All sports Site

Menu

Ski : Prize list of the big competitions

You can access to the results of every competition by clicking the year. You have access to the detailed prize list by clicking the title of the competition. You can also obtain the prize list of all the events of the site by choosing an event in the left menu and by going on the tab prize list.

Olympic Games - Men's Downhill

2018  Aksel Lund Svindal
2014  Matthias Mayer
2010  Didier Defago
2006  Antoine Deneriaz
2002  Fritz Strobl
1998  Jean-Luc Cretier
1994  Tommy Moe
1992  Patrick Ortlieb
1988  Pirmin Zurbriggen
1984  Bill Johnson
1980  Leonhard Stock
1976  Franz Klammer
1972  Bernhard Russi
1968  Jean-Claude Killy
1964  Egon Zimmermann
1960  Jean Vuarnet
1956  Toni Sailer
1952  Zeno Colo
1948  Henri Oreiller

Olympic Games - Women's Downhill

2018  Sofia Goggia
2014  Dominique Gisin / Tina Maze
2010  Lindsey Vonn
2006  Michaela Dorfmeister
2002  Carole Montillet-Carles
1998  Katja Seizinger
1994  Katja Seizinger
1992  Kerrin Lee-Gartner
1988  Marina Kiehl
1984  Michela Figini
1980  Annemarie Moser-Pröll
1976  Rosi Mittermaier
1972  Marie-Therese Nadig
1968  Olga Pall
1964  Christl Haas
1960  Heidi Biebl
1956  Madeleine Berthod-Chamot
1952  Trude Jochum-Beiser
1948  Heidi Schlunegger

Olympic Games - Women's 10 km individual

2018  Ragnhild Haga
2014  Justyna Kowalczyk
2010  Charlotte Kalla
2006  Kristina Smigun-Vaehi
2002  Bente Martinsen Skari
1988  Vida Venciene
1984  Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi-Hämäläinen
1980  Barbara Petzold
1976  Raisa Smetanina
1972  Galina Kulakova
1968  Toini Gustafsson
1964  Klavdiya Boyarskikh
1960  Mariya Gusakova
1956  Lyubov Kozyreva
1952  Lydia Wideman

Olympic Games - Men's 15 km individual

2018  Dario Cologna
2014  Dario Cologna
2010  Dario Cologna
2006  Andrus Veerpalu
2002  Andrus Veerpalu
1988  Mikhail Devyatyarov
1984  Gunde Svan
1980  Thomas Wassberg
1976  Nikolay Bazhykov
1972  Sven-Åke Lundbäck
1968  Harald Grønningen
1964  Eero Mäntyranta
1960  Håkon Brusveen
1956  Hallgeir Brenden

Olympic Games - Women's Individual

2018  Hanna Öberg
2014  Darya Domracheva
2010  Tora Berger
2006  Svetlana Ishmouratova
2002  Andrea Henkel
1998  Ekaterina Dafovska
1994  Myriam Bedard
1992  Antje Misersky-Harvey

Olympic Games - Men's Individual

2018  Johannes Thingnes Bø
2014  Martin Fourcade
2010  Emil Hegle Svendsen
2006  Michael Greis
2002  Ole Einar Bjørndalen
1998  Halvard Hanevold
1994  Sergei Sen. Tarasov
1992  Yevgeny Redkin
1988  Frank-Peter Roetsch
1984  Peter Angerer
1980  Anatoly Alyabyev
1976  Nikolay Kruglov
1972  Magnar Solberg
1968  Magnar Solberg
1964  Vladimir Melanin
1960  Klas Lestander

Olympic Games - Men's Individual - Normal Hill

2018  Andreas Wellinger
2014  Kamil Stoch
2010  Simon Ammann
2006  Lars Bystoel
2002  Simon Ammann
1998  Jani Soininen
1994  Espen Bredesen
1992  Ernst Vettori
1988  Matti Nykaenen
1984  Jens Weissflog
1980  Toni Innauer
1976  Hans-Georg Aschenbach
1972  Yukio Kasaya
1968  Jiri Raska
1964  Veikko Kankkonen
1960  Helmut Recknagel
1956  Antti Hyvärinen
1952  Arnfinn Bergmann
1948  Petter Hugsted
1936  Birger Ruud
1932  Birger Ruud
1928  Alf Andersen
1924  Jacob Tullin Thams

Olympic Games - Men's Gundersen 10.0km - Normal Hill

2018  Eric Frenzel
2014  Eric Frenzel
2010  Jason Lamy-Chappuis
2006  Georg Hettich
2002  Samppa Lajunen
1998  Bjarte Engen Vik
1994  Fred Børre Lundberg
1992  Fabrice Guy
1988  Hippolyt Kempf
1984  Tom Sandberg
1980  Ulrich Wehling
1976  Ulrich Wehling
1972  Ulrich Wehling
1968  Franz Keller
1964  Tormod Knutsen
1960  Georg Thoma
1956  Sverre Stenersen
1952  Simon Slåttvik
1948  Heikki Hasu
1936  Oddbjørn Hagen
1932  Johan Grøttumsbraaten
1928  Johan Grøttumsbraaten
1924  Thorleif Haug

Olympic Games - Men's Moguls

2018  Mikael Kingsbury
2014  Alex Bilodeau
2010  Alexandre Bilodeau
2006  Dale Begg-Smith
2002  Janne Lahtela
1998  Jonny Moseley
1994  Jean-luc Brassard
1992  Edgar Grospiron

Olympic Games - Women's Moguls

2018  Perrine Laffont
2014  Justine Dufour-Lapointe
2010  Hannah Kearney
2006  Jennifer Heil
2002  Kari Traa
1998  Tae Satoya
1994  Stine Lise Hattestad
1992  Donna Weinbrecht

Olympic Games - Men's Halfpipe

2018  Shaun White
2014  Iouri Podladtchikov
2010  Shaun White
2006  Shaun White
2002  Ross Powers
1998  Gian Simmen

Olympic Games - Women's Halfpipe

2018  Chloe Kim
2014  Kaitlyn Farrington
2010  Torah Bright
2006  Hannah Teter
2002  Kelly Clark
1998  Nicola Thost

FIS World Ski Championships - Men's Downhill

2017  Beat Feuz
2015  Patrick Küng
2013  Aksel Lund Svindal
2011  Erik Guay
2009  John Kucera
2007  Aksel Lund Svindal
2005  Bode Miller
2003  Michael Walchhofer
2001  Hannes Trinkl
1999  Hermann Maier
1997  Bruno Ii Kernen
1996  Patrick Ortlieb
1993  Urs Lehmann
1991  Franz Heinzer
1989  Hansjoerg Tauscher
1987  Peter Muller
1985  Pirmin Zurbriggen
1982  Harti Weirather
1978  Josef Walcher
1974  David Zwilling
1970  Bernhard Russi
1966  Jean-Claude Killy
1962  Karl Schranz
1958  Toni Sailer
1954  Christian Pravda
1950  Zeno Colo
1939  Hellmut Lantschner
1938  James Couttet
1937  Emile Allais
1936  Rudolf Rominger
1935  Franz Zingerle
1934  David Zogg
1933  Walter Prager
1932  Gustav Lantschner
1931  Walter Prager

FIS World Ski Championships - Women's Downhill

2017  Ilka Stuhec
2015  Tina Maze
2013  Marion Rolland
2011  Elisabeth Görgl
2009  Lindsey Vonn
2007  Anja Pärson
2005  Janica Kostelic
2003  Melanie Turgeon
2001  Michaela Dorfmeister
1999  Renate Götschl
1997  Hilary Lindh
1996  Picabo Street
1993  Lindsay Kate Pace
1991  Petra Kronberger
1989  Maria Walliser
1987  Maria Walliser
1985  Michela Figini
1982  Gerry Sorensen
1978  Annemarie Moser-Pröll
1974  Annemarie Moser-Pröll
1970  Annemarie Moser-Pröll
1966  Erika Schinegger
1962  Christl Haas
1958  Lucille Wheeler
1954  Ida Schoepfer
1950  Trude Beiser-Jochum
1939  Christel Cranz
1938  Lisa Resch
1937  Christel Cranz
1936  Evelyn Pinching
1935  Christel Cranz
1934  Anny Rüegg
1933  Inge Wersin-Lantschner
1932  Paula Wiesinger
1931  Esme Mackinnon

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - Women's 10 km individual

2017  Marit Bjørgen
2015  Charlotte Kalla
2013  Therese Johaug
2011  Marit Bjørgen
2009  Aino Kaisa Saarinen
2007  Katerina Neumannova
2005  Katerina Neumannova
2003  Bente Martinsen Skari
2001  Bente Martinsen Skari
1991  Elena Vaelbe
1989  Elena Vaelbe / Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi
1987  Anne Jahren
1985  Anette BÖe
1982  Berit Aunli-Kvello
1978  Zinaida Amosova
1974  Galina Kulakova
1970  Alevtina Oljunina
1966  Klavdija Bojarskikh
1962  Alevtina Koltsjina
1958  Alevtina Koltsjina
1954  Lyubov Kozyreva

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - Men's 15 km individual

2017  Iivo Niskanen
2015  Johan Olsson
2013  Petter Jr. Northug
2011  Matti Heikkinen
2009  Andrus Veerpalu
2007  Lars Berger
2005  Pietro Piller Cottrer
2003  Axel Teichmann
2001  Per Elofsson
1991  Bjoern Daehlie
1989  Gunde Svan / Harri Kirvesniemi
1987  Marco Albarello
1985  Kari Härkönen
1982  Oddvar Braa
1978  Josef Luszczek
1974  Magne Myrmo
1970  Lars-Göran Aslund
1966  Gjermund Eggen
1962  Assar Rönnlund
1958  Veikko Hakulinen
1954  Veikko Hakulinen

World Championship - Women's Individual

2017  Laura Dahlmeier
2016  Marie Dorin-Habert
2015  Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht
2013  Tora Berger
2012  Tora Berger
2011  Helena Ekholm
2009  Kati Wilhelm
2008  Ekaterina Iourieva
2007  Linda Grubben
2005  Andrea Henkel
2004  Olga Medvedtseva
2003  Katerina Holubcova
2001  Magdalena Forsberg
2000  Corinne Niogret
1999  Olena Zubrilova
1997  Magdalena Forsberg
1996  Emmanuelle Claret
1995  Corinne Niogret
1993  Petra Behle
1991  Petra Behle
1990  Urs Davydova
1989  Petra Behle
1988  Elvebakk Anne Linn

World Championship - Men's Individual

2017  Lowell Bailey
2016  Martin Fourcade
2015  Martin Fourcade
2013  Martin Fourcade
2012  Jakov Fak
2011  Tarjei Boe
2009  Ole Einar Bjørndalen
2008  Emil Hegle Svendsen
2007  Raphaël Poirée
2005  Roman Dostal
2004  Raphaël Poirée
2003  Halvard Hanevold
2001  Paavo Puurunen
2000  Wolfgang Rottmann
1999  Sven Fischer
1997  Ricco Gross
1996  Sergei Sen. Tarasov
1995  Tomasz Sikora
1993  Andreas Zingerle
1991  Mark Kirchner
1990  Valery Medvedtsev
1989  Erik Kvalfoss
1987  Frank Peter Roetsch
1986  Valery Medvedtsev
1985  Yuri Kaschkarov
1983  Frank Ullrich
1982  Frank Ullrich
1981  Heikki Ikola
1979  Klaus Siebert
1978  Odd Lirhus
1977  Heikki Ikola
1975  Heikki Ikola
1974  Juhani Suutarinen
1973  Alexandr Tikhonov
1971  Dieter Speer
1970  Aleksandr Tikhonov
1969  Alexandr Tichonov
1967  Viktor Mamatov
1966  John Istad
1965  Olav Jordet
1963  Vladimir Melanjin
1962  Vladimir Melanjin
1961  Kalevi Huuskonen
1959  Vladimir Melanin
1958  Adolf Wiklund

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - Men's Individual - Normal Hill

2017  Stefan Kraft
2015  Rune Velta
2013  Anders Bardal
2011  Thomas Morgenstern
2009  Wolfgang Loitzl
2007  Adam Malysz
2005  Rok Benkovic
2003  Adam Malysz
2001  Adam Malysz
1999  Kazuyoshi Funaki
1997  Janne Ahonen
1995  Takanobu Okabe
1993  Masahiko Harada
1991  Heinz Kuttin
1989  Jens Weissflog
1987  Andreas Felder
1985  Per Bergerud
1982  Matti Nykaenen
1978  Mathias Buse
1974  Hans-Georg Aschenbach
1970  Gariy Napalkov
1966  Björn Wirkola
1962  Helmut Recknagel
1958  Juhani Kaerkinen
1954  Matti Pietikaeinen
1950  Hans Björnstad
1939  Josef Bradl
1938  Asbjoern Ruud
1937  Birger Ruud
1935  Birger Ruud
1934  Kristian Johansson
1933  Marcel Reymond
1931  Birger Ruud
1930  Gunnar Andersen
1929  Sigmud Ruud
1927  Tore Edman
1926  Jacob Tullin Thams
1925  Willen Dick

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - Men's Gundersen 10.0km - Normal Hill

2017  Johannes Rydzek
2015  Johannes Rydzek
2013  Jason Lamy-Chappuis
2011  Eric Frenzel
2009  Todd Lodwick
2007  Ronny Ackermann
2005  Ronny Ackermann
2003  Ronny Ackermann
2001  Bjarte Engen Vik
1999  Bjarte Engen Vik
1997  Kenji Ogiwara
1995  Fred-Boerre Lundberg
1993  Kenji Ogiwara
1991  Fred-Boerre Lundberg
1989  Trond Einar Elden
1987  Torbjörn Loekken
1985  Hermann Weinbuch
1982  Tom Sandberg
1978  Konrad Winkler
1974  Ulrich Wehling
1970  Sr. Ladislav Rygl
1966  Georg Thoma
1962  Arne Larsen
1958  Pavo Korhonen
1954  Sverre Stenersen
1950  Heikki Hasu
1939  Gustl Berauer
1938  Olaf Hoffsbakken
1937  Sigurd Röen
1935  Oddbjørn Hagen
1934  Oddbjørn Hagen
1933  Sven Eriksson
1931  Johan Grøttumsbraaten
1930  Hans Vinjarengen
1929  Hans Vinjarengen
1927  Rudolf Purkert
1926  Johan Grøttumsbraaten
1925  Ottokar Nemecky

World Freestyle Championships - Men's Moguls

2017  Ikuma Horishima
2015  Anthony Benna
2013  Mikael Kingsbury
2011  Guilbaut Colas
2009  Patrick Deneen
2007  Pierre-alexandre Rousseau
2005  Nathan Roberts
2003  Mikko Ronkainen
2001  Mikko Ronkainen
1999  Janne Lahtela
1997  Jean-luc Brassard
1995  Edgar Grospiron
1993  Jean-luc Brassard
1991  Edgar Grospiron
1989  Edgar Grospiron
1986  Eric Berthon

World Freestyle Championships - Women's Moguls

2017  Britteny Cox
2015  Justine Dufour-Lapointe
2013  Hannah Kearney
2011  Jennifer Heil
2009  Aiko Uemura
2007  Kristi Richards
2005  Hannah Kearney
2003  Kari Traa
2001  Kari Traa
1999  Ann Battelle
1997  Candice Gilg
1995  Candice Gilg
1993  Stine Lise Hattestad
1991  Donna Weinbrecht
1989  Raphaelle Monod
1986  Mary Jo Tiampo

World Snowboard Championships - Men's Halfpipe

2017  Scotty James
2015  Scotty James
2013  Iouri Podladtchikov
2011  Nathan Johnstone
2009  Ryoh Aono
2007  Mathieu Crepel
2005  Antti Autti
2003  Markus Keller
2001  Kim Christiansen
1999  Ricky Bower
1997  Fabien Rohrer
1996  Ross Powers

World Snowboard Championships - Women's Halfpipe

2017  Xuetong Cai
2015  Xuetong Cai
2013  Arielle Gold
2011  Holly Crawford
2009  Jiayu Liu
2007  Manuela Laura Pesko
2005  Doriane Vidal
2003  Doriane Vidal
2001  Doriane Vidal
1999  Kim Stacey
1997  Anita Schwaller
1996  Carolien Van Kilsdonk

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved