All sports Site
All sports Site
Republic of Korea - 13 August 1990
Sang-su Lee (born 13 August 1990) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Republic of Korea. His last victories are the Men's Team World Cup 2019 and the Australian Open Mixed Doubles 2018. He is actualy 26th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 3-2 (11-9,11-8,9-11,-13,11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ioannis Sgouropoulos | 4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Martin Allegro | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Gauzy | 4-1 (11-7, 16-14, 11-9, 7-11, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Team World Cup)
Summary : 11 Victories / 14 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pavel Sirucek | 4-0 (11-9, 14-12, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andreas Levenko | 4-2 (10-12, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeat | João Geraldo | 4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-1 (5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mattias Falck | 4-1 (11-13, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Men's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Gauzy | 4-1 (6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Men's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Gauzy | 4-3 (11-5, 6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's Japan Open from 14 June to 16 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Zihao Zhao | 4-2 (11-6, 11-13, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wen Sun | 4-1 (11-3, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's Korea Open from 4 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 4-3 (8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yang Wang | 4-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-3 (11-9, 11-4, 6-11, 8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Darko Jorgic | 4-3 (11-6, 11-13, 11-7, 11-5, 10-12, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daeseong Cho | 4-2 (13-11, 9-11, 13-11, 10-12, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 4-2 (12-10, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-3 (6-11, 9-11, 15-13, 12-14, 11-9, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (11-3, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Men's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 4-3 (2-11, 12-14, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-2 (11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Men's Team World Cup from 6 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Eric Jouti | 3-1 (11-7,11-8,5-11,11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 3-0 (11-8,11-4,11-8) | |
Men's World Cup from 29 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
Group B | defeat | Kanak Jha | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 13-15, 11-4, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Group B | defeat | Omar Assar | 4-1 (14-12, 11-9, 11-8, 13-15, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Koki Niwa | 4-2 (11-6, 11-8, 14-16, 11-7, 8-11, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 15 Defeats
Men's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-2 (9-11, 13-11-5, 13-11-8, 4-11, 13-11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alexandre Robinot | 3-0 (13-11-2, 14-12-10, 13-11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tomokazu Harimoto | 3-2 (8-11, 66-1, 13-11-2, 16-14, 13-11-8) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bastian Steger | 4-2 (12-10, 11-9, 5-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Men's Polish Open from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Niagol Stoyanov | 4 - 2 (12-10, 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pavel Sirucek | 4 - 0 (11-6, 11-5, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kirill Skachkov | 4-1 (12-10, 11-3, 7-11, 13-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-4, 11-1, 11-8) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 3-2 (11-9, 11-13, 11-3, 14-12-14, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 3-2 (9-11,11-8,3-11,13-11,12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 3-1 (5-11,11-5,11-8,11-5) | |
Men's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Linfeng Zhu | 4-3 (4-11, 11-4, 13-11, 10-12, 7-11, 15-13, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jin Ueda | 4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kazuhiro Yoshimura | 4-0 (20-18, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Men's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuya Oshima | 4-1 (14-12, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 15-13) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Woojin Jang | 4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jonghoon Lim | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Men's Japan Open from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonghoon Lim | 4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 13-11, 11-13, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Cheng-Ting Liao | 4-3 (11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-3 (11-3, 8-11, 9-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-2 (11-5, 10-12, 11-4, 11-5, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Korea Open from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yu Song Ham | 4-2 (11-5, 11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 6-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-2 (8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's Australian Open from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Young-sik Jung | 4-0 (10,3,8,8) | |
Men's World Cup from 19 October to 21 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 4-3 (11-6, 4-11, 6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (11-7, 11-5, 11-13, 9-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Woojin Jang | 4-3 (11-2, 8-11, 9-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 13 December to 16 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-2 (11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 16-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 7 Defeats
Men's Asian Championships from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Javen Choong | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 14-12) | |
Second Round | defeat | Amin Ahmadian | 3-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sanil Shetty | 3-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's Korea Open from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kenta Tazoe | 4-3 (5-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Darko Jorgic | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 4-11, 11-5, 12-14, 11-2, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeat | Seungmin Cho | 4-1 (12-10, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jike Zhang | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 11-13, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-0 (11-9, 11-1, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 4-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-6, 11-1) | |
Men's Japan Open from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Assar | 4-1 (4-11, 11-7, 11-7, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-3 (11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Men's World Cup from 20 October to 22 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Koki Niwa | 4-2 (11-5, 12-10, 8-11, 2-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 4-1 (6-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-3 (11-3, 11-7, 4-11, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 16-14) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Xin Xu | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 13 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jonathan Groth | 4-3 (11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 6-11, 11-9, 2-11, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 10 Defeats
World Men's Team Championships from 28 February to 6 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | João Monteiro | 3-1 (11-4, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 3-1 (8-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Men's Kuwait Open from 16 March to 20 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-3 (9-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-4, 6-11, 10-12, 11-6) | |
East Asian Olympic Qualification - Men from 13 April to 17 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (11-9, 11-8, 14-12, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Croatian Open - Men from 24 May to 28 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Steffen Mengel | 4-2 (5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5) | |
Men's Slovenian Open from 1 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tonin Ryuzaki | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Young-sik Jung | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 11-3, 5-11, 13-11) | |
Men's Japan Open from 15 June to 19 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Men's Korea Open from 22 June to 26 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 6 August to 19 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Crisan | 4-3 (9-11, 13-11, 5-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mattias Karlsson | 3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10) | |
Men's World Cup from 1 October to 3 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 16-14, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 10 Defeats
Men's Kuwait Open from 11 February to 15 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Ricardo Walther | 4-2 (12-10, 8-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Men's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Zokhid Kenjaev | 4-0 (11-1,11-5,11-4,11-7) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 8-11, 11-6, 3-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Assar | 4-1 (11-2, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peng Tang | 4-1 (1-11, 11-7, 11-8, 14-12, 11-9) | |
Men's Belarus Open from 13 May to 17 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 4-0 (11-9,11-9,11-4,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Takuya Jin | 4-2 (11-9, 11-7, 3-11, 11-7, 811, 11-9) | |
Men's Open de Zagreb from 19 May to 23 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tomislav Kolarek | 4-0 (11-7, 11-3, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Antoine Hachard | 4-2 (5-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-2, 15-13) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Maharu Yoshimura | 4-1 (11-4, 11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Men's Korea Open from 1 July to 5 July 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Masataka Morizono | 4-3 (11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 6-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Young-sik Jung | 4-3 (8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-4, 11-2) | |
Men's Universiade from 6 July to 13 July 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Asuka Machi | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Viatcheslav Krivosheev | 4-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Masataka Morizono | 4-1 | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 19 August to 23 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tomislav Kolarek | 4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kasper Sternberg | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-1 (6-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Men's Czech Open from 26 August to 30 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-3 (11-8,11-7,7-11,7-11,8-11,11-6,11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-3 (2-11, 15-13, 11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Asian Championships from 26 September to 3 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tianyi Jiang | 4-2 (11-1, 11-2, 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-1 (11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 10 December to 13 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jike Zhang | 4-2 (11-9, 11-3, 8-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's Belarus Open from 21 August to 24 August 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Grigory Vlasov | 4-2 (13-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kaii Yoshida | 4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Zengyi Wang | 4-3 (8-11, 7-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 11-9, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Hung-Chieh Chiang | 4-3 (3-11, 12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 12-14, 11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Korea Open from 16 May to 20 May 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Long Ma | 4-1 (11-6, 11-9, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kazuhiro Chan | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Men's Czech Open from 29 August to 2 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sangeun Jeong | 4-0 (11-5,11-6,15-13,11-7) |
Victories : 2 (Men's Polish Open, Men's Polish Open)
Final : 1 (Men's Korea Open)
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Polish Open from 16 March to 20 March 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-5, 13-11, 16-14, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jens Lundqvist | 4-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Final | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Men's China Open from 15 June to 19 June 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Men's Korea Open from 29 June to 3 July 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Seungmin Ryu | 4-3 (11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-8, 11-9, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 24 November to 27 November 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Liqin Wang | 4-0 (11-3, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9) |
Victories : 2 (Men's Slovenian Open, Men's Slovenian Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's Slovenian Open from 20 January to 23 January 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fedor Kuzmin | 4-2 (11-9, 11-6, 11-5, 4-11, 3-11, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zoltan Fejer-Konnerth | 4-2 (11-9, 12-10, 10-12, 10-12, 11-9, 13 | |
Final | defeat | Jens Lundqvist | 4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 11-1, 7-11, 11-3) | |
Men's Indian Open from 16 June to 20 June 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hyundeok Seo | 4-1 (11-5,11-5,7-11,12-10,11-4) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Asian Olympic Qualification - Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Asian Olympic Qualification - Mixed Doubles from 18 March to 20 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | Z. Kenjaev - M. Magdieva | 4-1 (11-4, 11-1, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | P. Tanviriyavechakul - S. Sawettabut | 4-2 (4-11, 11-7, 11-4, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Final | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | S. Achanta - M. Batra | 4-2 (8-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6, 13-11, 11-8) |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - Y. Jung | defeat | D. Kozul - B. Tokic | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - Y. Jung | defeat | V. Ishiy - G. Tsuboi | 3-0 (11-6,11-2,10) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | X. Xu - L. Ma | 3-0 (11-5,11-5,11-8) |
Third Place Match | S. Lee - Y. Jung | defeated by | J. Mizutani - K. Niwa | 3-1 (11-9, 8-11, 15-13, 11-5) |
Olympic Games - Mixed Doubles from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | O. Assar - D. Meshref | 4-1 (9-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-7, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | Y. Lin - I. Cheng | 4-2 (7-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's German Open Doubles from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | T. Boll - R. Walther | 3-1 (11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | Z. Fan - Y. Zhou | 3-1 (7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | D. Cho - W. Jang | 3-1 (11-8, 11-5, 7-11, 11-3) |
German Open Mixed Doubles from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - H. Choi | defeated by | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | 3-2 (11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-5) |
Victories : 4 (Men's Australian Open - Doubles, Men's Bulgaria Open - Doubles, Men's Czech Open - Doubles, Men's Team World Cup)
Finals : 3 (Hong Kong Open - Mixed Doubles, Men's Korea Open Doubles, Men's Austrian Open Doubles)
Summary : 40 Victories / 18 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | T. Harimoto - Y. Kizukuri | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | G. Lin - L. Ma | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-2 (11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10) |
Qatar Open Mixed Doubles from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | S. Fegerl - S. Polcanova | 3-2 (11-13, 9-11, 14-12, 11-5, 11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | X. Xu - S. Liu | 3-1 (8-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-6) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | Y. Ham - K. Ri | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5) |
Round of 32 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | N. Burgos - F. Olivares | 4-0 (12-10, 11-3, 11-4, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | A. Naumi - B. Olah | 4-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-9, 11-2) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | L. Ma - C. Wang | 4-2 (7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | P. Platonov - N. Bogdanova | 4-0 (11-8, 13-11, 11-4, 11-7) |
Round of 32 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | Z. Chew - Y. Lin | 4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-8, 12-10) |
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | S. Gnanasekaran - A. Kamath | 4-1 (11-6, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | X. Xu - S. Liu | 4-3 (10-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7) |
Men's China Open Doubles from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-2) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | M. Morizono - J. Ueda | 3-1 (12-14, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | L. Ma - C. Wang | 3-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10) |
Hong Kong Open - Mixed Doubles from 6 June to 8 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - H. Choi | defeat | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | 3-1 (11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - H. Choi | defeat | T. Ma - Y. Wu | 3-1 (18-20, 11-6, 13-11, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - H. Choi | defeat | Y. Zhou - X. Chen | 3-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 12-10) |
Final | S. Lee - H. Choi | defeated by | Y. Lin - I. Cheng | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-7) |
Japan Open Mixed Doubles from 14 June to 16 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | A. Karakasevic - I. Lupulesku | 3-1 (11-6, 13-11, 4-11, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | T. Harimoto - H. Hayata | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-6) |
Men's Korea Open Doubles from 4 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | Z. Chew - S. Poh | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | T. Harimoto - K. Niwa | 3-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | W. Jang - J. Lim | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-4, 11-4) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | Z. Fan - X. Xu | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-6) |
Korea Open Mixed Doubles from 4 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | J. Lim - E. Yoo | 3-2 (5-11, 11-6, 5-11, 13-11, 11-8) |
Men's Australian Open - Doubles from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | L. Jancarik - P. Sirucek | 3-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | P. Franziska - R. Walther | 3-0 (-) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | A. Anthony Arputharaj - S. Gnanasekaran | 3-0 (-) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | G. Lin - L. Ma | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6) |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | J. Lim - E. Yoo | 3-1 (4-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | 3-1 (11-5, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | C. Wong - H. Doo | 3-0 (-) |
Men's Bulgaria Open - Doubles from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | F. Cnudde - R. Devos | 3-0 (11-2, 11-9, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | T. Alexandrov - D. Kodjabashev | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-1) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | Y. Xia - P. Zheng | 3-1 (7-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-8) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | Y. Uda - K. Yoshimura | 3-1 (4-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-8) |
Bulgaria Open - Mixed Doubles from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | T. Ma - Y. Wu | 3-1 (11-8, 11-5, 10-12, 11-6) |
Men's Czech Open - Doubles from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | D. Cho - S. Lee | defeat | A. Lind - T. Rasmussen | 3-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | D. Cho - S. Lee | defeat | Z. Zhao - L. Zhu | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 13-11) |
Semi-Finals | D. Cho - S. Lee | defeat | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | 3-2 (9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Final | D. Cho - S. Lee | defeat | C. Liao - Y. Lin | 3-1 (11-4, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6) |
Czech Open - Mixed Doubles from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | T. Ma - Y. Wu | 3-2 (6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 13-11) |
Men's Swedish Open Doubles from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | W. Jang - S. Lee | defeated by | J. Dyjas - C. Nuytinck | 3-1 (12-10, 11-5, 0-11, 11-8) |
Swedish Open Mixed Doubles from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | T. Harimoto - H. Hayata | 3-2 (11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8) |
German Open Mixed Doubles from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 12-10) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | Y. Lin - I. Cheng | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-9) |
Men's Team World Cup from 6 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | G. Tsuboi - E. Jouti | 3-1 (11-2,11-4,6-11,11-8) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - Y. Jung | defeat | C. Chen - C. Liao | 3-2 (4-11,11-13,11-7,11-7,11-9) |
Final | S. Lee - Y. Jung | defeat | X. Xu - J. Liang | 3-2 (8-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-7, 12-10) |
Men's Austrian Open Doubles from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | V. Ishiy - G. Tsuboi | 3-1 (11-8, 11-8, 2-11, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | C. Chen - C. Chuang | w.o. |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | T. Boll - P. Franziska | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-7) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | J. Liang - G. Lin | 3-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-7) |
Austrian Open Mixed Doubles from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | P. Franziska - P. Solja | 3-0 (11-3, 13-11, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | D. Cho - Y. Shin | 3-2 (9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 16-14, 11-8) |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles from 12 December to 15 December 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | C. Liao - Y. Lin | 3-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-1) |
Victories : 4 (Men's Polish Open Doubles, Men's Japan Open Doubles, Men's Australian Open - Doubles, Australian Open Mixed Doubles)
Finals : 2 (Men's German Open Doubles, Men's Austrian Open Doubles)
Summary : 33 Victories / 12 Defeats
Men's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - Y. Jung | defeated by | J. Ueda - K. Niwa | 3-2 (15-13-11, 6-11, 12-10-12, 13-11-9, 13-11-5) |
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | C. Chen - C. Chuang | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | P. Franziska - J. Groth | 3-2 (11-2, 11-8, 11-13, 8-11, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | Z. Fan - X. Xu | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-4) |
Men's Polish Open Doubles from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | M. Allegro - F. Lambiet | 3 - 2 (10-12, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-1) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | W. Jang - J. Lim | 3 - 0 (11-5, 16-14, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | A. Anthony Arputharaj - S. Shetty | 3 - 0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-4) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | T. Jiang - S. Lam | 3 - 0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-8) |
Men's German Open Doubles from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | A. Anthony Arputharaj - S. Shetty | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 12-10) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-1 (11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | T. Harimoto - M. Morizono | 3-1 (5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | L. Ma - X. Xu | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9) |
Men's Hong Kong Open - Doubles from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 15-13, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | M. Morizono - Y. Oshima | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6) |
Men's China Open Doubles from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | A. Cassin - E. Lebesson | 3-2 (11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-7) |
China Open Mixed Doubles from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | S. Fegerl - S. Polcanova | 3-1 (11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | J. Zhang - M. Wang | 3-2 (7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | G. Lin - X. Chen | 3-1 (11-3, 11-7, 4-11, 11-8) |
Men's Japan Open Doubles from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | A. Robles - H. Szocs | 3-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | W. Jang - J. Lim | 3-0 (12-10, 12-10, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-2 (11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | J. Liang - K. Zhou | 3-1 (11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5) |
Japan Open Mixed Doubles from 8 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - H. Choi | defeat | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | 3-2 (8-11, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - H. Choi | defeat | C. Chen - I. Cheng | 3-1 (11-9, 11-3, 7-11, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - H. Choi | defeated by | M. Yoshimura - K. Ishikawa | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-5) |
Men's Korea Open Doubles from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - S. Pak | defeat | P. Baum - T. Keinath | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - S. Pak | defeat | J. Liang - A. Yan | 3-2 (11-9, 13-11, 3-11, 4-11, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - S. Pak | defeated by | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-8) |
Korea Open Mixed Doubles from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | I. Choe - E. Yoo | 3-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | J. Lim - H. Yang | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-5) |
Men's Australian Open - Doubles from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | H. Desai - S. Shetty | 3-0 (6,5,4) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | S. Achanta - S. Gnanasekaran | 3-0 (11-7, 16-14, 11-4) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | C. Liao - Y. Lin | 3-1 (11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 12-10) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | M. Morizono - Y. Oshima | 3-0 (14-12, 11-5, 11-7) |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 26 July to 28 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | A. Anthony Arputharaj - M. Patkar | 3-0 (9,8,9) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | 3-2 (12-10, 10-12, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | C. Chen - I. Cheng | 3-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-9) |
Final | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeat | J. Lim - H. Yang | 3-2 (6-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Men's Austrian Open Doubles from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | S. Achanta - S. Gnanasekaran | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | Z. Fan - C. Wang | 3-0 (11-9, 15-13, 11-4) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-4) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | M. Morizono - Y. Oshima | 3-1 (12-10, 11-9, 3-11, 11-4) |
Pro Tour Grand Finals Mixed Doubles from 13 December to 16 December 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - J. Jeon | defeated by | M. Morizono - M. Ito | 3-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 12-10) |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles from 13 December to 16 December 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | S. Lam - P. Ng | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-3) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | W. Jang - J. Lim | 3-1 (11-9, 8-11, 15-13, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Men's German Open Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Asian Championships - Doubles from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Lee - W. Jang | defeat | M. Tay - S. Poh | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | S. Lee - W. Jang | defeat | P. Tanviriyavechakul - S. Wisutmaythangkoon | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - W. Jang | defeated by | C. Wong - K. Ho | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-7) |
Mixed Asian Championships - Doubles from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Lee - H. Yang | defeat | M. Billah - M. Alam | 3-0 (11-1, 11-1, 11-1) |
Round of 16 | S. Lee - H. Yang | defeat | M. Ibrahim - S. Ng | 3-0 (14-12, 11-5, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - H. Yang | defeated by | K. Tazoe - M. Maeda | 3-1 (11-4, 12-10, 5-11, 11-5) |
Men's Korea Open Doubles from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | C. Liao - T. Wang | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | M. Kim - H. Seo | 3-1 (11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | P. Franziska - J. Groth | 3-1 (11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 12-10) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | I. Gündüz - A. Yigenler | 4-2 (11-9, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8) |
Round of 32 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | M. Rech Daldosso - N. Stoyanov | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | N. Gao - X. Pang | 4-3 (12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 9-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | A. Shibaev - K. Skachkov | 4-1 (10-12, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | M. Morizono - Y. Oshima | 4-2 (11-3, 6-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3, 11-6) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | S. Lee - H. Yang | defeat | F. Sanchi - C. Molero | 4-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9) |
Round of 32 | S. Lee - H. Yang | defeat | P. Passara - N. Komwong | 4-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | S. Lee - H. Yang | defeat | K. Nagy - S. Pergel | 4-0 (11-2, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - H. Yang | defeated by | M. Yoshimura - K. Ishikawa | 4-1 (13-11, 11-3, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6) |
Men's German Open Doubles from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | B. Duda - D. Qiu | 3-1 (11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | C. Liao - H. Yang | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | S. Lam - Z. Yu | 3-1 (11-5, 11-8, 1-11, 11-3) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | T. Harimoto - Y. Kizukuri | 3-2 (8-11, 3-11, 11-5, 16-14, 11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles)
Finals : 3 (Men's Croatia Open Doubles, Men's Slovenian Open Doubles, Men's Korea Open Doubles)
Summary : 14 Victories / 10 Defeats
Men's German Open Doubles from 27 January to 31 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | A. Liventsov - M. Paykov | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-7) |
Men's Kuwait Open Doubles from 16 March to 20 March 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | T. Jiang - C. Wong | 3-0 (11-2,13-11,11-6) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | K. Ho - P. Tang | 3-0 (12-10, 13-11, 11-8) |
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 23 March to 27 March 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | J. Dyjas - S. Lee | 3-0 (11-4,11-9,11-9) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | K. Niwa - M. Yoshimura | 3-2 (11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-8) |
Men's Polish Open Doubles from 20 April to 24 April 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | D. Gorak - Z. Wang | 3-1 (11-13, 11-7, 11-3, 11-2) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | K. Niwa - M. Yoshimura | 3-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-7) |
Men's Croatia Open Doubles from 24 May to 28 May 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | B. Brossier - S. Gauzy | 3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-6) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | W. Jang - S. Joo | 3-2 (7-11, 11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-3) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | P. Franziska - J. Groth | 3-2 (13-11, 11-7, 11-13, 4-11, 11-9) |
Men's Slovenian Open Doubles from 1 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | C. Pletea - H. Szocs | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | D. Kriston - K. Nagy | 3-1 (11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-5) |
Men's Japan Open Doubles from 15 June to 19 June 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | C. Chuang - S. Huang | 3-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-9) |
Men's Korea Open Doubles from 22 June to 26 June 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | H. Calderano - G. Tsuboi | 3-2 (7-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-4) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | Z. Fan - L. Ma | 3-2 (11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | X. Xu - J. Zhang | 3-0 (12-10, 12-10, 11-8) |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Lee - Y. Jung | defeat | G. Tsuboi - H. Calderano | 3-0 511-5?11-7?11-2° |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | P. Gerell - M. Karlsson | 3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - Y. Jung | defeated by | X. Xu - J. Zhang | 3-0 (11-8,12-10,11-6) |
Third Place Match | S. Lee - Y. Jung | defeated by | T. Boll - B. Steger | 3-2 (9-11,11-6,11-7,9-11,11-9) |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles from 15 December to 11 December 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | K. Niwa - M. Yoshimura | 4-3 (11-6, 4-11, 10-12, 16-14, 14-12, 9-11, 16-14) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | A. Liventsov - M. Paykov | 4-3 (8-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-4, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | M. Morizono - Y. Oshima | 4-2 (5-11, 2-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7, 11-4) |
Victories : 2 (Men's Hungarian Open Doubles, Men's Austrian Open Doubles)
Final : 1 (Men's Asian Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 17 Victories / 7 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open Doubles from 28 January to 1 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeat | F. Kuzmin - G. Vlasov | 3-2 (10-12,6-11,11-8,11-4,13-11) |
Semi-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeat | K. Matsudeira - K. Sambe | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-7) |
Final | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeat | V. Burov - A. Liventsov | 3-1 (8-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-8) |
Men's Kuwait Open Doubles from 11 February to 15 February 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeat | E. Lebesson - A. Salifou | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeated by | H. Chiang - S. Huang | 3-2 (8-11, 11-7, 11-13, 14-12, 11-5) |
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 21 February to 22 February 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeat | P. Tang - C. Wong | 3-0 (13-11, 12-10, 14-12) |
Semi-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeated by | M. Freitas - A. Gacina | 3-1 (11-4, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | S. Lee - H. Seo | defeat | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | 4-0 (11-7,12-10,11-5,11-4) |
Round of 32 | S. Lee - H. Seo | defeat | P. Gionis - K. Papageorgiou | 4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-8, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | S. Lee - H. Seo | defeat | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | 4-2 (11-9, 11-9, 11-4, 10-12, 8-11, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - H. Seo | defeat | C. Matsumoto - T. Monteiro | 4-3 (11-6, 6-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - H. Seo | defeated by | X. Xu - J. Zhang | 4-2 (9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6, 4-11, 11-3) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Lee - Y. Park | defeat | G. Menge - M. Hu | 4-0 (11-7,11-6,11-8,11-4) |
Round of 16 | S. Lee - Y. Park | defeated by | M. Yoshimura - K. Ishikawa | 4-3 (8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Men's Korea Open Doubles from 1 July to 5 July 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeat | S. Ouaiche - A. Salifou | 3-0 (11-5, 12-10, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeated by | S. Cho - M. Kim | 3-2 (4-11, 11-6, 11-8, 2-11, 11-8) |
Men's Austrian Open Doubles from 2 September to 6 September 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | W. Jang - S. Lee | defeat | S. Fegerl - D. Habesohn | 3-0 (11-6,11-8,11-7) |
Semi-Finals | W. Jang - S. Lee | defeat | P. Tang - C. Wong | 3-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8) |
Final | W. Jang - S. Lee | defeat | P. Franziska - B. Steger | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-8) |
Men's Asian Championships - Doubles from 26 September to 3 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | C. Lee - C. Liao | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | K. Ho - P. Tang | 3-2 (11-8, 8-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | M. Morizono - Y. Oshima | 4-2 (5-11, 9-11, 14-12, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | Z. Fan - X. Xu | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7) |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles from 10 December to 13 December 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeated by | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | 4-1 (11-7, 8-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Polish Open Doubles)
Final : 1 (Mixed World Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 9 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Korea Open Doubles from 3 April to 7 April 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - A. Yan | defeat | Y. Jung - H. Wang | 3-2 (12-10,9-11,11-5,8-11,11-4) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - A. Yan | defeated by | J. Lee - L. Ma | 3-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-9) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | H. Calderano - C. Matsumoto | 4-0 (14-12,11-8,11-9,11-6) |
Round of 16 | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeated by | M. Kim - H. Seo | 4-2 (11-8, 4-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Lee - Y. Park | defeat | M. Yoshimura - K. Ishikawa | 4-1 (8-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-5, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | S. Lee - Y. Park | defeat | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | 4-1 (8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8, 17-15) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - Y. Park | defeat | C. Chen - Y. Huang | 4-2 (12-10, 4-11, 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - Y. Park | defeat | L. Wang - J. Rao | 4-1 (11-8, 11-9, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8) |
Final | S. Lee - Y. Park | defeated by | H. Kim - J. Kim | 4-2 (11-6, 11-8, 11-3, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7) |
Men's Polish Open Doubles from 6 November to 10 November 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | Z. Fan - Y. Zhou | 3-2 (4-11, 11-6, 11-5, 2-11, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | 3-0 (11-7, 11-2, 11-7) |
Final | Y. Jung - S. Lee | defeat | M. Morizono - K. Sambe | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-5) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Czech Open - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open Doubles from 18 January to 22 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - A. Viktor | defeated by | Q. Chen - L. Ma | 4-3 (11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-2) |
Men's Czech Open - Doubles from 29 August to 2 September 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - H. Seo | defeat | Y. Higashi - A. Sakai | 4-3 (9-11,11-13,11-9,6-11,11-8,11-3,11-4 ) |
Semi-Finals | S. Lee - H. Seo | defeat | C. Matsumoto - T. Monteiro | 4-1 (9-11,11-8,11-9,11-7,11-5) |
Final | S. Lee - H. Seo | defeat | K. Karlsson - M. Karlsson | 4-3 (11-9,11-5,11-4,7-11,8-11,9-11,11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Spanish Open Doubles)
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Spanish Open Doubles from 6 April to 10 April 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeat | F. Kuzmin - I. Rubtsov | w.o. |
Semi-Finals | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeat | A. Li - B. Vang | 4-1 (5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 13-11, 11-7) |
Final | S. Jeong - S. Lee | defeated by | J. Lee - S. Oh | 4-3 (6-11,11-7,9-11,11-3,11-6,12-14,11-7) |
Men's China Open Doubles from 15 June to 19 June 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - A. Viktor | defeated by | L. Ma - H. Wang | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9) |
Men's Korea Open Doubles from 29 June to 3 July 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Lee - S. Ryu | defeated by | S. Oh - A. Viktor | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-7, 11-6) |