All sports Site

Menu
 

Shooting sports - World Junior Championships - 2018

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2018

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Changwon - 31th August 2018 - 15th September 2018


Men's 50m pistol team - 2nd September 2018


1IND India (Arjun Singh Cheema, Gaurav Rana, Anmol Anmol)1659 - 33x
2KOR Republic of Korea (Woojong Kim, Yunho Sung, Hoyoung Jeong)1640 - 19x
3CHN China (Yu Xie, Shuqi Hong, Pengqi Hu)1627 - 10x
4ITA Italy (Paolo Monna, Simone Saravalli, Andrea Morassut)1615 - 18x
5THA Thailand (Chitsanuphong Paduka, Peechnat Khlaisuban, Taechit Woraphantrakool)1605 - 15x
6UKR Ukraine (Maksym Horodynets, Dmytro Honta, Ihor Solovei)1599 - 18x
7USA United States (Samuel Kent Gens, Bernard M Melus, Paul Kang)1529 - 08x

Men's 10m running target mixed - 4th September 2018


Men's 50m running target - 5th September 2018


Men's 10m air pistol - 6th September 2018


Men's 10m air pistol teams - 6th September 2018


Men's Trap - 6th September 2018


Men's Trap Team - 6th September 2018


Men's 50m running target Mixed - 6th September 2018


Men's 10m air rifle - 7th September 2018


Men's 10m air rifle team - 7th September 2018


Men's 50m rifle prone - 9th September 2018


1NORBenjamin Tingsrud Karlsen (NOR)619.7
2HUNZalan Pekler (HUN)619.1
3USAWilliam Shaner (USA)618.2
4GERLuc Fabian Dingerdissen (GER)617.5
5AUTStefan Wadlegger (AUT)617.2
6RUSArtem Filippov (RUS)617.2
7NORVegard Nordhagen (NOR)616.8
8GBRMathew Nathan Kwun-Wa Man (GBR)616.3
9CZEJiri Privratsky (CZE)616.2
10FINMatias Kiuru (FIN)616.1
11ROMDragomir Iordache (ROM)616.1
12NORJon-Hermann Hegg (NOR)616.0
13GERMax Frieder Braun (GER)615.8
14RUSGrigorii Shamakov (RUS)615.1
15INDPruthviraj Dilip Ayachi (IND)614.9
16CROBorna Petanjek (CRO)614.8
17CHNChanghong Zhang (CHN)614.7
18HUNPeter Vas (HUN)614.6
19IRIAmir Mohammad Nekounam (IRI)614.5
20AUTPatrick Diem (AUT)614.5
21UKRDmytro Omelianenko (UKR)614.4
22AUTAndreas Thum (AUT)614.4
23SVKStefan Sulek (SVK)614.3
24KORJaeshin Lee (KOR)613.9
25INDFateh Singh Dhillon (IND)613.5
26RUSOleg Senchenkov (RUS)613.3
27FRALucas Bernard Denis Kryzs (FRA)613.3
28CHNBo Cao (CHN)613.3
29MEXAlfonso Manrique Perez (MEX)613.2
30FINJimi Johannes Kristian Laang (FIN)613.2
31CHNFanglong Ding (CHN)612.9
32POLMaciej Kowalewicz (POL)612.3
33AUSAlex Chresten Hoberg (AUS)612.0
34ITAMarco Suppini (ITA)611.9
35FINCristian Friman (FIN)611.8
36KORYoungmin Chun (KOR)609.9
37GBRCameron Adam Snowden Pirouet (GBR)609.8
38USAMatthew Liao (USA)609.5
39MGLTuguldur Ulziinyam (MGL)608.7
40FRADimitri Dutendas (FRA)608.2
41INDNiraj Kumar (IND)607.2
42KORSangjin Park (KOR)606.9
43GERMaximilian Ulbrich (GER)606.4
44ISRGuy Tabakman (ISR)605.9
45IRIAmirsiyavash Zolfagharian (IRI)603.5
46HUNPatrik Pragai (HUN)603.3
47CZERadek Tichy (CZE)603.0
48USABraden Wayne Peiser (USA)600.8
49THADavid Toothaweesap (THA)599.8
50THAPatcharapong Chaowidhayangkul (THA)597.5
51THAPongporn Kumart (THA)597.2

Men's 50m rifle prone teams - 9th September 2018


Men's 10m running target - 9th September 2018


Men's 25m rapid fire pistol - 10th September 2018


Men's 25m rapid fire team - 10th September 2018


1CHN China (Haojie Zhu, Zhipeng Cheng, Junchen Pan)1747 - 61x WRJ
2KOR Republic of Korea (Gunhyeok Lee, Jaekyoon Lee, Jongbin Baek)1719 - 54x
3POL Poland (Patryk Sakowski, Tomasz Piwowarski, Kacper Jurasz)1706 - 47x
4CZE Czech Republic (Lukas Skoumal, Matej Rampula, Antonin Tupy)1706 - 40x
5GER Germany (Florian Peter, Florian Jaeger, Christoph Lutz)1703 - 49x
6UKR Ukraine (Maksym Horodynets, Denys Vorona, Yuriy Kolesnyk)1703 - 41x
7USA United States (Henry Turner Leverett, Jack Hobson Leverett III, Paul Kang)1692 - 35x
8RUS Russia (Egor Ismakov, Daniil Shikhov, Dmitrii Maliukov)1683 - 44x
9IND India (Anhad Jawanda, Adarsh Singh, Mandeep Singh)1679 - 38x
10THA Thailand (Ram Khamhaeng, Taechit Woraphantrakool, Chitsanuphong Paduka)1636 - 26x

Men's 50m rifle 3 positions - 10th September 2018


Men's 50m rifle 3 positions teams - 10th September 2018


Men's Skeet - 11th September 2018


Men's Skeet Team - 11th September 2018


Men's 25m pistol team - 13th September 2018


Men's 25m pistol - 14th September 2018


Men's 25m standard pistol - 14th September 2018


1UKRPavlo Korostylov (UKR)581 - 15x
2INDGurpreet Singh (IND)579 - 22x
3KORJunhong Kim (KOR)579 - 19x
4GERChristian Reitz (GER)577 - 16x
5FRAClément Bessaguet (FRA)576 - 16x
6FRABoris Artaud (FRA)575 - 17x
7AZERuslan Lunev (AZE)572 - 10x
8CHNYongde Jin (CHN)569 - 14x
9VIEXuan Chuyen Phan (VIE)568 - 15x
10BRAJose Carlos Batista (BRA)568 - 14x
11KORYoung Min Kim (KOR)568 - 10x
12CZETomas Tehan (CZE)566 - 15x
13POLPiotr Daniluk (POL)565 - 12x
14FRAAlban Lucien Pierson (FRA)565 - 11x
15MGLDavaakhuu Enkhtaivan (MGL)565 - 10x
16RUSAlexei Klimov (RUS)564 - 17x
17BRAJúlio Almeida (BRA)564 - 11x
18UKRVolodymyr Pasternak (UKR)564 - 09x
19CHNJunmin Lin (CHN)564 - 07x
20ESTPeeter Olesk (EST)563 - 14x
21KORDae Kyu Jang (KOR)562 - 12x
22VIECong Minh Phan (VIE)561 - 14x
23GEROliver Geis (GER)561 - 08x
24RUSAlexander Alifirenko (RUS)561 - 07x
25INDAmanpreet Singh (IND)560 - 14x
26INDVijay Kumar (IND)560 - 10x
27KSASafar Mohammed Aldosari S (KSA)560 - 08x
28ENGKristian Michael Callaghan (ENG)560 - 08x
29POLOskar Miliwek (POL)559 - 10x
30UKROleksandr Petriv (UKR)559 - 10x
31CHNJueming Zhang (CHN)559 - 07x
32TURYusuf Avci (TUR)558 - 11x
33USAKeith Sanderson (USA)557 - 13x
34MGLBuyanzaya Shirgal (MGL)557 - 10x
35TURYusuf Dikec (TUR)556 - 13x
36VIEThanh Ha Minh (VIE)555 - 12x
37OMAMuad Al Balushi (OMA)552 - 11x
38FINTeemu Lahti (FIN)552 - 10x
39BRAEmerson Duarte (BRA)552 - 08x
40TUREser Koc (TUR)551 - 10x
41MGLTuguldur Oyun (MGL)550 - 09x
42HKGHaohui Chen (HKG)549 - 11x
43USAAlexander Chichkov (USA)547 - 07x
44GERChristian Freckmann (GER)546 - 11x
45OMASultan Mohammed Hamdan Al Hajri (OMA)544 - 05x
46BELDenis Servais (BEL)542 - 08x
47GBRJames Hall (GBR)541 - 06x
48RUSNikita Sukhanov (RUS)540 - 09x
49OMASaid Al Hashmi (OMA)539 - 05x
50HKGYongan Hong (HKG)538 - 09x
51KSAAqeel Abdulhady Albadrani A (KSA)530 - 09x
52HKGJoe Tsi Yang (HKG)529 - 05x
53QATMohd Hassan Al-Tamimi (QAT)525 - 06x
54QATOsama Abdulnasser Al Shaiba (QAT)515 - 06x

Men's 25m standard pistol Team - 14th September 2018


1IND India (Vijayveer Sidhu, Rajkanwar Singh Sandhu, Adarsh Singh)1695 - 48x
2KOR Republic of Korea (Gunhyeok Lee, Jaeyeon Youn, Hyeonjin Shin)1693 - 39x
3CZE Czech Republic (Matej Rampula, Antonin Tupy, Lukas Skoumal)1674 - 28x
4UKR Ukraine (Maksym Horodynets, Denys Vorona, Yuriy Kolesnyk)1662 - 30x
5RUS Russia (Dmitrii Maliukov, Egor Ismakov, Daniil Shikhov)1645 - 26x
6GER Germany (Florian Peter, Florian Jaeger, Christoph Lutz)1643 - 27x
7THA Thailand (Arnan Wannasiri, Phiraphat Sinrak, Peechnat Khlaisuban)1631 - 19x
8CHN China (Haojie Zhu, Junchen Pan, Zhipeng Cheng)1613 - 34x
9USA United States (Jack Hobson Leverett III, Ryan H Yi, Kevin Robert Bennett)1601 - 29x

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved