All sports Site

Menu
 

Sailing - Finn World Championship - 1998

Choice of a season :

Greece

Results Mixed

Finn World Championship - Results Mixed 1998

GreeceGreece - Athínai - 16th August 1998


Finn - 16th August 1998


1POLMateusz Kusznierewicz (POL)16
2SWEFredrik Loof (SWE)20
3FRAXavier Rohart (FRA)27
4BELSebastien Godefroid (BEL)28
5GREEmilios Papathanasiou (GRE)32
6CROKarlo Kuret (CRO)38
7GBRIain Percy (GBR)39
8CZEMichael Maier (CZE)44
9GERMichael Fellmann (GER)51
10CANRichard Clarke (CAN)70
11IRLDavid Burrows (IRL)73
12GERAndreas Buchert (GER)84
13RSAIan Ainslie (RSA)86
14CRONenad Viali (CRO)86
15POLDominik Zycki (POL)88
16CROBartul Misura (CRO)99
17NEDMartijn Van Muyden (NED)100
18GBRRichard Stenhouse (GBR)100
19ITAMassimo Gherarducci (ITA)102
20NZLClifton Webb (NZL)107
21AUSAnthony Nossiter (AUS)108
22UKRJuri Tokovoi (UKR)109
23RUSOleg Khopersky (RUS)109
24BRABruno Prada (BRA)113
25USARuss Silvestri (USA)121
26NZLIan Baker (NZL)122
27ITAWalter Riosa (ITA)123
28GREGeorge Kontogouris (GRE)123
29GBRJamie Lea (GBR)135
30GBRTim Carver (GBR)136
31AUSPaul Mckenzie (AUS)150
32NZLJoe Spooner (NZL)150
33DENLasse Hjortnaes (DEN)157
34IRLJohn Driscoll (IRL)167
35CZEMichal Hrubý (CZE)169
36CANLawrence Lemieux (CAN)170
37NZLStuart Bannatyne (NZL)179
38GBRDavid Mellor (GBR)181
39BELPhilippe Rogge (BEL)183
40GREChristos Chionas (GRE)186
41SPAAgustin Juarez Narrero (SPA)191
42TURArif Gurdenli (TUR)193
43SWIPeter Theurer (SWI)194
44NEDWiebe Schippers (NED)198
45ITALuca Devoti (ITA)199
46GBRCharlie Cumbley (GBR)199
47ITAMario Salani (ITA)202
48POLAndrej Czapski (POL)204
49AUSFindlay Taylor (AUS)209
50CANRay Davies (CAN)213
51SWIChristoph Burger (SWI)214
52SPARafael Villar Trujillo (SPA)214
53IRLColin Chapman (IRL)214
54RUSEugeny Chernov (RUS)218
55FRAMathieu Deplanque (FRA)228
56USADarrell Peck (USA)240
57NEDStefan De Vries (NED)241
58USAAndrew Kern (USA)242
59GREAlexandros Dragoutsis (GRE)251
60USAChic Parsons (USA)257
61SWIChristoph Christen (SWI)264
62ITAMichele Machesini (ITA)264
63FRASylvain Chtounder (FRA)275
64CZERudolf Lidarik (CZE)279
65USAJohn Callahan (USA)282
66BRAFabio Bodra (BRA)285
67NEDMarc Blees (NED)285
68TURAkif Muslubas (TUR)291
69ESTImre Taveter (EST)296
70GERJan-Dietmar Dellas (GER)297
71GRELeonidas Pelekanakis (GRE)307
72GERMantin Mitterer (GER)312
73NORLars Petter Field (NOR)325
74NEDEwout Meijer (NED)329
75USADavid Beyers (USA)332
76USAScott Griffiths (USA)333
77BLRVladimir Zuev (BLR)334
78USACharles Hagedorn (USA)336
79BRAMauricio Bueno (BRA)342
80UKRSergei Kotov (UKR)370
81SCGSrdjan Volarevic (SCG)386
82YUGIstvan Boya (YUG)395
83USAEmil De Balthazar (USA)395
84GBRJohn De Leeuw (GBR)401

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved