All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 25 October 1994
Simon Gauzy (born 25 October 1994) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for France. He plays his last match during the round of 64 of the Men's European Championships 2022. He is actualy 30th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Adrien Rassenfosse | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 12-14, 2-11, 11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Diogo Carvalho | 4-2 (11-9, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 12-14, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lubomir Jancarik | 4-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 3-1 (11-5,7-11,12,11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 3-2 (-10,10,8-11,11-5,11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 18 September to 19 September 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 4-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 4-3 (12-10, 10-12, 13-11, 10-12, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Horacio Cifuentes | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 12-10, 10-12, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeat | João Geraldo | 4-3 (9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 8-11, 13-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yang Wang | 4-2 (7-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Sang-su Lee | 4-1 (11-7, 16-14, 11-9, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Seungmin Cho | 4-1 (14-12, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dang Qiu | 4-3 (14-16, 6-11, 15-13, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 4-1 (12-10, 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hugo Calderano | 4-1 (6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-1, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-3 (6-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 16 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Shihao Wei | 4-3 (9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chuqin Wang | 4-2 (8-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Habesohn | 4-2 (11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Patrick Franziska | 4-1 (8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yu Song Ham | 4-1 (11-3, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeat | Ganghyeon Park | 4-2 (14-16, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Xin Xu | 4-2 (11-8, 6-11, 11-13, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yang Wang | 4-0 (11-0, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mattias Falck | 4-1 (11-8, 11-13, 11-6, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Men's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sang-su Lee | 4-1 (6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Men's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sang-su Lee | 4-3 (11-5, 6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chuqin Wang | 4-1 (12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 16-14, 11-5) | |
Men's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrej Gacina | 4-3 (9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zihao Zhao | 4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4, 4-11, 11-4) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Masataka Morizono | 4-3 (8-11, 11-9, 14-12, 5-11, 8-11, 11-7, 14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sang-su Lee | 4-2 (12-10, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9, 4-11, 11-8) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 3-1 (11-8,11-4,7-11,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marek Badowski | 3-1 (11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 3-1(11-7,15-13,8-11,11-7) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alvaro Robles | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Koki Niwa | 4-2 (11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (11-4, 6-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-3 (8-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-3 (11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's World Cup from 29 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
Group D | defeated by | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-3 (11-13, 9-11, 11-8, 14-12, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Group D | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 4-1 (11-9, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-2 (11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 8-11, 15-13) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 10 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 3 February to 4 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexander Shibaev | 4-3 (11-9, 11-4, 8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mattias Karlsson | 4-1 (11-3, 11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-3 (11-3, 4-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kwan Kit Ho | 4-3 (11-7, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-2 (10-12, 9-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Men's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jingkun Liang | 4-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Men's Japan Open from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Young-sik Jung | 4-3 (11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 3-11, 6-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-2 (11-4, 9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Men's Korea Open from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Seungmin Cho | 4-2 (11-4, 5-11, 12-10, 9-11, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Men's Australian Open from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-2 (6-11, 11-7, 7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-4) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Pavel Platonov | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Benedikt Duda | 4-3 (6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4, 10-12, 12-10) | |
Men's World Cup from 19 October to 21 October 2018 | ||||
Group B | defeat | Quadri Aruna | 4-3 (7-11, 12-10-12, 5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sang-su Lee | 4-3 (11-6, 4-11, 6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 1 November to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-1 (5-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-7, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Australian Open)
Summary : 18 Victories / 14 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 22 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jiri Vrablik | 4-2 (11-7, 10-12, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Group A , 3 February 2017 | ||||
Group A | defeat | João Monteiro | 3-1 (1-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Group A | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 3-2 (11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Group A | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 3-2 (7-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 4 February to 5 February 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-2 (11-8, 3-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Lei Kou | 4-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-8, 16-14) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alexander Shibaev | 4-2 (11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Korea Open from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Masataka Morizono | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kristian Karlsson | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6, 16-14) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Eric Glod | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Sangeun Jeong | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Men's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Donghyun Kim | 4-2 (9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Men's Australian Open from 4 July to 7 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hung-Chieh Chiang | 4-0 (11-9, 14-12, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-3 (11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Masaki Yoshida | 4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Seungmin Cho | 4-2 (11-5, 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 10-12, 15-13) | |
Final | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-13, 11-8, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jin Ueda | 4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 13 September to 17 September 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ioannis Sgouropoulos | 3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tiago Apolonia | 3-0 (11-4,11-4,11-8) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ricardo Walther | 4-3 (4-11, 3-11, 13-11, 11-9, 13-11, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Masaki Yoshida | 4-1 (3-11, 11-3, 13-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hugo Calderano | 4-0 (11-8, 13-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Men's World Cup from 20 October to 22 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Sangeun Jeong | 4-1 (9-11, 11-4, 13-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-3 (11-7, 6-11, 13-11, 11-13, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-2 (11-5, 11-13, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (6-11, 11-2, 11-8, 10-12, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jin Ueda | 4-3 (12-10, 9-11, 9-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-1 (6-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 14 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bo Fang | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (European Olympic Qualification - Men - Blue Group, Men's European Championships)
Summary : 14 Victories / 9 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 20 January to 24 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Ahmet Li | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Quadri Aruna | 4-2 (13-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-2 (9-11, 12-10, 13-11, 14-12, 8-11, 11-5) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 28 February to 6 March 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Liam Pitchford | 3-1 (12-10, 19-21, 11-9, 11-9) | |
European Olympic Qualification - Men - Blue Group from 12 April to 16 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kalinikos Kreanga | 4-2 (11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Habesohn | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hunor Szocs | 4-3 (11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9 ) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daniel Gorak | 4-2 (11-9, 11-9, 13-11, 9-11, 5-11, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Jonathan Groth | 4-3 (11-2, 11-7, 11-3, 5-11, 9-11, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Croatian Open - Men from 24 May to 28 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tiago Apolonia | 4-2 (5-11, 4-11, 11-3, 13-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's Japan Open from 15 June to 19 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-1 (7-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 6 August to 19 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lei Kou | 4-1 (11-6, 6-11, 16-14, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Samuel Walker | 3-2 (7-11,11-8,13-11,9-11,12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 3-2 (12-10,7-11,14-12,8-11,11-5) | |
Men's World Cup from 1 October to 3 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Bastian Steger | 4-3 (11-3, 14-16, 15-13, 3-11, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kristian Karlsson | 4-3 (5-11, 11-8, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jesus Cantero | 4-1 (12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | João Geraldo | 4-1 (14-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 4-2 (7-11, 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-2 (5-11, 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8 , 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-0, 11-0) | |
Final | defeated by | Emmanuel Lebesson | 4-1 (14-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Team European Games)
Summary : 6 Victories / 9 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A from 6 February to 7 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeated by | Par Gerell | 3-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Men's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andrei Filimon | 4-0 (11-6,11-7,11-9,11-5) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-1 (11-4, 11-5, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Men's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Patrick Baum | 3-2 (11-8,3-11,11-9,9-11,11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 3-2 (11-8,10-12,11-8,9-11,11-5) | |
Men's European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (11-4, 4-11, 9-11, 11-2, 13-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Czech Open from 26 August to 30 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Eonrae Cho | 4-2 (11-4,9-11,11-9,9-11,11-9,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Quadri Aruna | 4-2 (6-11, 5-11, 11-3, 12-10, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-1 (15-13, 12-10, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 3-0 (11-5,15-13,11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Par Gerell | 3-1 (9-11,11-8,11-7,11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 3-0 (11-5,11-6,12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ruwen Filus | 3-2 (9-11,11-4,12-10,9-11,11-7) | |
Men's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lubomir Pistej | 4-1 (11-7,4-11,14-12,11-8,11-8) | |
Men's World Cup from 16 October to 18 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 12-10, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Czech Open from 27 August to 31 August 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Masataka Morizono | 4-1 (11-8, 2-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 12 November to 16 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-3 (6-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 11-7, 4-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Peng Tang | 4-2 (11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11, 6-11, 11-7) | |
Men's Mediterranean Games from 25 June to 27 June 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Bora Vang | 4-2 (11-9, 1-11, 11-3, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 4 October to 7 October 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Patrick Franziska | 3-2 (11-4,11-4,7-11,4-11,11-6) | |
Men's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jens Lundqvist | 4-1 (12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pavel Platonov | 4-2 (11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 5-11, 11-5) | |
Men's Polish Open from 6 November to 10 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ruwen Filus | 4-1 (11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 22 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Qi Chen | 4-1 (11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-3) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | E. Lebesson - S. Gauzy | defeated by | J. Persson - A. Kallberg | 3-2 (11-9,4-11,10-12,12-10,14-12) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | defeat | F. Zeljko - M. Jeger | 3-0 (11-6,11-7,11-2) |
Round of 16 | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | defeat | Y. Wang - T. Kukulkova | 3-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | defeated by | R. Gardos - S. Polcanova | 3-1 (11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - Second Round | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | defeat | D. Carvalho - L. Oliveira | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-9) |
Round of 32 | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | defeat | A. Khanin - D. Trigolos | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | defeat | E. Glod - S. De Nutte | 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | defeat | P. Franziska - P. Solja | 3-0 (11-9, 12-10, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | defeated by | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | 3-2 (11-7, 9-11, 7-11, 13-11, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | H. Calderano - S. Gauzy | defeated by | P. Franziska - J. Groth | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-9) |
Men's German Open Doubles from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Calderano - S. Gauzy | defeated by | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-1 (8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 13-11) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeat | E. Oostwouder - R. Gommers | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-4, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeat | H. Szocs - T. Lakatos | 4-0 (11-9, 11-4, 12-10, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeated by | M. Falck - K. Karlsson | 4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 3-11, 11-8, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | S. Gauzy - Q. Robinot | defeat | A. Liventsov - M. Paykov | 4-2 (9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9) |
Round of 32 | S. Gauzy - Q. Robinot | defeated by | D. McBeath - S. Walker | 4-2 (11-9, 11-6, 14-12, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8) |
Men's Australian Open - Doubles from 4 July to 7 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | T. Flore - S. Gauzy | defeat | B. Duda - T. Keinath | 3-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-2, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Flore - S. Gauzy | defeated by | C. Chen - H. Chiang | 3-1 (5-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9) |
Men's Czech Open - Doubles from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | H. Calderano - S. Gauzy | defeat | A. Karakasevic - Z. Peto | 3-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Calderano - S. Gauzy | defeat | R. Devos - C. Nuytinck | 3-1 (11-4, 11-8, 6-11, 11-3) |
Semi-Finals | H. Calderano - S. Gauzy | defeated by | J. Ueda - M. Yoshimura | 3-2 (9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Croatia Open Doubles from 24 May to 28 May 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | B. Brossier - S. Gauzy | defeated by | Y. Jung - S. Lee | 3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-6) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | B. Brossier - S. Gauzy | defeated by | B. Duda - S. Mengel | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Team European Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeat | R. Devos - C. Nuytinck | 4-3 (7-11,11-4,9-11,11-5,9-11,11-7,11-6) |
Round of 32 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeat | C. Chen - C. Chuang | 4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-4, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeated by | C. Matsumoto - T. Monteiro | 4-3 (11-4, 7-11, 8-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Men's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | E. Lebesson - S. Gauzy | defeat | T. Boll - P. Baum | w.o. |
Final | E. Lebesson - S. Gauzy | defeat | J. Geraldo - T. Apolonia | 3-2 (11-5,11-6,11-13,10-12,11-6) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeat | A. Kallberg - J. Lundqvist | 3-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeated by | S. Fegerl - J. Monteiro | 3-1 (11-6, 3-11, 13-11, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Russian Open Doubles from 5 November to 9 November 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeated by | P. Tang - C. Wong | 3-1 (12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeated by | Q. Chen - B. Fang | 4-1 (11-8,10-12,11-4,11-4,11-9) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeat | B. Tokic - J. Zibrat | 3-2 (11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 3-11, 11-1) |
Round of 16 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeated by | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | 3-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4) |