All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
14/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification Mass Start | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification 1500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification 500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
27/08 - 01/09 | LAT | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Riga | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/09 - 08/09 | MEX | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Mexico City | Figure Skating | Terminated |
11/09 - 15/09 | SVK | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Kosice | Figure Skating | Terminated |
18/09 - 22/09 | POL | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Gdansk | Figure Skating | Terminated |
25/09 - 28/09 | Oberstdorf | Olympic Qualification Competition | Figure Skating | Terminated |
25/09 - 29/09 | BLR | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Minsk | Figure Skating | Terminated |
26/09 - 29/09 | Shanghai | World Cup - China - Shanghai | Short Track | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/10 - 06/10 | CZE | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Ostrava | Figure Skating | Terminated |
03/10 - 06/10 | Seoul | World Cup - Korea - Seoul | Short Track | Terminated |
09/10 - 13/10 | EST | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Tallinn | Figure Skating | Terminated |
18/10 - 20/10 | Hamar | National Championships - Norwegian Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/10 - 20/10 | Detroit | ISU Grand Prix - Skate America | Figure Skating | Terminated |
23/10 - 25/10 | Seoul | National Championships - Korean Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/10 - 27/10 | Heerenveen | National Championships - Dutch Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/10 - 27/10 | Nagano | National Championships - Japanese Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/10 - 27/10 | Salt Lake City | National Championships - USA Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/10 - 27/10 | Saint John | ISU Grand Prix - Skate Canada International | Figure Skating | Terminated |
26/10 - 27/10 | Inzell | National Championships - German Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/11 - 03/11 | Beijing | ISU Grand Prix - Cup of China | Figure Skating | Terminated |
07/11 - 10/11 | Turin | World Cup - Italy - Torino | Short Track | Terminated |
08/11 - 10/11 | Calgary | Women World Cup - Division B - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/11 - 10/11 | Calgary | World Cup - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/11 - 10/11 | Calgary | World Cup - Division B - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/11 - 10/11 | Calgary | Women's World Cup - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/11 - 10/11 | Tokyo | ISU Grand Prix - NHK Trophy | Figure Skating | Terminated |
11/11 - 14/11 | Calgary | North America's Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
11/11 - 16/11 | Calgary | North America's Cup - Calgary | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
14/11 - 17/11 | Moscow | World Cup - Russia - Moscow | Short Track | Terminated |
15/11 - 17/11 | Salt Lake City | Women World Cup - Division B - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/11 - 17/11 | Salt Lake City | Women's World Cup - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/11 - 17/11 | Salt Lake City | World Cup - Division B - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/11 - 17/11 | Salt Lake City | World Cup - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/11 - 17/11 | Paris | ISU Grand Prix - Grand Prix of Paris | Figure Skating | Terminated |
16/11 - 17/11 | Lillehammer | World Cup - Lillehammer | Luge | Terminated |
18/11 - 24/11 | Altenberg | Europa Cup - Altenberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
18/11 - 27/11 | Park City | North America's Cup - Park City | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
18/11 - 27/11 | Park City | North America's Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
21/11 - 24/11 | Altenberg | Europa Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
22/11 - 24/11 | RUS | ISU Grand Prix - Cup of Russia | Figure Skating | Terminated |
23/11 - 24/11 | AUT | World Cup - Innsbruck-Igls | Luge | Terminated |
26/11 - 30/11 | Calgary | Women's World Cup - Calgary | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
26/11 - 30/11 | Calgary | World Cup - Calgary | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
29/11 | Calgary | Women's World Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
29/11 | Calgary | Men's World Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
29/11 - 30/11 | GER | Junior World Cup - Altenberg | Luge | Terminated |
29/11 - 01/12 | Nur-Sultan | World Cup - Division B - Astana | Speed Skating | Terminated |
29/11 - 01/12 | Nur-Sultan | World Cup - Astana | Speed Skating | Terminated |
29/11 - 01/12 | Nur-Sultan | Women World Cup - Division B - Astana | Speed Skating | Terminated |
29/11 - 01/12 | Nur-Sultan | Women's World Cup - Astana | Speed Skating | Terminated |
30/11 - 01/12 | CAN | Junior World Cup Women - Quebec | Speed Skating | Cancelled |
30/11 - 01/12 | CAN | Junior World Cup - Quebec | Speed Skating | Cancelled |
30/11 - 01/12 | Winterberg | World Cup - Winterberg | Luge | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/12 - 05/12 | Lake Placid | North America's Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
02/12 - 07/12 | Park City | Women's World Cup - Park City | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
02/12 - 07/12 | Park City | World Cup - Park City | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
02/12 - 08/12 | Königssee | Europa Cup - Königssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
02/12 - 08/12 | Lake Placid | North America's Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
04/12 | Park City | Women's World Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
04/12 | Park City | Men's World Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
05/12 - 08/12 | Fukuoka | ISU Grand Prix - Grand Prix Final | Figure Skating | Terminated |
05/12 - 08/12 | Fukuoka | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Final | Figure Skating | Terminated |
06/12 - 07/12 | AUT | Intercontinental Cup - Igls | Skeleton | Terminated |
06/12 - 07/12 | Whistler | World Cup - Whistler | Luge | Terminated |
06/12 - 07/12 | GER | Junior World Cup - Winterberg | Luge | Terminated |
06/12 - 08/12 | Berlin | World Cup - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
06/12 - 08/12 | Berlin | Women's World Cup - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
06/12 - 08/12 | Berlin | Women World Cup - Division B - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
06/12 - 08/12 | Berlin | World Cup - Division B - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/12 - 08/12 | Igls | Europa Cup - Igls | Skeleton | Terminated |
09/12 - 17/12 | Winterberg | Europa Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
09/12 - 17/12 | Winterberg | Europa Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
10/12 - 15/12 | Lake Placid | World Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
10/12 - 15/12 | Lake Placid | Women's World Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
13/12 - 14/12 | Altenberg | Intercontinental Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
13/12 - 14/12 | Park City | World Cup - Park City | Luge | Terminated |
14/12 - 15/12 | POL | Junior World Cup Women - Zakopane | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/12 - 15/12 | POL | Junior World Cup - Zakopane | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/12 - 15/12 | NOR | Junior World Cup - Lillehammer | Luge | Terminated |
15/12 | Lake Placid | Men's World Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/12 | Lake Placid | Women's World Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
20/12 - 23/12 | Saitama | National Championships - Japanese Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
26/12 - 30/12 | Heerenveen | Dutch Olympic Qualification Tournament | Speed Skating | Terminated |
30/12 - 05/01 | Winterberg | World Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
30/12 - 05/01 | Winterberg | Women's World Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/01 - 10/01 | Lake Placid | North America's Cup - Lake Placid 2 | Skeleton | Terminated |
04/01 - 05/01 | Königssee | World Cup - Konigssee | Luge | Terminated |
05/01 | Winterberg | Women's World Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
05/01 | Winterberg | Men's World Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
05/01 - 06/01 | Vancouver | Intercontinental Cup - Whistler | Skeleton | Terminated |
06/01 - 12/01 | Lake Placid | North America's Cup - Lake Placid 2 | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
06/01 - 12/01 | St. Moritz | World Cup - Saint Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
06/01 - 12/01 | St. Moritz | Women's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
09/01 - 15/01 | Ottawa | National Championships - Canadian Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
10/01 - 11/01 | LAT | Junior World Cup - Sigulda | Luge | Terminated |
10/01 - 11/01 | Sigulda | European Junior Championships | Luge | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | Igls | Europa Cup - Innsbruck/Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | Park City | Intercontinental Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | Königssee | Europa Cup - Königssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | Hamar | European Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | JPN | Junior World Cup - Tomakomai | Speed Skating | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | Tomakomai | Asian Single Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | JPN | Junior World Cup Women - Tomakomai | Speed Skating | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | Oberhof | World Cup - Oberhof | Luge | Terminated |
12/01 | St. Moritz | Men's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 | St. Moritz | Women's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
13/01 - 19/01 | Igls | World Cup - Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
13/01 - 19/01 | Igls | Women's World Cup - Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
13/01 - 19/01 | St. Moritz | Europa Cup - St. Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
13/01 - 19/01 | Budapest | European Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
17/01 - 19/01 | St. Moritz | Europa Cup - St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
17/01 - 19/01 | Dresden | European Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
17/01 - 19/01 | Tulln | Natural Track European Championships | Luge | Terminated |
18/01 - 19/01 | Nagano | World Sprint Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
18/01 - 19/01 | GER | Junior World Cup - Königssee | Luge | Terminated |
18/01 - 19/01 | Altenberg | World Cup - Altenberg | Luge | Terminated |
19/01 | Igls | Men's World Cup - Igls - Innsbruck | Skeleton | Terminated |
19/01 | Igls | Women's World Cup - Igls - Innsbruck | Skeleton | Terminated |
20/01 - 26/01 | Königssee | European Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
20/01 - 26/01 | Königssee | Women's World Cup - Konigssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
20/01 - 26/01 | Königssee | World Cup - Konigssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
20/01 - 26/01 | Taipei | Four Continents Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
21/01 - 26/01 | Winterberg | Junior World Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
21/01 - 26/01 | Königssee | European Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
24/01 - 25/01 | GER | Junior World Cup - Oberhof | Luge | Terminated |
25/01 | Winterberg | World Junior Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
25/01 - 26/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup - Innsbruck | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/01 - 26/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup Women - Innsbruck | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/01 - 26/01 | Sigulda | European Championships | Luge | Terminated |
25/01 - 26/01 | Sigulda | World Cup - Sigulda | Luge | Terminated |
26/01 | Königssee | Men's World Cup - Konigssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
26/01 | Königssee | Women's World Cup - Konigssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
26/01 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Doubles | Luge | Terminated |
26/01 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Men | Luge | Terminated |
26/01 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Women | Luge | Terminated |
31/01 - 02/02 | Igls | World Junior Championships | Luge | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/02 - 13/02 | Sochi | Olympic Games | Luge | Terminated |
08/02 - 20/02 | RUS | Olympic Games | Figure Skating | Terminated |
08/02 - 22/02 | Sochi | Olympic Games | Speed Skating | Terminated |
09/02 - 22/02 | Sochi | Olympic Games | Short Track | Terminated |
13/02 - 15/02 | Sochi | Olympic Games | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/02 - 23/02 | Sochi | Olympic Games | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
21/02 - 23/02 | ROM | Natural Track Junior World Championships | Luge | Terminated |
28/02 - 02/03 | Amsterdam | National Championships - Dutch Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
28/02 - 02/03 | Amsterdam | National Championships - Dutch Sprint Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/03 - 02/03 | Bjugn | Junior World Cup - Bjugn | Speed Skating | Terminated |
01/03 - 02/03 | Bjugn | Junior World Cup Women - Bjugn | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/03 - 09/03 | Inzell | World Cup - Inzell | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/03 - 09/03 | Inzell | Women World Cup - Division B - Inzell | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/03 - 09/03 | Inzell | World Cup - Division B - Inzell | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/03 - 09/03 | Bjugn | World Junior Speed Skating Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/03 - 09/03 | Inzell | Women's World Cup - Inzell | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/03 - 09/03 | Erzurum | World Junior Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
10/03 - 16/03 | Sofia | World Junior Figure Skating Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
14/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification Mass Start | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification 1500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification 1000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/03 - 16/03 | Heerenveen | Women's World Cup - Speed Skating Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/03 - 16/03 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Speed Skating Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/03 - 16/03 | Montreal | World Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
15/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification Team Pursuit | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification 3000-5000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification 500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/03 | International | Men's World Cup Classification 5000-10000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/03 | International | Women's General World Cup Classification | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification Team Pursuit | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/03 | International | Men's General World Cup Classification | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/03 | International | Women's World Cup Classification 1000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
21/03 - 23/03 | Heerenveen | World Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
24/03 - 30/03 | Saitama | World Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |