All sports Site

Menu
 

Sailing - Olympic Games - 2008

Choice of a season :

China

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2008

ChinaChina - Beijing - 17th August 2008 - 21th August 2008


Men's 470 - 18th August 2008


1AUS Australia (Nathan Wilmot, Malcolm Page)44
2GBR Great Britain (Nick Rogers, Joe Glanfield)75
3FRA France (Nicolas Charbonnier, Olivier Bausset)78
4NED Netherlands (Sven Coster, Kalle Coster)78
5SPA Spain (Onán Barreiros, Aarón Sarmiento)87
6ITA Italy (Gabrio Zandona, Andrea Trani)91
7JPN Japan (Tetsuya Matsunaga, Taro Ueno)97
8POR Portugal (Alvaro Marinho, Miguel Nunes)102
9CRO Croatia (Sime Fantela, Igor Marenic)107
10ARG Argentina (Javier Conte, Maria De La Fuente Juan)110
11NZL New Zealand (Carl Evans, Peter Burling)95
12GRE Greece (Andreas Kosmatopoulos, Andreas Papadopoulos)101
13USA United States (Stuart Mcnay, Graham Biehl)105
14ISR Israel (Gideon Kliger, Udi Gal)108
15SWE Sweden (Anton Dahlberg, Sebastian Ostling)111
16IRL Ireland (Ger Owens, Philip Lawton)129
17BRA Brazil (Fabio Silva, Samuel Albrecht)134
18SLO Slovenia (Karlo Hmeljak, Mitja Nevecny)139
19POL Poland (Patryk Piasecki, Kacper Zieminski)151
20RUS Russia (Mikhail Sheremetyev, Maxim Sheremetyev)157
21BLR Belarus (Sergei Desukevich, Pavel Logunov)159
22SIN Singapore (Yuan Xu, Terence Zhen Koh)159
23SWI Switzerland (Tobias Etter, Felix Steiger)162
24AUT Austria (Matthias Schmid, Florian Reichstaedter)164
25KOR Republic of Korea (Cheul Yoon, Hyeongtae Kim)180
26CHN China (Weidong Wang, Daokun Deng)186
27FIN Finland (Niklas Lindgren, Heikki Elomaa)196
28TUR Turkey (Deniz Cinar, Ates Cinar)198
29CAN Canada (Stephane Locas, Oliver Bone)205

Men's Laser - 19th August 2008


Men's Board (RS:X) - 20th August 2008


Men's Star - 21th August 2008


1GBR Great Britain (Iain Percy, Andrew Simpson)45
2BRA Brazil (Robert Scheidt, Bruno Prada)53
3SWE Sweden (Fredrik Loof, Anders Ekstrom)53
4POL Poland (Mateusz Kusznierewicz, Dominik Zycki)59
5SWI Switzerland (Flavio Marazzi, Enrico De Maria)59
6FRA France (Xavier Rohart, Pascal Rambeau)69
7GER Germany (Marc Pickel, Ingo Borkowski)70
8POR Portugal (Afonso Domingos, Bernardo Plantier Santos)72
9NZL New Zealand (Hamish Pepper, Carl Williams)80
10ITA Italy (Diego Negri, Luigi Viale)92
11USA United States (John Dane Iii, Austin Sperry)86
12AUT Austria (Hans Spitzauer, Christian Nehammer Hans)87
13IRL Ireland (Peter O'leary, Stephen Milne)91
14AUS Australia (Iain Murray, Andrew Palfrey)96
15CRO Croatia (Marin Lovrovic, Sinisa Mikulicic)98
16CHN China (Hongquan Li, He Wang)140

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved