15/02 - 15/06 | International | Super 14 - Regular Season | Canterbury Crusaders |
17/02 | Wigan | World Club Challenge | Sydney Roosters |
24/02 - 04/05 | International | Women's European Championships | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
14/03 - 08/09 | AUS | National Rugby League - Regular Season | Melbourne Storm |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
14/04 - 20/04 | Kaliningrad | European U-18 Championsips | Georgia U-18 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
18/05 - 29/06 | International | Asia Championships | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/09 | POL | Women's European U-18 Championships Sevens - Challenge Trophy | Belgium 7s U-18 |
01/09 | POL | Women's European U-18 Championships Sevens - Shield | Germany 7s U-18 |
01/09 | Jarocin | Women's European U-18 Championships Sevens - Cup | France 7s U-18 |
12/09 - 14/09 | International | Friendlies Games Clubs | Terminated |
13/09 - 06/10 | AUS | National Rugby League - Playoffs | Sydney Roosters |
19/09 - 12/10 | ENG | Super League - Playoffs | St Helens RFC |
20/09 - 13/10 | JPN | World Cup - Pool 1 | Japan |
21/09 - 13/10 | JPN | World Cup - Pool 2 | New Zealand |
21/09 - 13/10 | JPN | World Cup - Pool 3 | England |
21/09 - 13/10 | JPN | World Cup - Pool 4 | Wales |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
12/10 | TUN | Women's Africa Cup - Group A | Kenya 7s |
12/10 | TUN | Women's Africa Cup - Group B | South Africa 7s |
12/10 | International | Women's Africa Cup - Group C | Madagascar 7s |
13/10 | International | Women's Africa Cup - Final Round | South Africa 7s |
18/10 - 19/10 | Sydney | Men's Rugby League World Cup 9s - Pool A | Australia 9s |
18/10 - 19/10 | Sydney | Men's Rugby League World Cup 9s - Pool B | England 9s |
18/10 - 19/10 | Sydney | Men's Rugby League World Cup 9s - Pool C | Samoa 9s |
18/10 - 19/10 | Sydney | Women's Rugby League World Cup 9s - Round Robin | Australia 9s |
18/10 - 19/10 | NZL | Mitre 10 Cup - Promotion Playoffs | Bay of Plenty |
19/10 | Sydney | Men's Rugby League World Cup 9s - Final Round | Australia 9s |
19/10 | Sydney | Women's Rugby League World Cup 9s - Final Round | New Zealand 9s |
19/10 - 26/10 | NZL | Mitre 10 Cup - Playoffs | Tasman |
19/10 - 02/11 | JPN | World Cup - Playoffs | South Africa |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
07/12 - 08/12 | PHI | Men's Southeast Asian Games VII's - Round Robin | Philippines 7s |
07/12 - 08/12 | PHI | Women's Southeast Asian Games VII's - Round Robin | Thailand 7s |
08/12 | PHI | Men's Southeast Asian Games VII's - Final Round | Philippines 7s |
08/12 | PHI | Women's Southeast Asian Games VII's - Final Round | Thailand 7s |