All sports Site

Menu
 

Shooting sports - World Shotgun Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

Russia

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Shotgun Championships - Results Men 2017

RussiaRussia - Moscow - 30th August 2017 - 11th September 2017


Men's Trap - 3rd September 2017


1ITADaniele Resca (ITA)43
2GBREdward Ling (GBR)40
3CZEJiri Liptak (CZE)33
4SPAAlberto Fernández (SPA)25
5USADerek Haldeman (USA)21
6INDKynan Chenai (IND)17

Men's Trap Team - 3rd September 2017


1ITA Italy (Giovanni Pellielo, Valerio Grazini, Daniele Resca)362
2CZE Czech Republic (Vladimir Stepan, David Kostelecky, Jiri Liptak)359
3SPA Spain (Jose Luis Rodriguez Uris, Antonio Bailon, Alberto Fernández)357
4CRO Croatia (Josip Glasnovic, Giovanni Cernogoraz, Marko Germin)353
5RUS Russia (Nikita Egorov, Maksim Smykov, Aleksey Alipov)353
6KUW Kuwait (Talal Alrashidi, Fehaid Al-Deehani, Abdulrahman Al Faihan)353
7IND India (Birendeep Sodhi, Zoravar Singh Sandhu, Kynan Chenai)353
8AUS Australia (James Willett, Matthew James Schiller, Thomas Derek Grice)351
9GBR Great Britain (Matthew John Coward-Holley, Aaron Heading, Edward Ling)347
10TUR Turkey (Oguzhan Tuzun, Nedim Tolga Tuncer, Alp Kizilsu)346
11FRA France (Dorian Oblet, Sebastien Guerrero, Antonin Desert)346
12LUX Luxemburg (Fabio Da Silva Loureiro, Marc Miny, Lyndon Sosa)344
13USA United States (Derek Haldeman, Casey Wallace, Roe Reynolds)343
14BEL Belgium (Yannick Peeters, Maxime Mottet, Clement Carliez)342
15EGY Egypt (Abdel Aziz Mehelba, Ahmed Kamar, Ahmed Zaher)341
16POR Portugal (Jose Manuel Bruno Faria, Joao Azevedo, Jose Silva)341
17TPE Taiwan (Chieh Huang I, Jung Hung Shih, Kun-Pi Yang)341
18GER Germany (Andreas Loew, Paul Pigorsch, Stefan Siegfried Veit)339
19AUT Austria (Laszlo Solyom, Andreas Scherhaufer, Jens Rosenauer)339
20NZL New Zealand (Owen Robinson, Myles Browne Cole, Timothy John Fuller)338
21SLO Slovenia (Matjaz Lepen, Tomaz Blazinsek, Denis Vatovec)338
22KAZ Kazakhstan (Andrey Mogilevskiy, Maxim Kolomoyets, Victor Khassyanov)337
23SVK Slovakia (Marian Kovacocy, Michal Slamka, Martin Kupkovic)337
24MLT Malta (Brian Galea, Nicky Carabott, Frans Pace)333
25KOR Republic of Korea (Daemyeong Ahn, Hyun Woo Shin, Changhee Jung)333
26LTU Lithuania (Donatas Blaskevicius, Rytis Sventickas, Aleksej Zareckij)331
27SCG Serbia (Pera Nedic, Borko Vasiljevic, Dusan Nikolic)329
28BRA Brazil (Teofilo Ribeiro Neto, Roberto Schmits, Antoine Chafic Motran)327
29IRI Iran (Mohammad Hossein Parvaresh Nia, Amir Hossein Aghazadeh, Ali Ghaderian)326
30ARG Argentina (Fernando Borello, Federico Carlos Bourdichon, Fernando Luis Vidal Sanz)326
31CHN China (Shuo Yu, Wenyue Man, Zhongjun Du)323
32MNE Montenegro (Jovica Markovic, Nikola Perisic, Ivo Stanisic)322
33UAE United Arab Emirates (Hamad Alkendi, Waleed Aleryani, Dhaher Alaryani)322
34IRL Ireland (Derek Burnett, Ian O' Sullivan, Wayne William Byrne)321
35PAK Pakistan (Aamer Iqbal, Muhammad Farrukh Nadeem, Zafar Ul Haq)317
36ROM Romania (Eugen-Alexandru Cristea, Titu Vladoianu, Trofim Morar)317
37KSA Saudi Arabia (Fahad Makin A Almutairi, Delem Jaber Alghtani, Faisal Saud Aldajani)301
38LEB Lebanon (Hicham Jabr, Alain Moussa, Roger Slaiby)284
39UZB Ouzbekistan (Demyan Krivov, Alexey Remnev, Sherzod Mamadjanov)274

Men's Double trap - 5th September 2017


1RUSVitaly Fokeev (RUS)RUS
2INDAnkur Mittal (IND)IND
3CHNBinyuan Hu (CHN)CHN
4ENGMatthew French (ENG)GBR
5ITAAntonino Barilla (ITA)ITA
6ITADaniele Di Spigno (ITA)ITA

Men's Skeet - 9th September 2017


1ITAGabriele Rossetti (ITA)54
2GERVincent Haaga (GER)52
3CYPGeorgios Achilleos (CYP)42
4SWEStefan Nilsson (SWE)33
5RUSAlexander Zemlin (RUS)25
6RUSNikolay Teplyy (RUS)11

Men's Skeet Team - 9th September 2017


1ITA Italy (Gabriele Rossetti, Tammaro Cassandro, Riccardo Filippelli)364
2RUS Russia (Nikolay Teplyy, Alexander Zemlin, Anton Astakhov)363
3CZE Czech Republic (Milos Slavicek, Jan Zamecnik, Tomas Nydrle)361
4GBR Great Britain (Ben Llewellin, Michael Gilligan, Karl Frederick Killander)358
5FIN Finland (Tommi Takanen, Timi Vallioniemi, Oskari Kossi)357
6USA United States (Frank Thompson, Christian Elliott, Hayden Stewart)356
7KOR Republic of Korea (Jongjun Lee, Yong-seong Cho, Jung Soo Hwang)355
8SWE Sweden (Stefan Nilsson, Henrik Jansson, Gustav Pettersson)354
9FRA France (Emmanuel Petit, Anthony Terras, Eric Delaunay)354
10UKR Ukraine (Ivan Loik, Mikola Milchev, Andriy Kobzaruk)354
11IND India (Angad Vir Singh Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmad Khan, Sheeraz Sheikh)353
12AUS Australia (Keith Ferguson, Paul Adams, James Bolding)350
13CYP Cyprus (Georgios Achilleos, Anastasios Chapesiis, Dimitris Konstantinou)349
14KUW Kuwait (Mansour Al Rashedi, Abdullah Al-Rashidi, Abdulaziz Alsaad)347
15EST Estonia (Andrei Ineshin, Reino Velleste, Alar Lehtsaar)344
16LAT Latvia (Dainis Upelnieks, Egils Abolins, Valdis Kalejs)342
17GUA Guatemala (Juan Ramon Schaeffer, Rodrigo Severino Zachrisson Joglar, Joaquin Molina Bernhard)339
18EGY Egypt (Azmy Mehelba, Ibrahim Sharaf, Kareem Essameldin Shaaban Abdelfattah)334
19KAZ Kazakhstan (Alexandr Yechshenko, Vitaliy Kulikov, Andrey Frolov)333
20JPN Japan (Hiroyuki Ikawa, Kenji Orihara, Takahide Suzuki)332
21GER Germany (Vincent Haaga, Sven Korte, Andreas Loew)331
22GEO Georgia (David Kvatadze, Tengiz Imnaishvili, Vladimir Narchemashvili)324
23CHN China (Jiang Yang, Fan Zhang, Antao Wan)318
24PAK Pakistan (Raja Muhammad Ali, Abu Bakar Siddique, Shameil Khan)295

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved