All sports Site

Menu
 

Sailing - Olympic Games - 1968

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Results Mixed

Olympic Games - Results Mixed 1968

MexicoMexico - Mexico City - 21th October 1968


Finn - 21th October 1968


5.5 meters class - 21th October 1968


Dragon - 21th October 1968


1USA United States (Gerald Schreck, Barton Jahncke, George Friedrichs Jr.)6.0
2DEN Denmark (Niels Peter Markussen, Poul Richard Høj Jensen, Aage Birch)26.4
3DDR East Germany (Konrad Weichert, Karl-Heinz Thun, Paul Borowski)32.7
4CAN Canada (Timothy Irwin, David Miller, Stephen Tupper)64.1
5AUS Australia (John Ferguson, Thomas Anderson, John Cuneo)65.0
6SWE Sweden (Sven Hanson, Lennart Eisner, Gunnar Broberg)71.4
7FDR West Germany (Axel May, Peter Stulcken, Klaus Oldendorff)74.0
8FRA France (Pierre Blanchard, Michel Alexandre, Michel Briand)81.4
9ARG Argentina (Pedro Sisti, Boris Belada, Luis Héctor Schenone)92.0
10NED Netherlands (Pieter De Zwart, Jan Bol, Cor Groot)94.7
11URS Soviet Union (Yury Anisimov, Valery Afanasyev, Valery Ruzhnikov)96.0
12NOR Norway (Theodor Sommerschield, Erik Wiik-Hansen, Jan-Erik Aarberg)99.0
13BER Bermuda (Kirk Cooper, Penny Simmons, Rachel Belvin)100.0
14GBR Great Britain (Robin Nudah, Charles Reynolds, David Tucker)101.7
15GRE Greece (Odyssevs Eskitzoglou, Anastasios Vogiatzis, Georgios Zaimis)109.0
16BAH Bahamas (Godfrey Kelly, David Albert Kelly, Roy Ramsay)117.0
17POR Portugal (Antonio Menezes, Antonio Weck, Fernando Bello)124.0
18MEX Mexico (Javier Velazquez, Esteban Gerard, Roberto Sloane)126.0
19HKG Hong Kong (John Park, Paul Cooper, William Turnbull)135.0
20JAM Jamaica (Barton Kirkconnell, Charles Ogilvie, Steven Henriques)138.0
21SPA Spain (Angel Riveras, Eugenio Jaudenes, Manuel Baiget)148.0
22VEN Venezuela (Daniel Trujillo, Frohmund Burger, Hervé Roche)157.0
23TPE Chinese Taipei (Hsiu-Hsiung Chen, Chih-Fu Chen, Jen-Chih Chang)169.0

Flying Dutchman - 21th October 1968


1GBR Great Britain (Iain Macdonald-Smith, Rodney Pattisson)3.0
2FDR West Germany (Peter Naumann, Ullrich Libor)43.7
3BRA Brazil (Burkhard Cordes, Reinaldo Conrad)48.4
4AUS Australia (James Sargeant, Carl Ryves)49.1
5NOR Norway (Odd Roar Lofterød, Bjørn Lofterød)52.4
6FRA France (Bruno Trouble, Bertrand Cheret)68.0
7CAN Canada (Stewart Green, Roger Green)79.0
8NZL New Zealand (Ralph Roberts, Geoffrey Smale)84.0
9SWE Sweden (Jörgen Kolni, Peter Kolni)96.0
10USA United States (David James, Robert James Jr.)97.4
11SPA Spain (Félix Gancedo, Gonzalo Duke Fernandez)101.7
12DDR East Germany (Werner Christoph, Hans-Jürgen Cochius)103.7
13YUG Yougoslavia (Simo Nikolic, Antun Grego)106.0
14HKG Hong Kong (Peter Gamble, Neil Pryde)108.0
15URS Soviet Union (Viktor Pilchin, Lev Rvalov)108.7
16DEN Denmark (Hans Fogh, Niels Jensen, Poul Richard Hoj Jensen)113.7
17NED Netherlands (Ben Verhaegen, Nico De Jong)116.0
17AUT Austria (Karl Geiger, Werner Fischer)116.0
19ITA Italy (Carlo Massone, Emanuele Ottonello)120.0
20MEX Mexico (Lorenzo Villasenor, Guillermo Garcia)121.0
21HUN Hungary (Pal Gömöry, Szabolcs Izsak)146.0
22GRE Greece (Georgios Andreadis, Stavros Psarrakis)151.0
23BEL Belgium (Christian Maes, Joël Roland)158.0
24POL Poland (Andrzej Iwinski, Ludwik Raczynski)165.0
25ISV United States Virgin Islands (Rudy Thompson, John Hamber)172.0
26JAM Jamaica (William Plant, Michael Anthony Nunes)175.0
27POR Portugal (Orlando Rodrigues, Adriano Da Silva)178.0
28PUR Puerto Rico (Juan Torruella, Radames Torruella)186.0
29INO Indonesia (John Gunawan, Tan Tjong Sian)199.0
30SAL El Salvador (Mario Aguilar, Manuel Escobar)205.0

Two-person keelboat open (Star) - 21th October 1968


1USA United States (Lowell North, Peter Barrett)14.4
2NOR Norway (Peter Lunde Jr., Per Olav Wiken)43.7
3ITA Italy (Franco Cavallo, Camilo Gargano)44.7
4DEN Denmark (Paul Elvstrøm, Poul Mik Meyer)50.4
5BAH Bahamas (Durward Knowles, Percival Knowles)63.4
6AUS Australia (David Forbes, Richard Williamson)68.7
7BRA Brazil (Erik Schmidt, Axel Schmidt)74.4
8SWI Switzerland (Edwin Bernet, Rolf Amrein)75.0
9SWE Sweden (John Albrechtson, Ulf Norrman)77.0
10GBR Great Britain (Stuart Jardine, James Ramus)87.0
11FIN Finland (Peter Tallberg, Henrik Tallberg)90.7
12FDR West Germany (Eckart Wagner, Fritz Kopperschmidt)96.0
13HUN Hungary (Kalman Tolnai, Laszlo Farkas)96.7
14DDR East Germany (Hartmann Bogumil, Udo Springsklee)106.7
15CAN Canada (Bruce Kirby, Oswald Blouin)107.0
16URS Soviet Union (Timir Pinegin, Fyodor Shutkov)117.0
17POR Portugal (Mário Quina, José Manuel Quina)119.0
18SPA Spain (Juan Manuel Alonso, Juan María Alonso)126.0
19MEX Mexico (Andres Jr Gerard, Marcos Gerard)133.0
20ARG Argentina (Roberto Sieburger, Jorge Vago)135.0

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved