All sports Site

Menu
 

Shooting sports - World Championships - 2018

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2018

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Changwon - 31th August 2018 - 14th September 2018


Men's 10m air rifle - 3rd September 2018


1RUSSergey Kamenskiy (RUS)248.4
2CROPetar Gorsa (CRO)247.5
3CROMiran Maricic (CRO)227.3
4CHNZicheng Hui (CHN)206.1
5CHNHaoran Yang (CHN)185.7
6INDDeepak Kumar (IND)164.1
7IRIMahyar Sedaghat (IRI)143.0
8KORTaeyun Nam (KOR)121.4

Men's 10m air rifle team - 3rd September 2018


1CHN China (Haoran Yang, Zicheng Hui, Haonan Yu)1887.4
2RUS Russia (Sergey Kamenskiy, Vladimir Maslennikov, Alexander Dryagin)1884.0
3KOR Republic of Korea (Taeyun Nam, Hyeonjun Kim, Soojoo Song)1878.5
4IND India (Deepak Kumar, Ravi Kumar, Gagan Narang)1878.4
5CRO Croatia (Miran Maricic, Petar Gorsa, Andrija Mikuljan)1878.3
6JPN Japan (Naoya Okada, Atsushi Shimada, Takayuki Matsumoto)1877.6
7HUN Hungary (Peter Sidi, István Péni, Peter Somogyi)1876.6
8IRI Iran (Mahyar Sedaghat, Hossein Bagheri Klahroodi, Pourya Norouziyan)1875.9
9GER Germany (Julian Justus, Andre Link, Maximilian Dallinger)1872.6
10NOR Norway (Henrik Larsen, Endre Hagelund, Are Hansen)1870.9
11SCG Serbia (Lazar Kovacevic, Milenko Sebic, Milutin Stefanovic)1869.6
12BLR Belarus (Illia Charheika, Vitali Bubnovich, Aliaksandr Kacheuski)1868.6
13THA Thailand (Napis Tortungpanich, Chisanupong Pureeroj, Pongsaton Panyatong)1867.9
14AUT Austria (Alexander Schmirl, Thomas Mathis, Bernhard Pickl)1867.6
15CZE Czech Republic (David Hrckulak, Petr Nymbursky, Filip Nepejchal)1867.2
16UKR Ukraine (Serhiy Kulish, Oleh Tsarkov, Yuriy Sukhorukov)1866.4
17USA United States (Bryant Wallizer, Dempster Christenson, Lucas Kozeniesky)1866.0
18FIN Finland (Aleksi Leppa, Juho Kurki, Joni Stenstrom)1855.9
19MGL Mongolia (Bayaraa Nyantai, Ganzorig Dondov, Sainkhuu Enkhtuvshin)1855.4
20ITA Italy (Lorenzo Bacci, Riccardo Armiraglio, Marco De Nicolo)1853.7
21SIN Singapour (Mohamad Irwan Abdul Rahman, Emmanuel En Yue Chan, Jian Hui Sng)1849.0
22BRN Bahrain (Husain Abduljabbar, Mahmood Haji, Naser Bin Turki)1848.6
23KAZ Kazakhstan (Alexey Kleimyonov, Yuriy Yurkov, Igor Pirekeyev)1848.1
24KSA Saudi Arabia (Mesfer Aboud Alammari S, Hussain Ghuwayli Al Harbi G, Faiz Saafaq Alanazi G)1834.0
25KUW Kuwait (Abdullah Alharbi, Khaled Al-Majed, Sultan Alosaimi)1811.4

Men's Trap - 3rd September 2018


1SPAAlberto Fernández (SPA)48
2SVKErik Varga (SVK)47
3KUWAbdulrahman Al Faihan (KUW)32
4AUSJames Willett (AUS)28
5ITAMauro De Filippis (ITA)23
6USAWalton Eller (USA)17

Men's Trap Team - 3rd September 2018


1KUW Kuwait (Abdulrahman Al Faihan, Talal Alrashidi, Khaled Al Mudhaf)360
2USA United States (Walton Eller, Grayson Trent Davey, Casey Wallace)360
3ITA Italy (Mauro De Filippis, Giovanni Pellielo, Valerio Grazini)360
4RUS Russia (Maksim Smykov, Aleksey Alipov, Ilya Vinogradov)359
5CRO Croatia (Giovanni Cernogoraz, Anton Glasnovic, Josip Glasnovic)358
6CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Liptak, Michal Hojny, David Kostelecky)357
7POR Portugal (João Paulo Azevedo, Jose Manuel Bruno Faria, Armelim Filipe Rodrigues)356
8SVK Slovakia (Erik Varga, Marian Kovacocy, Michal Slamka)355
9SLO Slovenia (Denis Vatovec, Matjaz Lepen, Bostjan Macek)355
10IND India (Manavjit Singh Sandhu, Zoravar Singh Sandhu, Lakshay Lakshay)355
11SPA Spain (Alberto Fernández, Manuel Murcia, Antonio Bailon Rodriguez)354
12AUS Australia (James Willett, Michael Alexander Coles, Jack Wallace)352
13GBR Great Britain (Matthew John Coward-Holley, Edward Ling, Aaron Heading)351
14CYP Cyprus (Andreas Makri, Nihat Akterzi, Christoforos Konstantinidis)350
15GER Germany (Paul Pigorsch, Andreas Loew, Stefan Siegfried Veit)348
16TUR Turkey (Nedim Tolga Tuncer, Yavuz Ilnam, Oguzhan Tuzun)347
17POL Poland (Jakub Trzebinski, Jaromir Wojtasiewicz, Piotr Kowalczyk)345
18CHN China (Yu Du, Yuxi Chen, Fei Han)343
19KOR Republic of Korea (Daemyeong Ahn, Changhee Jung, Jiwon Eum)342
20FIN Finland (Jukka Laakso, Eemil Pirttisalo, Vesa Tornroos)342
21KAZ Kazakhstan (Victor Khassyanov, Maxim Kolomoyets, Andrey Mogilevskiy)339
22MLT Malta (William Chetcuti, Brian Galea, Mario Buhagiar)338
23IRI Iran (Amir Hossein Aghazadeh, Mohammad Hossein Parvaresh Nia, Ali Hafezi)338
24EGY Egypt (Ahmed Kamar, Mustafa Ahneish, Ahmed Zaher)338
25LUX Luxemburg (Lyndon Sosa, Fabio Da Silva Loureiro, Marc Miny)337
26MAR Morocco (Younes Haj Ali, Driss Haffari, Bouchaib Annag)335
27UAE United Arab Emirates (Waleed Aleryani, Hamad Alkendi, Abdulla Buhaliba)332
28LTU Lithuania (Donatas Blaskevicius, Rytis Sventickas, Aleksej Zareckij)330
29TPE Taiwan (Kun-Pi Yang, Jung Hung Shih, Yen Chen Tsai)329
30BEL Belgium (Maxime Mottet, Yannick Peeters, Giovanni Mozzanica)329
31QAT Qatar (Mohammed Khejaim, Nasser Ali Al Hemaidi, Mohammed Al Rumaihi)329
32AUT Austria (Laszlo Solyom, Andreas Scherhaufer, Jens Rosenauer)327

Men's 50m pistol - 4th September 2018


1INDOm Prakash Mitharval (IND)564-12x
2SCGDamir Mikec (SCG)562- 8x
3KORDaemyung Lee (KOR)560-13x
4CHNJiayu Wu (CHN)560-12x
5RUSArtem Chernousov (RUS)559- 7x
6BRAFelipe Almeida Wu (BRA)558- 7x
7BULSamuil Donkov (BUL)557-11x
8GEOTsotne Machavariani (GEO)556- 9x
9KORDaehun Park (KOR)556- 8x
10UKROleh Omelchuk (UKR)555-10x
11RUSAnton Gourianov (RUS)554-12x
12SCGDusko Petrov (SCG)554-10x
13KORSeungwoo Han (KOR)554- 6x
14LATEmils Vasermanis (LAT)553-12x
15ITAGiuseppe Giordano (ITA)553-10x
16SLOKevin Venta (SLO)552-10x
17INDJitu Rai (IND)552- 7x
18VIEQuoc Cuong Tran (VIE)551-13x
19PRKSong Guk Kim (PRK)551-11x
20SCGDimitrije Grgic (SCG)551- 7x
21CHNQifeng Pu (CHN)551- 5x
22POLSzymon Wojtyna (POL)550- 8x
23CHNBingchen Zhang (CHN)550- 6x
24SVKPavol Kopp (SVK)550- 5x
25IRIEbrahim Barkhordari (IRI)549- 9x
26KAZVladimir Issachenko (KAZ)548- 7x
27PORJoão Costa (POR)548- 5x
28LATLauris Strautmanis (LAT)547-12x
29MGLDavaakhuu Enkhtaivan (MGL)547- 7x
30VIEXuan Vinh Hoang (VIE)547- 5x
31ENGKristian Michael Callaghan (ENG)545- 8x
32RUSDenis Koulakov (RUS)544-10x
33IRIMohammad Ahmadi (IRI)544- 9x
34MGLBuyanzaya Shirgal (MGL)544- 7x
35KUWSaad Alajmi (KUW)544- 6x
36KSAAtallah Nidaa Alanazi K (KSA)543- 8x
37IRIVahid Golkhandan (IRI)543- 5x
38BELBart Liebens (BEL)541- 8x
39SVKJuraj Tuzinsky (SVK)541- 7x
40PORTiago Miguel Carapinha (POR)540- 9x
41ITAMauro Badaracchi (ITA)540- 6x
42VIEDinh Thanh Nguyen (VIE)539- 8x
43ARMNorayr Arakelyan (ARM)539- 7x
44KSAAqeel Abdulhady A Albadrani (KSA)539- 5x
45KAZRashid Yunusmetov (KAZ)537- 6x
46PORAntonio Manuel Santos (POR)537- 4x
47KSASafar Mohammed S Aldosari (KSA)536- 4x
48ITADario Di Martino (ITA)535- 8x
49KUWHamad Al Nmshan (KUW)535- 6x
50OMAIsmail Al Abri (OMA)535- 5x
51KUWAli Al Mutairi (KUW)534- 8x
52HUNMiklos Tatrai (HUN)534- 6x
53NZLYue Zhao (NZL)533-11x
54SVKPeter Balaz (SVK)533- 7x
55LATIgors Aleksandrovs (LAT)533- 5x
56INDManjit Manjit (IND)532- 6x
57OMAJamal Mansoor Alhattali (OMA)531-10x
58ISLAsgeir Sigurgeirsson (ISL)531- 6x
59KAZMaxim Mazepa (KAZ)530- 3x
60BLRAndrei Rohau (BLR)529- 7x
61GBRJames Hall (GBR)528- 7x
62USARichard Gray (USA)528- 4x
63SWEPer-Anders Lander (SWE)525- 4x
64MGLSengedorj Moonon (MGL)516- 4x
65USABrian Kim (USA)503- 5x
66ISRAlmog Beny Geron (ISR)488- 3x

Men's 50m pistol team - 4th September 2018


Men's 50m rifle prone - 5th September 2018


1DENSteffen Olsen (DEN)628.2
2NORStian Bogar (NOR)627.8
3AUTThomas Mathis (AUT)627.1
4AUSDane Kevin Sampson (AUS)626.9
5RUSSergey Kamenskiy (RUS)626.1
6NORSimon Claussen (NOR)625.7
7HUNIstván Péni (HUN)625.6
8ENGKenneth Parr (ENG)625.5
9CHNGang Liu (CHN)625.2
10CHNZhonghao Zhao (CHN)624.8
11UKRYuriy Sukhorukov (UKR)624.7
12NORHenrik Larsen (NOR)624.4
13USAMichael McPhail (USA)624.0
14INDChain Singh (IND)623.9
15USALucas Kozeniesky (USA)623.9
16USAMatthew Emmons (USA)623.8
17GERMaximilian Dallinger (GER)623.7
18GERDaniel Brodmeier (GER)623.7
19POLDaniel Romanczyk (POL)623.5
20BLRIllia Charheika (BLR)623.4
21CHNJian Sun (CHN)623.2
22UKRSerhiy Kulish (UKR)623.0
23ITAMarco De Nicolo (ITA)623.0
24CZEPetr Nymbursky (CZE)622.8
25JPNToshikazu Yamashita (JPN)622.7
26BULAnton Rizov (BUL)622.4
27FRAMickael D'Halluin (FRA)622.3
28POLBartosz Eugeniusz Jasiecki (POL)622.3
29CZEDavid Hrckulak (CZE)622.3
30HUNPeter Sidi (HUN)622.1
31FRAValerian Sauveplane (FRA)622.0
32KORJonghyun Kim (KOR)621.8
33SCGStevan Pletikosic (SCG)621.7
34AUTBernhard Pickl (AUT)621.5
35BRACassio Cesar Rippel (BRA)621.5
36THANapis Tortungpanich (THA)621.1
37GERChristoph Kaulich (GER)620.9
38DENEsben Jakobsen (DEN)620.8
39KAZYuriy Yurkov (KAZ)620.8
40BLRVitali Bubnovich (BLR)620.7
41CROMarin Cerina (CRO)620.7
42BRNSalman Zaman (BRN)620.6
43SVKPatrik Jany (SVK)620.6
44BELLionel Cox (BEL)620.6
45SWIChristoph Duerr (SWI)620.5
46RUSNazar Louginets (RUS)620.3
47SVKZdenek Cadek (SVK)620.1
48INDSanjeev Rajput (IND)620.0
49ITALorenzo Bacci (ITA)619.4
50KORMin Ho Cheon (KOR)619.1
51SLORajmond Debevec (SLO)618.5
52BLRYury Shcherbatsevich (BLR)617.5
53TURHasan Coban (TUR)617.1
54CZEFilip Nepejchal (CZE)617.1
55ESTMeelis Kiisk (EST)616.9
56FINJoni Stenstrom (FIN)616.5
57SVKMatej Medved (SVK)616.3
58KORYoung Jeon Choi (KOR)616.1
59CROPetar Gorsa (CRO)615.1
60SPASergi Martinez (SPA)613.1

Men's 50m rifle prone teams - 5th September 2018


1GER Germany (Daniel Brodmeier, Maximilian Dallinger, Christoph Kaulich)1869.5
2USA United States (Michael McPhail, Matthew Emmons, Lucas Kozeniesky)1868.0
3CHN China (Zhonghao Zhao, Jian Sun, Gang Liu)1866.8
4KOR Republic of Korea (Min Ho Cheon, Young Jeon Choi, Jonghyun Kim)1864.3
5NOR Norway (Stian Bogar, Simon Claussen, Henrik Larsen)1860.9
6FRA France (Mickael D'Halluin, Valerian Sauveplane, Alexis Raynaud)1860.5
7AUT Austria (Thomas Mathis, Bernhard Pickl, Alexander Schmirl)1860.5
8ITA Italy (Marco De Nicolo, Lorenzo Bacci, Simon Weithaler)1859.8
9CZE Czech Republic (Petr Nymbursky, David Hrckulak, Filip Nepejchal)1857.4
10KAZ Kazakhstan (Yuriy Yurkov, Alexey Kleimyonov, Igor Pirekeyev)1856.9
11RUS Russia (Sergey Kamenskiy, Nazar Louginets, Vladimir Maslennikov)1856.8
12SVK Slovakia (Matej Medved, Zdenek Cadek, Patrik Jany)1856.9
13CRO Croatia (Petar Gorsa, Marin Cerina, Josip Kuna)1856.8
14BLR Belarus (Yury Shcherbatsevich, Illia Charheika, Vitali Bubnovich)1856.1
15IND India (Chain Singh, Sanjeev Rajput, Gagan Narang)1856.1
16POL Poland (Daniel Romanczyk, Bartosz Eugeniusz Jasiecki, Dawid Migala)1855.1
17DEN Denmark (Steffen Olsen, Esben Jakobsen, Mikkel Damholt Hansen)1854.9
18GBR Great Britain (Kenneth Parr, Tony Lincoln, Michael Stephen Bargeron)1854.6
19UKR Ukraine (Serhiy Kulish, Yuriy Sukhorukov, Oleh Tsarkov)1851.6
20SWI Switzerland (Christoph Duerr, Jan Lochbihler, Simon Beyeler)1848.0
21BRN Bahrain (Salman Zaman, Mahmood Haji, Husain Abduljabbar)1845.2
22JPN Japan (Toshikazu Yamashita, Takayuki Matsumoto, Kazuma Hashizume)1844.6
23FIN Finland (Joni Stenstrom, Juho Kurki, Aleksi Leppa)1844.2
24SPA Spain (Sergi Martinez, Javier Lopez, Juan Pozo Solo)1840.8
25THA Thailand (Napis Tortungpanich, Thongphaphum Vongsukdee, Tavarit Ajcharcheep)1839.9
26MGL Mongolia (Bayaraa Nyantai, Battulga Batkhuyag, Bishrel Boldbaatar)1836.8
27KUW Kuwait (Khaled Al-Majed, Abdullah Alharbi, Turki Al Shemeri)1830.8
28OMA Oman (Sinan Al Nasri, Issam Al Balushi, Hamed Said Alkhatri)1829.3
29IRI Iran (Mahyar Sedaghat, Hossein Bagheri Klahroodi, Pourya Norouziyan)1825.6

Men's 50m Running Target - 5th September 2018


Men's 50m Team running target - 5th September 2018


Men's 10m air pistol - 6th September 2018


1KORJong Oh Jin (KOR)241.5 S-off: 10.3
2RUSArtem Chernousov (RUS)241.5 S-off: 9.5
3KORDaemyung Lee (KOR)220.6
4UKRPavlo Korostylov (UKR)198.5
5AZERuslan Lunev (AZE)177.7
6KORSeungwoo Han (KOR)158.8
7VIEQuoc Cuong Tran (VIE)136.9
8INDAbhishek Verma (IND)118.0

Men's 10m air pistol teams - 6th September 2018


1KOR Republic of Korea (Daemyung Lee, Jong Oh Jin, Seungwoo Han)1747 - 69x
2IND India (Abhishek Verma, Om Prakash Mitharval, Shahzar Rizvi)1738 - 55x
3RUS Russia (Artem Chernousov, Denis Koulakov, Anton Gourianov)1736 - 50x
4VIE Vietnam (Quoc Cuong Tran, Xuan Vinh Hoang, Dinh Thanh Nguyen)1731 - 57x
5SCG Serbia (Dusko Petrov, Damir Mikec, Dimitrije Grgic)1729 - 58x
6UKR Ukraine (Pavlo Korostylov, Oleh Omelchuk, Denys Kushnirov)1729 - 54x
7CHN China (Jiayu Wu, Meng Yi Wang, Qifeng Pu)1726 - 58x
8ITA Italy (Giuseppe Giordano, Dario Di Martino, Mauro Badaracchi)1726 - 52x
9GER Germany (Michael Schwald, Christian Reitz, Michael Heise)1721 - 48x
10JPN Japan (Tomoyuki Matsuda, Yoshinobu Sonoda, Kojiro Horimizu)1719 - 55x
11SVK Slovakia (Juraj Tuzinsky, Pavol Kopp, Peter Balaz)1718 - 55x
12BRA Brazil (Júlio Almeida, Felipe Almeida Wu, Philipe Chateaubrian Neves Freitas Severo)1717 - 44x
13KSA Saudi Arabia (Atallah Nidaa Alanazi K, Aqeel Abdulhady Albadrani A, Safar Mohammed Aldosari S)1715 - 48x
14KAZ Kazakhstan (Vladimir Issachenko, Rashid Yunusmetov, Maxim Mazepa)1715 - 47x
15THA Thailand (Natphanlert Auapinyakul, Pongpol Kulchairattana, Noppadon Sutiviruch)1711 - 43x
16POL Poland (Piotr Daniluk, Szymon Wojtyna, Lukasz Czapla)1710 - 40x
17USA United States (Nickolaus Mowrer, Jason Herndon, James Hall)1710 - 40x
18SPA Spain (Pablo Abensaid Carrera Vazquez, Sergio Matencio Soler, Rafael Sanchez)1707 - 45x
19POR Portugal (João Costa, Licinio Emanuel Gomes Santos, Tiago Miguel Carapinha)1704 - 44x
20MGL Mongolia (Davaakhuu Enkhtaivan, Buyanzaya Shirgal, Sengedorj Moonon)1703 - 48x
21IRI Iran (Javad Foroughi, Vahid Golkhandan, Ebrahim Barkhordari)1702 - 39x
22SIN Singapour (Bin Gai, Lip Meng Poh, Han Xuan Wong)1701 - 40x
23TPE Taiwan (Kuan-Ting Kuo, Wei-Chieh Lin, Chia-Wu Su)1693 - 39x
24LAT Latvia (Lauris Strautmanis, Emils Vasermanis, Igors Aleksandrovs)1691 - 44x
25KUW Kuwait (Hamad Al Nmshan, Ali Al Mutairi, Saad Alajmi)1686 - 44x
26BRN Bahrain (Mohamed Zaman, Ahmed Shaikh, Mohamed Ali Sanad Rashed Alkharsan)1643 - 25x

Men's 50m rifle 3 positions teams - 6th September 2018


1RUS Russia (Nazar Louginets, Vladimir Maslennikov, Sergey Kamenskiy)3535 - 199x
2CHN China (Haoran Yang, Zicheng Hui, Yuncong Yao)3532 - 192x
3BLR Belarus (Yury Shcherbatsevich, Vitali Bubnovich, Illia Charheika)3526 - 185x
4FRA France (Valerian Sauveplane, Alexis Raynaud, Mickael D'Halluin)3522 - 179x
5AUT Austria (Bernhard Pickl, Thomas Mathis, Alexander Schmirl)3516 - 188x
6NOR Norway (Henrik Larsen, Simon Claussen, Oyvind Flatla)3513 - 179x
7USA United States (Matthew Emmons, Michael McPhail, Lucas Kozeniesky)3511 - 183x
8UKR Ukraine (Serhiy Kulish, Yuriy Sukhorukov, Oleh Tsarkov)3510 - 188x
9CZE Czech Republic (David Hrckulak, Petr Nymbursky, Filip Nepejchal)3508 - 173x
10KOR Republic of Korea (Min Ho Cheon, Jonghyun Kim, Hyeonjun Kim)3506 - 185x
11IND India (Swapnil Kusale, Akhil Sheoran, Sanjeev Rajput)3503 - 179x
12GER Germany (Daniel Brodmeier, Andre Link, Maximilian Wolf)3502 - 155x
13SWI Switzerland (Jan Lochbihler, Simon Beyeler, Christoph Duerr)3501 - 162x
14ITA Italy (Lorenzo Bacci, Marco De Nicolo, Simon Weithaler)3500 - 178x
15DEN Denmark (Steffen Olsen, Mikkel Damholt Hansen, Esben Jakobsen)3498 - 159x
16JPN Japan (Toshikazu Yamashita, Takayuki Matsumoto, Kazuma Hashizume)3497 - 169x
17SCG Serbia (Milenko Sebic, Stevan Pletikosic, Milutin Stefanovic)3497 - 161x
18KAZ Kazakhstan (Yuriy Yurkov, Alexey Kleimyonov, Igor Pirekeyev)3496 - 161x
19CRO Croatia (Petar Gorsa, Marin Cerina, Andrija Mikuljan)3491 - 161x
20SVK Slovakia (Patrik Jany, Matej Medved, Zdenek Cadek)3486 - 161x
21FIN Finland (Juho Kurki, Aleksi Leppa, Joni Stenstrom)3479 - 156x
22IRI Iran (Pourya Norouziyan, Mahyar Sedaghat, Hossein Bagheri Klahroodi)3478 - 157x
23MGL Mongolia (Bayaraa Nyantai, Bishrel Boldbaatar, Munkh-Erdene Tsedevdorj)3465 - 144x
24THA Thailand (Napis Tortungpanich, Tavarit Majcharcheep, Thongphaphum Vongsukdee)3456 - 123x
25BRN Bahrain (Mahmood Haji, Salman Zaman, Husain Abduljabbar)3453 - 132x
26GBR Great Britain (Michael Stephen Bargeron, Dean Bale, Kenneth Parr)3451 - 136x
27KUW Kuwait (Khaled Al-Majed, Majed Aldhafiri, Abdullah Alharbi)3394 - 111x

Men's 50m running target Mixed - 6th September 2018


Men's 50m running target mixed team - 6th September 2018


Men's 50m rifle 3 positions - 7th September 2018


1POLTomasz Bartnik (POL)460.4
2CROPetar Gorsa (CRO)457.4
3USAMichael McPhail (USA)446.9
4NORHenrik Larsen (NOR)437.0
5CHNHaoran Yang (CHN)427.4
6CHNZicheng Hui (CHN)416.4
7BLRVitali Bubnovich (BLR)401.4
8AUSDane Kevin Sampson (AUS)401.0

Men's Double trap - 8th September 2018


Men's Double Trap Team - 8th September 2018


Men's 10m running target - 9th September 2018


Men's 300 rifle prone team - 9th September 2018


Men's 25m rapid fire pistol - 10th September 2018


Men's 25m rapid fire team - 10th September 2018


Men's 300m rifle prone - 10th September 2018


Men's 10m running target mixed - 11th September 2018


Men's 10m running target mixed team - 11th September 2018


1SWE Sweden (Jesper Nyberg, Niklas Bergstroem, Emil Martinsson)1147 - 34x
2RUS Russia (Mikhail Azarenko, Maxim Stepanov, Vladislav Prianishnikov)1137 - 25x
3PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea (Kwang-il Kwon, Yong Chol Jo, Myong Won Pak)1135 - 23x
4FIN Finland (Tomi-Pekka Heikkila, Krister Holmberg, Heikki Lahdekorpi)1133 - 24x
5CHN China (Yu Gan, Durun Xie, Zhipeng Yang)1130 - 35x
6KOR Republic of Korea (Se Jong Cho, Yong Bin Kwak, You Jin Jeong)1127 - 23x
7HUN Hungary (Laszlo Boros, József Sike, Tamas Tasi)1125 - 20x

Men's 300m standard rifle - 12th September 2018


Men's 300m standard rifle team - 12th September 2018


Men's 25m center fire pistol - 13th September 2018


1BRAJúlio Almeida (BRA)591 - 25x
2GERChristian Reitz (GER)588 - 23x
3UKRPavlo Korostylov (UKR)586 - 24x
4KORYoung Min Kim (KOR)586 - 18x
5TURYusuf Dikec (TUR)585 - 21x
6FRAClément Bessaguet (FRA)584 - 23x
7CHNZhaonan Yao (CHN)583 - 23x
8CHNYongde Jin (CHN)582 - 24x
9ENGKristian Michael Callaghan (ENG)582 - 20x
10INDGurpreet Singh (IND)581 - 25x
11USAKeith Sanderson (USA)581 - 25x
12POLPiotr Daniluk (POL)581 - 24x
13KORJinil Kim (KOR)581 - 21x
14GERChristian Freckmann (GER)580 - 20x
15AZERuslan Lunev (AZE)580 - 20x
16POLOskar Miliwek (POL)580 - 19x
17ESTPeeter Olesk (EST)579 - 19x
18RUSAlexei Klimov (RUS)579 - 15x
19VIECong Minh Phan (VIE)579 - 14x
20BRAJose Carlos Batista (BRA)577 - 15x
21FRAAlban Lucien Pierson (FRA)577 - 15x
22USAAlexander Chichkov (USA)576 - 24x
23KORDae Kyu Jang (KOR)576 - 19x
24INDVijay Kumar (IND)576 - 17x
25INDAnish Anish (IND)576 - 15x
26FRABoris Artaud (FRA)576 - 15x
27FINTeemu Lahti (FIN)575 - 15x
28MGLBuyanzaya Shirgal (MGL)574 - 11x
29VIEHong Phong Bui (VIE)573 - 18x
30CZETomas Tehan (CZE)572 - 19x
31UKROleksandr Petriv (UKR)571 - 17x
32CHNXiankun Zhao (CHN)570 - 15x
33VIEXuan Chuyen Phan (VIE)569 - 15x
34TUREser Koc (TUR)568 - 12x
35HKGYongan Hong (HKG)567 - 11x
36TURYusuf Avci (TUR)566 - 17x
37RUSAlexander Alifirenko (RUS)566 - 16x
38OMASultan Mohammed Hamdan Al Hajri (OMA)566 - 15x
39KSASafar Mohammed Aldosari S (KSA)566 - 15x
40OMASaid Al Hashmi (OMA)565 - 16x
41HKGHaohui Chen (HKG)564 - 17x
42BRAPhilipe Chateaubrian Neves Freitas Severo (BRA)563 - 15x
43UKRVolodymyr Pasternak (UKR)563 - 12x
44MGLTuguldur Oyun (MGL)562 - 14x
45QATMohd Hassan Al-Tamimi (QAT)554 - 08x
46USAKostantinos Nektarios Pitsoulis (USA)550 - 10x
47HUNBela Berces (HUN)548 - 11x
48BELDenis Servais (BEL)544 - 12x
49QATOsama Abdulnasser Al Shaiba (QAT)533 - 11x
50RUSNikita Sukhanov (RUS)525 - 11x
51KSAAqeel Abdulhady Albadrani A (KSA)505 - 11x

Men's 25m center fire pistol team - 13th September 2018


Men's Skeet - 14th September 2018


Men's Skeet Team - 14th September 2018


1FRA France (Emmanuel Petit, Eric Delaunay, Anthony Terras)365
2ITA Italy (Riccardo Filippelli, Gabriele Rossetti, Tammaro Cassandro)363
3RUS Russia (Anton Astakhov, Alexander Zemlin, Yaroslav Startsev)361
4USA United States (Vincent Hancock, Frank Thompson, Phillip Russell Jungman)360
5GER Germany (Sven Korte, Tilo Fritze, Felix Haase)359
6FIN Finland (Oskari Kossi, Tommi Takanen, Lauri Leskinen)358
7KOR Republic of Korea (Minki Cho, Jung Soo Hwang, Jongjun Lee)357
8CYP Cyprus (Georgios Achilleos, Andreas Chasikos, Nicolas Vasiliou)357
9GBR Great Britain (Ben Llewellin, Michael Gilligan, Jeremy Harry Bird)357
10CZE Czech Republic (Jakub Tomecek, Tomas Nydrle, Milos Slavicek)356
11CHN China (Di Jin, Fan Zhang, Jiang Yang)356
12SWE Sweden (Stefan Nilsson, Henrik Jansson, Marcus Svensson)355
13QAT Qatar (Nasser Al-Attiya, Rashid Hamad, Saeed Abusharib)354
14NOR Norway (Erik Watndal, Jorgen Engen, Jonas Filtvedt)353
15GRE Greece (Nikolaos Mavrommatis, Efthimios Mitas, Nikolaos-Iason Xenakis)352
16KUW Kuwait (Mansour Al Rashedi, Abdullah Al-Rashidi, Abdulaziz Al Faihan)352
17KAZ Kazakhstan (Alexandr Yechshenko, Andrey Frolov, David Pochivalov)351
18DEN Denmark (Jesper Hansen, Mikkel Petersen, Johan Birklykke)349
19UAE United Arab Emirates (Saif Bin Futais, Saeed Almaktoum, Mohamed Ahmad)348
20IND India (Angad Vir Singh Bajwa, Sheeraz Sheikh, Mairaj Ahmad Khan)346
21EST Estonia (Andrei Ineshin, Reino Velleste, Alar Lehtsaar)341
22ISL Islande (Hakon Svavarsson, Gudlaugur Bragi Magnusson, Stefan Gisli Orlygsson)341
23JPN Japan (Hiroyuki Ikawa, Makoto Yokouchi, Kenji Orihara)341
24THA Thailand (Pitipoom Phasee, Tanapat Jangpanich, Jiranunt Hathaichukiat)340
25BRN Bahrain (Tammar Alwatt, Hasan Mohamed, Naser Khalaf)339
26GEO Georgia (Vladimir Narchemashvili, David Kvatadze, Tengiz Imnaishvili)336
27PAK Pakistan (Khurram Inam, Usman Chand, Abdul Satti)331

Men's 25m standard pistol - 14th September 2018


1UKRPavlo Korostylov (UKR)581 - 15x
2INDGurpreet Singh (IND)579 - 22x
3KORJunhong Kim (KOR)579 - 19x
4GERChristian Reitz (GER)577 - 16x
5FRAClément Bessaguet (FRA)576 - 16x
6FRABoris Artaud (FRA)575 - 17x
7AZERuslan Lunev (AZE)572 - 10x
8CHNYongde Jin (CHN)569 - 14x
9VIEXuan Chuyen Phan (VIE)568 - 15x
10BRAJose Carlos Batista (BRA)568 - 14x
11KORYoung Min Kim (KOR)568 - 10x
12CZETomas Tehan (CZE)566 - 15x
13POLPiotr Daniluk (POL)565 - 12x
14FRAAlban Lucien Pierson (FRA)565 - 11x
15MGLDavaakhuu Enkhtaivan (MGL)565 - 10x
16RUSAlexei Klimov (RUS)564 - 17x
17BRAJúlio Almeida (BRA)564 - 11x
18UKRVolodymyr Pasternak (UKR)564 - 09x
19CHNJunmin Lin (CHN)564 - 07x
20ESTPeeter Olesk (EST)563 - 14x
21KORDae Kyu Jang (KOR)562 - 12x
22VIECong Minh Phan (VIE)561 - 14x
23GEROliver Geis (GER)561 - 08x
24RUSAlexander Alifirenko (RUS)561 - 07x
25INDAmanpreet Singh (IND)560 - 14x
26INDVijay Kumar (IND)560 - 10x
27KSASafar Mohammed Aldosari S (KSA)560 - 08x
28ENGKristian Michael Callaghan (ENG)560 - 08x
29POLOskar Miliwek (POL)559 - 10x
30UKROleksandr Petriv (UKR)559 - 10x
31CHNJueming Zhang (CHN)559 - 07x
32TURYusuf Avci (TUR)558 - 11x
33USAKeith Sanderson (USA)557 - 13x
34MGLBuyanzaya Shirgal (MGL)557 - 10x
35TURYusuf Dikec (TUR)556 - 13x
36VIEThanh Ha Minh (VIE)555 - 12x
37OMAMuad Al Balushi (OMA)552 - 11x
38FINTeemu Lahti (FIN)552 - 10x
39BRAEmerson Duarte (BRA)552 - 08x
40TUREser Koc (TUR)551 - 10x
41MGLTuguldur Oyun (MGL)550 - 09x
42HKGHaohui Chen (HKG)549 - 11x
43USAAlexander Chichkov (USA)547 - 07x
44GERChristian Freckmann (GER)546 - 11x
45OMASultan Mohammed Hamdan Al Hajri (OMA)544 - 05x
46BELDenis Servais (BEL)542 - 08x
47GBRJames Hall (GBR)541 - 06x
48RUSNikita Sukhanov (RUS)540 - 09x
49OMASaid Al Hashmi (OMA)539 - 05x
50HKGYongan Hong (HKG)538 - 09x
51KSAAqeel Abdulhady Albadrani A (KSA)530 - 09x
52HKGJoe Tsi Yang (HKG)529 - 05x
53QATMohd Hassan Al-Tamimi (QAT)525 - 06x
54QATOsama Abdulnasser Al Shaiba (QAT)515 - 06x

Men's 25m standard pistol Team - 14th September 2018


Men's 300m rifle 3 positions - 14th September 2018


Men's 300m rifle 3 positions team - 14th September 2018

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved