All sports Site

Menu
 

Snowboarding - World Junior Snowboarding Championships - 2016/2017

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Snowboarding Championships - Results Men 2016/2017

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 18th February 2017 - 1st April 2017


Men's Snowboardcross - 18th February 2017


1SWIKalle Koblet (SWI)
2AUTDavid Pickl (AUT)
2GERLeon Beckhaus (GER)
4RUSAndrey Anisimov (RUS)
5FRAMerlin Surget (FRA)
6AUTAndreas Kroh (AUT)
7CANEliot Grondin (CAN)
8CANEvan Bichon (CAN)
9FRALoan Bozzolo (FRA)
10CANLiam Moffatt (CAN)
11JPNTakeru Tebakari (JPN)
12GERMaximilian Rathgeb (GER)
13CZERadek Vintr (CZE)
14GERSebastian Pietrzykowski (GER)
15USAMike Lacroix (USA)
16FRABenjamin Gattaz (FRA)
17USASenna Leith (USA)
18USAJake Vedder (USA)
19AUSAdam Lambert (AUS)
20GERFlorian Gregor (GER)
21BULValentin Miladinov (BUL)
22ITAFilippo Ferrari (ITA)
23NORKristian Holmen (NOR)
24CZEDaniel Kaspar (CZE)
25RUSVasily Loktev-Zagorskiy (RUS)
26HUNDavid Csillag (HUN)
27NORHerman Moller Svendsen (NOR)
28GERUmito Kirchwehm (GER)
29ITAThomas Belingheri (ITA)
30KORJin Woo (KOR)
31TURMuhammed Cem Boydak (TUR)
32USAMckinzie Edwards (USA)
33CZEMatous Koudelka (CZE)
34ITANiccolo Chiodo (ITA)
35AUTBeat Neyer-Hollenstein (AUT)
36CANWill Malisch (CAN)
37NORHaavard Heggem (NOR)
38SWIGabriel Zweifel (SWI)
39CANRyan Lalonde (CAN)
40CANColby Graham (CAN)
41USAChadwick Frey (USA)
42UKRAnton Karpov (UKR)
43SWIPascal Bitschnau (SWI)
44AUSAngus Pennington (AUS)
45TURIsa Baysal (TUR)
46FRADamien Rochas (FRA)
47SPAMarc Roure (SPA)
48CZEMatej Lizna (CZE)
49CZEJakub Zerava (CZE)
50NORGaute Gurigard Skurdal (NOR)
51USABilly Winters (USA)
52POLKlemens Gasienica-Byrcyn (POL)
53UKRPavlo Malovannyi (UKR)
54POLStanislaw Rymkiewicz (POL)
55TURMemet Yusuf Furkan Ugurlu (TUR)
56GBRBradley Gaulter (GBR)
57FRAAlban Montaigu (FRA)
58GBRDouglas Green (GBR)
59UKRAndrii Peshcherin (UKR)
60TURMuhammed Polat (TUR)
61CZEJan Formanek (CZE)
62SCGTodor Jovic (SCG)
63GBRBrandon Cain (GBR)
64UKRTaras Bannyi (UKR)
65GBRMichael Searing (GBR)
66HUNNorbert Osvath (HUN)

Men's Team Snowboardcross - 19th February 2017


Men's Parallel GS - 20th February 2017


Men's Parallel Slalom - 21th February 2017


Men's Halfpipe - 20th March 2017


Men's Slopestyle - 31th March 2017


1USAChris Corning (USA)
2USAJudd Henkes (USA)
3NZLTiarn Collins (NZL)
4JPNYutaro Miyazawa (JPN)
5JPNYuri Okubo (JPN)
6USAKeegan Hosefros (USA)
7CANCarter Jarvis (CAN)
8USALuke Winkelmann (USA)
9BELStef Vandeweyer (BEL)
10CANJohn MacDougall (CAN)
11SWICédric Neff (SWI)
12USASean Fitzsimons (USA)
13SVKSamuel Jaros (SVK)
14CANSean Miskiman (CAN)
15ITADavide Boggio (ITA)
16NEDRakim Foy (NED)
17CANWilliam Buffey (CAN)
18SWINick Puenter (SWI)
19USAZeke Oppegaard (USA)
20GERTalha Karakoca (GER)
21FRANathan Gray (FRA)
22BELIlias Van Hoof (BEL)
23FRAEnzo Valax (FRA)
24FRATitouan Bartet (FRA)
25SWIJonas Junker (SWI)
26SWIMoritz Boll (SWI)
27AUTDavid Luckerbauer (AUT)
28GERNoah Vicktor (GER)
29SWEJesper Landmark (SWE)
30SWEWilliam Mathisen (SWE)
31CZELadislav Hrstka (CZE)
32GBRBilly Cockrell (GBR)
33NORMathias Eckhoff (NOR)
34NZLDaniel Bohinc (NZL)
35ESTMarten Kikas (EST)
36CZEKristian Salac (CZE)
37GERLeon Vockensperger (GER)
38GERMoritz Breu (GER)
39GBRGabriel Adams (GBR)
40SLONaj Mekinc (SLO)
41GBREthan Smith (GBR)
42CANJoshua Reeves (CAN)
42NZLLachlan Blackmore (NZL)
44CANNicolas Laframboise (CAN)
45ITANicola Liviero (ITA)
46ARGEnzo Ramiro Ignacio Mair (ARG)
47NEDCasper Wolf (NED)
48FRATom Venderotte (FRA)
49NZLFletcher Craig (NZL)
50GERTill Strohmeyer (GER)
51FINSami Kallo (FIN)
52SWIElias Rupp (SWI)
53HUNBotond Istvan Fricz (HUN)
54FINJoonas Bergman (FIN)
54AUTMaximilian Deutinger (AUT)
56SCGMatija Milenkovic (SCG)
56ARGGianluca Cebron (ARG)
58ARGFacundo Catriel Mendolia (ARG)
59BLRUladzislau Andrasovich (BLR)
59FINAleksi Nevakivi (FIN)
61KORGyeong-Uk Kim (KOR)
62BELDennis Van Hoeij (BEL)
63GERLeon Guetl (GER)
64CZEJan Rovensky (CZE)
65GBRRaymond Prentice (GBR)
66SWEWilliam Almqvist (SWE)
66FRABenoit Cazorla (FRA)
66KORJoon-Sik Lee (KOR)
69CHIAlvaro Yanez (CHI)
70SPAJosé Antonio Aragón (SPA)
71CHNWenlong Yang (CHN)
72FINEmppu Vaisanen (FIN)
73RUSIlia Baskakov (RUS)
74KORMin-Sik Lee (KOR)
75LTUGabrielius Baksevicius (LTU)
76SWIGian Andrea Sutter (SWI)
77AUTFelix Reicher (AUT)
78CHNShunyan Yang (CHN)
79ARGFelipe Correa (ARG)
80LTUMotiejus Morauskas (LTU)
81FINJuho Laine (FIN)
82BELMattice Smans (BEL)
83SLOKos Bono Kralj (SLO)
84SPAJaime Castro (SPA)

Men's Big Air - 1st April 2017


1JPNYuri Okubo (JPN)
2JPNYutaro Miyazawa (JPN)
3FRAEnzo Valax (FRA)
4NZLTiarn Collins (NZL)
5CANWilliam Buffey (CAN)
6BELDennis Van Hoeij (BEL)
7ITANicola Liviero (ITA)
8SWIElias Rupp (SWI)
9NORMathias Eckhoff (NOR)
10CANCarter Jarvis (CAN)
11FINJuho Laine (FIN)
12SWIMoritz Boll (SWI)
13SWIJonas Junker (SWI)
14USALuke Winkelmann (USA)
15SVKSamuel Jaros (SVK)
16KORMin-Sik Lee (KOR)
17KORJoon-Sik Lee (KOR)
18GERLeon Vockensperger (GER)
19SLONaj Mekinc (SLO)
20CANJohn MacDougall (CAN)
21SWIGian Andrea Sutter (SWI)
22CANSean Miskiman (CAN)
23NEDCasper Wolf (NED)
24AUTMaximilian Deutinger (AUT)
25GERNoah Vicktor (GER)
26GERTalha Karakoca (GER)
27NEDRakim Foy (NED)
28SWEWilliam Mathisen (SWE)
29SWICédric Neff (SWI)
30SWEGabriel Almqvist (SWE)
31SWINick Puenter (SWI)
32FRATitouan Bartet (FRA)
32SWEJesper Landmark (SWE)
34USASean Fitzsimons (USA)
35GERTill Strohmeyer (GER)
36CZEKristian Salac (CZE)
37BELMattice Smans (BEL)
38FINJoonas Bergman (FIN)
39GERMoritz Breu (GER)
40CZEJan Rovensky (CZE)
41AUTDavid Luckerbauer (AUT)
41LTUMotiejus Morauskas (LTU)
43SCGMatija Milenkovic (SCG)
44GERLeon Guetl (GER)
45HUNBotond Istvan Fricz (HUN)
46GBRGabriel Adams (GBR)
47GBRBilly Cockrell (GBR)
48BELIlias Van Hoof (BEL)
49FRABenoit Cazorla (FRA)
50FINEmppu Vaisanen (FIN)
51BLRUladzislau Andrasovich (BLR)
52SWEWilliam Almqvist (SWE)
53AUTFelix Reicher (AUT)
53SPAJaime Castro (SPA)
55CANJoshua Reeves (CAN)
56USAZeke Oppegaard (USA)
57ARGFacundo Catriel Mendolia (ARG)
57ARGGianluca Cebron (ARG)
59ITADavide Boggio (ITA)
60USAKeegan Hosefros (USA)
61ARGEnzo Ramiro Ignacio Mair (ARG)
62NZLLachlan Blackmore (NZL)
63FRATom Venderotte (FRA)
63FRANathan Gray (FRA)
65CZELadislav Hrstka (CZE)
66RUSIlia Baskakov (RUS)
67BELStef Vandeweyer (BEL)
68SPAJosé Antonio Aragón (SPA)
69CANNicolas Laframboise (CAN)
70NZLFletcher Craig (NZL)
71LTUGabrielius Baksevicius (LTU)
72SLOKos Bono Kralj (SLO)
73CHIAlvaro Yanez (CHI)
74ESTMarten Kikas (EST)
75GBRRaymond Prentice (GBR)
76ARGFelipe Correa (ARG)
77GBREthan Smith (GBR)
78KORGyeong-Uk Kim (KOR)
79CHNShunyan Yang (CHN)
80CHNWenlong Yang (CHN)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved