All sports Site

Menu
 

Shooting sports - Junior World Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

Junior World Championships - Results Men 2017

GermanyGermany - Suhl - 22th June 2017 - 29th June 2017


Men's 50m rifle prone - 24th June 2017


Men's 10m air pistol - 25th June 2017


Men's 10m air rifle - 26th June 2017


Men's 10m air rifle team - 26th June 2017


1JPN Japan (Atsushi Shimada, Masaya Endoh, Akihito Shimizu)1873.4
2CHN China (Yukun Liu, Tianhao Chen, Changhong Zhang)1873.3
3CRO Croatia (Borna Petanjek, Miran Maricic, Andrija Mikuljan)1870.7
4HUN Hungary (István Péni, Peter Vas, Zalan Pekler)1870.0
5KOR Republic of Korea (Hyun Yoon, Hongjun Shin, Jaewon Lee)1869.7
6RUS Russia (Ilia Marsov, Evgeniy Ishchenko, Andrei Golovkov)1861.9
7IRI Iran (Alireza Davoodabadi, Amirsiyavash Zolfagharian, Amir Mohammad Nekounam)1861.0
8UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Omelianenko, Kyryll Koziuk, Olexandr Kolokhov)1856.2
9IND India (Arjun Babuta, Hriday Hazarika, Sachet Pinnanath)1855.5
10BAN Bangladesh (Md Robiul Islam Robiul, Arnab Sharar, Md Abu Sufian)1855.3
11AUS Australia (Alex Chresten Hoberg, Jack Rossiter, Daniel Alejandro Clopatofsky Sanchez)1854.8
12GER Germany (Kai Dembeck, David Koenders, Bastian Blos)1852.9
13SVK Slovakia (Patrik Jany, Denis Cervenka, Stefan Sulek)1851.7
14SCG Serbia (Lazar Kovacevic, Stevan Jovanovic, Dorde Savic)1850.8
15ITA Italy (Carmine Formichella, Riccardo Armiraglio, Alexandros Chatziplis)1848.9
16CZE Czech Republic (Filip Nepejchal, Frantisek Smetana, Radek Tichy)1848.3
17SIN Singapour (Emmanuel En Yue Chan, Mohamad Irwan Abdul Rahman, Muhammad Izzat Bin Junaidie)1847.9
18NOR Norway (Henrik Larsen, Benjamin Tingsrud Karlsen, Vegard Nordhagen)1847.5
19ARM Armenia (Narek Adamyan, Hayk Babayan, Vrezh Torosyan)1846.4
20FRA France (Emilien Chassat, Nicolas Mompach, Lucas Bernard Denis Kryzs)1845.2
21ARG Argentina (Facundo Firmapaz, Marcelo Julian Gutierrez, Emiliano Alvarez)1844.3
22POL Poland (Maciej Kowalewicz, Mateusz Pierko, Pawel Porwisiak)1843.4
23FIN Finland (Matias Kiuru, Sebastian Langstrom, Cristian Friman)1841.9
24AUT Austria (Andreas Thum, Patrick Diem, Stefan Wadlegger)1837.7
25SLO Slovenia (Erik Kandare, Jakob Petelinek, Domen Jarni)1834.3
26KAZ Kazakhstan (Islam Usseinov, Denis Khorolskiy, Konstantin Malinovskiy)1817.0
27SRI Sri Lanka (Chanidu Samadith Senanayake Senanayake Mudiyanselage, Vidura Yasodana Peiris Halpawattage, Anish Dumbukola)1760.1

Men's 25m rapid fire pistol - 26th June 2017


Men's 25m rapid fire team - 26th June 2017


1UKR Ukraine (Pavlo Korostylov, Maksym Horodynets, Denys Vorona)1722 - 44x
2CHN China (Zhipeng Cheng, Jueming Zhang, Jiahao Cao)1721 - 42x
3IND India (Anish Anish, Anhad Jawanda, Shivam Shukla)1711 - 51x
4CZE Czech Republic (Matej Rampula, Lukas Skoumal, Antonin Tupy)1708 - 42x
5FRA France (Clement Greffier, Nicolas Thiel, Laurent Pierre Andre Cussigh)1692 - 44x
6PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea (Ji Won Jang, Ju Song Pak, Jong Bok Kim)1689 - 46x
7USA United States (Jack Hobson Leverett III, Charles Platt, Henry Turner Leverett)1677 - 33x
8GER Germany (Christoph Lutz, Philip Heyer, Florian Peter)1676 - 41x
9POL Poland (Oskar Miliwek, Maciej Morawski, Robert Zgainski)1633 - 27x
10THA Thailand (Isaranuudom Phurihiranphat, Schwakon Triniphakorn, Nopparit Dangdech)863 - 10x

Men's 50m pistol - 26th June 2017


Men's 50m pistol team - 26th June 2017


Men's 50m rifle 3 positions - 27th June 2017

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved