All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - 19 November 1987
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (born 19 November 1987) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Spain. She plays her last match during the Charleston 2019 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Auckland from 29 December 2018 to 6 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jil Belen Teichmann | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alexandra Panova | 2-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Danielle Lao | 3-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mona Barthel | 6-2 7-6 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Olga Govortsova | 2-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Charleston from 30 March to 7 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nicole Melichar-Martinez | 6-7 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 15 Defeats
Auckland from 1 January to 7 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Eri Hozumi | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Miyu Kato | 6-2 1-6 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 11 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Myrtille Georges | 6-4 3-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 6-1 6-1 | |
Charleston from 31 March to 8 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nicole Melichar-Martinez | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sophie Chang | 3-6 6-1 6-1 | |
First Round | defeated by | Camila Giorgi | 6-1 6-4 | |
Rabat from 30 April to 6 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sandra Samir | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anna Blinkova | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Matteo Trevisan | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-2 3-6 6-1 | |
Madrid from 4 May to 13 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jennifer Brady | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mona Barthel | 6-2 2-0 ab. | |
First Round | defeated by | Sloane Stephens | 6-3 6-2 | |
Strasbourg from 21 May to 27 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marina Melnikova | 7-5 6-2 | |
Bol from 5 June to 11 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jasmine Paolini | 7-5 5-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anna Karolína Schmiedlová | 6-2 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 26 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-2 4-6 6-2 | |
Gstaad from 16 July to 22 July 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Chloé Paquet | 4-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Barbara Haas | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alizé Cornet | 6-2 6-2 | |
US Open Women's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Mona Barthel | 4-6 7-6 6-0 | |
Hiroshima - Japan Open from 10 September to 16 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Danka Kovinic | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anna Zaja | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Arina Rodionova | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Séoul from 17 September to 23 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Mona Barthel | 6-3 6-4 | |
Moscow from 13 October to 21 October 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Anna Zaja | 4-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ana Bogdan | 2-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-3 6-3 | |
Limoges from 5 November to 11 November 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lina Gjorcheska | 6-1 3-6 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Audrey Albie | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Katarina Zavatska | 7-5 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Bogotá)
Summary : 8 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Internationaux de Strasbourg)
Summary : 18 Victories / 24 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Bogotá from 14 February to 20 February 2011 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Laura Pous Tio | 6-1 7-5 | |
Acapulco from 21 February to 27 February 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jill Craybas | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gisela Dulko | 6-1 6-1 | |
Fes from 18 April to 24 April 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kirsten Flipkens | 6-3 6-3 | |
Barcelona from 25 April to 1 May 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberta Vinci | 6-2 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 5 June 2011 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Elena Vesnina | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Na Li | 6-4 7-5 | |
US Open Women's from 29 August to 10 September 2011 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kimiko Date Krumm | 7-6 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeat | Kaia Kanepi | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Carla Suárez Navarro | 6-0 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Bogotá from 15 February to 21 February 2010 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Lenka Wienerova | 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sara Errani | 6-3 6-1 | |
Barcelona from 12 April to 18 April 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexandra Dulgheru | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Marbella from 6 April to 12 April 2009 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kaia Kanepi | 6-4 6-2 | |
Estoril from 4 May to 10 May 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Barbora Strýcová | 7-5 6-4 | |
Madrid from 11 May to 18 May 2009 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alisa Kleybanova | 6-3 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 22 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Dulgheru - S. Soler-Espinosa | defeated by | Y. Shvedova - S. Stosur | 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Soler-Espinosa - C. Suárez Navarro | defeat | C. Chuang - M. Erakovic | 6-3 7-6 |
Round of 32 | S. Soler-Espinosa - C. Suárez Navarro | defeated by | G. Dulko - F. Pennetta | 6-2 6-2 |