All sports Site

Menu
 

Sailing - Olympic Games - 1976

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results Mixed

Olympic Games - Results Mixed 1976

CanadaCanada - Montreal - 27th July 1976 - 28th July 1976


Finn - 27th July 1976


Flying Dutchman - 27th July 1976


1FDR West Germany (Eckart Diesch, Jörg Diesch)34.7
2GBR Great Britain (Julian Brooke-Houghton, Rodney Pattisson)51.7
3BRA Brazil (Peter Ficker, Reinaldo Conrad)52.1
4CAN Canada (Evert Bastet, Hans Fogh)57.1
5URS Soviet Union (Valeriy Zubanov, Vladimir Leontyev)59.4
6USA United States (John Mathias, Norman Freeman)65.7
7SPA Spain (José María Benavides, Alejandro Abascal)66.0
8FRA France (Marc Pajot, Yves Pajot)72.0
9AUS Australia (Tim Alexander, Mark Bethwaite)74.7
10SWE Sweden (Reine Andersson, Stefan Sjöström)76.0
11SWI Switzerland (André Nicolet, Jörg Hotz)79.0
12NZL New Zealand (Jock Bilger, Murray Ross)85.0
13AUT Austria (Ernst Seidl, Johann Eisl)92.0
14NED Netherlands (Erik Vollebregt, Sjoerd Vollebregt)97.7
15DDR East Germany (Jörg Schramme, Uwe Steingross)109.7
16ITA Italy (Carlo Croce, Luciano Zinali)114.0
17ISR Israel (Yehuda Mayan, Yoel Sela)125.0
18JPN Japan (Kazuo Hanaoka, Takumi Horiuchi)132.0
19IRL Ireland (Barry O'neill, Jamie Wilkinson)142.0
20MEX Mexico (Javier Prieto, Javier Ruiz)148.0

Fleet/match race keelboat open (Soling) - 27th July 1976


1DEN Denmark (Erik Hansen, Valdemar Bandolowski, Poul Richard Høj Jensen)46.7
2USA United States (Richard Hoepfner, Walter Glasgow, John Kolius)47.4
3DDR East Germany (Olaf Engelhardt, Michael Zachries, Dieter Below)47.4
4URS Soviet Union (Nikolay Polyakov, Valentin Zamotaikin, Boris Budnikov)48.7
5NED Netherlands (Pieter Keijzer, Harald De Vlaming, Geert Bakker)58.0
6FDR West Germany (Axel May, Karsten Meyer, Willi Kuhweide)60.7
7FRA France (Bruno Trouble, Patrick Oeuvrard, Patrick Haegeli)64.0
8CAN Canada (Andreas Josenhans, Alexander Macmillan, Glenn Dexter)68.7
9SWE Sweden (Stefan Sundelin, Peter Sundelin, Jörgen Sundelin)71.7
10BRA Brazil (Andreas Wengert, Vicente D'avila, Gastão D'avila)81.4
11AUS Australia (David Forbes, Denis O'neil, John Anderson)92.7
12SPA Spain (Felix Anglada, Humberto Costas, Juan Coastas)95.0
13GBR Great Britain (Barry Dunning, Iain Macdonald-Smith, Michael Baker-Harber)102.0
14GRE Greece (Georgios Andreadis, Georgios Perrakis, Konstantinos Lymberakis)108.7
15ITA Italy (Fabio Albarelli, Gianfranco Oradini, Leopoldo Di Martino)111.0
16NOR Norway (Kim Torkildsen, Morten Rieker, Peder Jr Lunde)118.7
17AUT Austria (Hubert Raudaschl, Rudolf Mayr, Walter Raudaschl)123.0
18FIN Finland (Matti Jokinen, Matti Paloheimo, Reijo Laine)134.0
19NZL New Zealand (Chris Urry, Gavin Bornholdt, Hugh Poole)135.0
20ARG Argentina (Andres Robinson, Jorge Rao, Pedro Ferrero)138.0
21BER Bermuda (Gordon Flood, Raymond Pitman, Richard Belvin)141.0
22PUR Puerto Rico (James Fairbank, Juan Torruella, Lee Gentil)153.0
23MON Monaco (Claude Rossi, Gerard Battaglia, Jean-Pierre Borro)164.0
24ISV United States Virgin Islands (Dick Johnson, Doug Graham, Tim Kelbert)168.0

Tempest - 27th July 1976


1SWE Sweden (Ingvar Hansson, John Albrechtson)14.0
2URS Soviet Union (Vladislav Akimenko, Valentin Mankin)30.4
3USA United States (Conn Findlay, Dennis Conner)32.7
4FDR West Germany (Wolf Stadler, Uwe Mares)42.1
5ITA Italy (Roberto Mottola Di Amato, Giuseppe Milone)55.4
6DEN Denmark (Finn Thunbo Christensen, Claes Thunbo Christensen)62.7
7CAN Canada (Lorne Leibel, Allan Leibel)65.1
8NED Netherlands (Abram Ekels, Ben Staartjes)78.7
9SPA Spain (Jesús Turro, Félix Gancedo)79.0
10AUS Australia (James Byrne, Joern Hellner)92.0
11IRL Ireland (David Wilkins, Derek Jago)96.0
12AUT Austria (Carl Jr Auteried, Wolfgang Böhm)97.0
13ISV United States Virgin Islands (Dan Morrison, John Foster)101.7
14GBR Great Britain (Alan Warren, David Hunt)104.0
15PUR Puerto Rico (Garry Hoyt, Hovey Freeman)119.0
16PHI Philippines (Jesus Villareal, Juan Villareal)123.0

Tornado - 28th July 1976


1GBR Great Britain (John Osborn, Reg White)18.0
2USA United States (Michael Rothwell, David Mcfaull)36.0
3FDR West Germany (Jörg Schmall, Jörg Spengler)37.7
4AUS Australia (Warren Rock, Brian Lewis)44.4
5SWE Sweden (Jörgen Kolni, Peter Kolni)57.4
6SWI Switzerland (Albert Schiess, Walter Steiner)63.4
7CAN Canada (Michael De La Roche, Larry Woods)69.7
8ITA Italy (Cesare Biagi, Franco Pivoli)71.7
9DEN Denmark (Per Kjergard, Peter Due)74.7
10FRA France (Bruno De Cazenove, Christian De Cazenove)76.7
11AUT Austria (Bernhard Prack, Hans Prack)78.4
12URS Soviet Union (Vladimir Vasilyev, Vyacheslav Tineyev)97.0
13FIN Finland (Juha Siira, Pekka Narko)100.7
14PUR Puerto Rico (Chris Stater, Richard Darmanin)114.0

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved