All sports Site

Menu
 

Sailing - Olympic Games - 1900

Choice of a season :

France

Results Mixed

Olympic Games - Results Mixed 1900

FranceFrance - Paris - 20th May 1900 - 27th May 1900


0-1/2 ton class - Race 1 - 20th May 1900


1FRA Baby (Pierre Gervais)1:06:16
2FRA Quand-même (Jean Charcot, Robert Linzeler, Texier I, Texier II)1:08:54
3FRA Sarcelle (Gaston Cailleux, Henri Monnot, Léon Tellier)1:19:31
4FRA Souriceau (Maurice Monnot)1:21:01
5FRA Plume-patte (Jacques De Constant)1:21:37
6FRA Giselle (Georges Semichon)1:23:30

1/2-1 ton class - 20th May 1900


1GBR Scotia (John Gretton, Lorne Currie, Linton Hope, Algernon Maudsley)3:29:45
2FRA Crabe II (Jacques Baudrier, Jean Le Bret, F. Marcotte, William Martin, Jules Valton)3:39:23
3FRA Scanasaxe (E. Michelet, F. Michelet)3:42:40
4FRA Crabe I (Jean De Chabannes)3:47:11
5FRA Pierre et Jean (Jean De Constant)3:52:44
6FRA Suzon IV ( Legru)3:53:50
7FRA Petit-poucet (Auguste Dormeuil)3:56:55
8FRA C.V.A. ( Texier I, Texier II)4:00:32

0-1/2 ton class - Race 2 - 22th May 1900


1FRA Fantlet (Emile Sacré)1:35:59
2FRA Quand-même (Jean Charcot, Robert Linzeler, Texier I, Texier II)1:40:42
3FRA Baby (Pierre Gervais)1:48:44
4FRA Sarcelle (Gaston Cailleux, Henri Monnot, Léon Tellier)2:07:52
5FRA Souriceau (Maurice Monnot)2:08:04
6FRA Giselle (Georges Semichon)2:34:09

1-2 tons class - Race 1 - 22th May 1900


1SWI Lérina (Bernard De Pourtalès, Hélèn De Pourtalès, Hermann De Pourtalès)2:15:32
2FRA Marthe (Auguste Albert, Duval, Charles Hugo, F. Vilamitjana)2:17:29
3FRA Nina-claire (Jacques Baudrier, Lucien Baudrier, Dubosq, Edouard Mantois)2:26:28
4FRA Amulet (Eugène Laverne, Henri Laverne)2:26:56
5FRA Ducky (Marcel Moisand)2:31:14
6FRA Freia ( Warenhorst)2:33:54
7FRA Mamie ( Texier I, Texier II)2:52:30
8FRA Alcyon ( Lecointre)3:05:06

2-3 tons class - Race 1 - 22th May 1900


3-10 tons class - 22th May 1900


1GBR Bona Fide (Edward Hore, H. N. Jefferson, J. Howard Taylor)4:14:58
2 Gitana (A. Dubos, J. Dubos, Maurice Gufflet, Robert Gufflet, Charly Guiraist)4:35:44
3USA Frimousse (H. Machenry)4:38:49
4NED Mascotte (Christoffel Hooijkaas, Henricus Smulders, Arie Van Der Velden)4:46:36
5FRA Mascaret ( Leroy)5:08:51
6FRA Marsouin ( Mousette)5:16:50
7FRA Pirouette (William Martin)5:30:07

1-2 tons class - Race 2 - 24th May 1900


2-3 tons class - Race 2 - 24th May 1900


1FRA Ollé (Frédéric Blanchy, E. William Exshaw, Jacques Le Lavasseur)4:17:34
2FRA Favorite ( Doucet, Godinet, Mialaret, Susse)4:23:57
3FRA Mignon (Auguste Donny)4:52:13

10-20 tons class - 24th May 1900


1FRA Estérel (Émile Billard, P. Perquer)
2FRA Quand-même (Jean Decazes)
3GBR Laurea (Edward Hore)
4FRA Rozenn ( Cronier)
5GBR Nan (S. M. Mellor)
6FRA Luna (Bemanning Onbekend)

Open class - 27th May 1900


1GBR Scotia (Lorne Currie, John Gretton, Linton Hope, Algernon Maudsley)5:56:17
2GER Aschenbrödel (Georg Naue, Heinrich Peters, Ottokar Weise, Martin Wiesner)5:58:17
3FRA Turquoise (E. Michelet, F. Michelet)6:12:12
4FRA Fantlet (Emile Sacré)7:04:08
5FRA Pierre et Jean (Jean De Constant)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved