All sports Site
All sports Site
Lithuania - 29 March 1977
Ruta Paskauskiene (born 29 March 1977) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Lithuania. Her last victories are the Women's European Championships Doubles 2011 and the Women's European Championships Doubles 2010.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Qualifications from 21 April to 25 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | defeat | Maria Yovkova | 4-3 (6-11, 4-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Group E | defeated by | Jia Nan Yuan | 4-2 (11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 10-12, 11-4) | |
Group E | defeat | Sabina Musajeva | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Stage 1 - Round of 32 | defeated by | Giorgia Piccolin | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 32 | defeat | Galia Dvorak | 4-2 (5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 16 | defeated by | Yana Noskova | 4-1 (8-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Natalia Partyka | 4-2 (11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Kim Vermaas | 4-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Red Group from 12 April to 14 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-2 (5-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Eva Odorova | 4-2 (9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-5, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Shamini Kumaresan | 4-0 (11-2,11-5,11-4,11-9) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Women's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Krisztina Ambrus | 4-0 (11-6,11-2,11-6,11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-1 (4-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-3, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Xialian Ni | 4-3 (11-9, 10-12, 14-12, 4-11, 7-11, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Iveta Vacenovska | 4-3 (16-14, 5-11, 11-9, 4-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | defeat | Ganna Gaponova | 4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ying Fan | 4-0 (11-7, 11-3, 13-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 6 February to 7 February 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Krisztina Toth | 4-1 (13-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Group D , 6 February 2010 | ||||
Group D | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-1 (11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Group D | defeat | Jie Li | 4-2 (11-8, 10-12, 10-12, 11-6, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Women's European Championships from 11 September to 19 September 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Anna Tikhomirova | 4-3 (11-9, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3, 6-11, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jie Xu | 4-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Veronika Pavlovich | 4-3 (10-12, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nikoleta Stefanova | 4-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4 : 2 |
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's Olympic Games , 22 August 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary Round | defeat | Mariany Nonaka | 4-0 (11-3, 11-6, 15-13, 11-3) | |
First Round | defeat | Mi Yong Kim | 4-3 (11-5, 9-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-5, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Krisztina Toth | 4-3 (8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 6-11, 11-3) | |
Women's European Championships from 4 October to 12 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-2 (11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 3-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-3 (13-11, 7-11, 11-9, 15-13, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Monfardini Wenling Tan | 4-2 (11-8, 3-11, 13-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Final | defeat | Jia Liu | 4-2 (11-7, 11-9, 11-8, 13-15, 7-11, 11-8) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | R. Paskauskiene - E. Stuckyte | defeated by | S. Winter - P. Solja | 4-1 (11-5, 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeat | M. Badowski - N. Bajor | 3-1 (11-3, 10-12, 11-3, 14-12) |
Round of 16 | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeat | A. Shibaev - P. Mikhailova | 3-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeat | A. Robles - G. Dvorak | 3-2 (11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 10-12, 11-4) |
Semi-Finals | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeated by | R. Filus - Y. Han | 3-2 (11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 13-15, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | R. Paskauskiene - E. Stuckyte | defeat | S. Hanffou - O. Oshonaike | 4-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-4, 11-5) |
Round of 32 | R. Paskauskiene - E. Stuckyte | defeated by | S. Chen - I. Cheng | 4-2 (11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeated by | J. Cantero - M. Xiao | 4-2 (11-3, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 11-13, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | R. Paskauskiene - E. Stuckyte | defeated by | J. Shao - F. Yu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-1, 11-7, 11-7) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeat | K. Skachkov - E. Odorova | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, ) |
Round of 16 | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeat | A. Szudi - S. Pergel | 3-2 (13-15, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeat | B. Olah - G. Pota | 3-1 (11-6, 11-1, 6-11, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeated by | M. Karlsson - M. Ekholm | 3-1 (11-9, 8-11, 14-12, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | R. Paskauskiene - M. Pesotska | defeated by | Y. Park - H. Yang | 4-1 (11-6,13-11,4-11,11-9,11-7) |
Women's Belarus Open - Doubles from 13 May to 17 May 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | R. Paskauskiene - E. Stuckyte | defeated by | M. Maeda - S. Mori | 3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8) |
Women's Swedish Open Doubles from 11 November to 15 November 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | R. Paskauskiene - G. Pota | defeated by | K. Grzybowska-Franc - N. Partyka | 3-2 (16-14, 4-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | R. Paskauskiene - M. Pesotska | defeat | N. Bajor - K. Stefanska | 3-1 (11-2, 11-13, 11-9, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | R. Paskauskiene - M. Pesotska | defeated by | S. De Nutte - X. Ni | 3-2 (4-11, 5-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 9 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | M. Skucas - R. Paskauskiene | defeated by | I. Katkov - G. Gaponova | 4-2 (9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8) |
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 8 October to 16 October 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | R. Paskauskiene - O. Fadeeva | defeat | K. Silbereisen - Z. Barthel | 4-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 13-11, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | R. Paskauskiene - O. Fadeeva | defeat | J. Li - E. Timina | 4-2 (11-5, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8) |
Final | R. Paskauskiene - O. Fadeeva | defeat | D. Monteiro Dodean - E. Samara | 4-2 (8-11, 2-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 11 September to 19 September 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | R. Paskauskiene - O. Fadeeva | defeat | K. Silbereisen - Z. Barthel | 4-3 (11-4, 11-2, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | R. Paskauskiene - O. Fadeeva | defeat | K. Toth - G. Pota | 4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11) |
Final | R. Paskauskiene - O. Fadeeva | defeat | J. Li - E. Timina | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | R. Paskauskiene - O. Fadeeva | defeat | N. Partyka - J. Xu | 4 : 1 |
Semi-Finals | R. Paskauskiene - O. Fadeeva | defeated by | E. Samara - D. Monteiro Dodean | 4-2 |
Victory : 1 (Mixed European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeat | I. Rubtsov - I. Kotikhina | 4-2 (11-7, 11-6, 11-7, 11-13, 5-11, 13-11) |
Semi-Finals | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeat | A. Smirnov - K. Toth | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10) |
Final | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | defeat | F. Kuzmin - O. Fadeeva | 4-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games - Doubles from 19 September to 22 September 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | R. Paskauskiene - J. Prusiene | defeated by | J. Sun - Y. Ying | 3-0 (21-5,21-17,21-10) |