Guangzhou (China) from 13th November to 27th November 2010 :


Results


 
Men's 400 m medley - 13th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Yuya Horihata  JAP 4:13.35
2 Chaosheng Huang  CHN 4:13.38
3 Ken Takakuwa  JAP 4:16.42
4 Cheng Xiang Wang  CHN 4:19.65
5 Won Yong Jung  KOR 4:24.82
6 Nuttapong Ketin  THA 4:25.62
7 Mingyu Kim  KOR 4:27.03
8 Dmitriy Gordiyenko  KAZ 4:30.21

 
Men's 200 m freestyle - 14th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Tae Hwan Park  KOR 1:44.80
2 Yang Sun  CHN 1:46.25
3 Takeshi Matsuda  JAP 1:47.73
4 Lin Zhang  CHN 1:48.10
5 Yuki Kobori  JAP 1:48.15
6 Hyun Seung Lee  KOR 1:50.42
7 Kai Quan Yeo  SIN 1:51.07
8 Yong En Clement Lim  SIN 1:52.25

 
Men's 50 m breaststroke - 14th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Zhi Xie  CHN 27.80
2 Ryo Tateishi  JAP 27.86
3 Xiayan Li  CHN 27.89
4 Vladislav Polyakov  KAZ 28.15
4 Kosuke Kitajima  JAP 28.15
4 Mohammad Alirezaei Dizicheh  IRI 28.15
7 Chun Yan Wong  HKG 28.53
8 Nicko Biondi Ricardo  INO 28.73

 
Men's 100 m butterfly - 14th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jiawei Zhou  CHN 51.83
2 Takuro Fujii  JAP 51.85
3 Peng Wu  CHN 52.72
4 Masayuki Kishida  JAP 52.93
5 Gyu Cheol Chang  KOR 53.40
6 Doohee Jeong  KOR 53.57
7 Chi Chieh Hsu  TPE 53.86
8 Fedor Shkilyov  KAZ 55.05

 
Men's 50 m freestyle - 15th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Zhiwu Lü  CHN 22.37
2 Masayuki Kishida  JAP 22.45
3 Rammaru Harada  JAP 22.84
4 Virdhaval Vikram Khade  IND 22.87
4 Minkyu Park  KOR 22.87
6 Run Qiang Shi  CHN 22.89
7 Ching Tat Lum  HKG 23.15
8 Shao-An Wang  TPE 23.16

 
Men's 200 m backstroke - 15th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ryosuke Irie  JAP 1:55.45
2 Fenglin Zhang  CHN 1:57.53
3 Feiyi Cheng  CHN 1:58.93
4 Jiheun Kim  KOR 1:59.03
5 Seonkwan Park  KOR 2:01.33
6 Kai Wee Rainer Ng  SIN 2:04.06
7 Wei Shien Zach Ong  SIN 2:04.28
8 Sergey Pankov  UZB 2:05.31

 
Men's 100 m breaststroke - 15th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ryo Tateishi  JAP 1:00.38
2 Vladislav Polyakov  KAZ 1:01.03
3 Shuai Wang  CHN 1:01.71
4 Kosuke Kitajima  JAP 1:01.85
5 Xiang Ma  CHN 1:01.92
6 Kyuwoong Choi  KOR 1:01.98
7 Yevgeniy Ryzhkov  KAZ 1:02.24
8 Mohammad Alirezaei Dizicheh  IRI 1:03.17

 
Men's 4x200 m freestyle - 15th November
Pos Team Nat Result
1 China (Yang Sun, Yunqi Li, Haiqi Jiang, Lin Zhang)  CHN 7:07.68
2 Japan (Takeshi Matsuda, Shunsuke Kuzuhara, Sho Uchida, Yuki Kobori)  JAP 7:10.39
3 South Korea (Tae Hwan Park, Hyun Seung Lee, Sangjin Jang, Joonmo Bae)  KOR 7:24.14
4 Philippines (Miguel Molina, Ryan Paolo Arabejo, Charles William Walker, Jessie Khing Lacuna)  PHI 7:30.76
5 Hong-Kong (Chun Yin Kong, Kin Tat Kent Cheung, Chun Nam Derick Ng, Kai Wai David Wong)  HKG 7:00.89
6 Malaisia (Beng Foo Jian, Barr Kumarakulasinghe Ian J, Kevin Soon Choy Yeap, Daniel Henry Bego)  MAL 7:05.76
7 Kazakhstan (Artur Dilman, Dmitriy Gordiyenko, Alexandr Ivanov, Oleg Rabota)  KAZ 7:37.76

 
Men's 400 m freestyle - 16th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Tae Hwan Park  KOR 3:41.53
2 Yang Sun  CHN 3:42.47
3 Lin Zhang  CHN 3:49.15
4 Takeshi Matsuda  JAP 3:51.65
5 Sho Uchida  JAP 3:53.42
6 Sangjin Jang  KOR 3:55.34
7 Kai Quan Yeo  SIN 4:00.67
8 Sarit Tiewong  THA 4:03.59

 
Men's 100 m backstroke - 16th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ryosuke Irie  JAP 53.61
2 Junya Koga  JAP 53.88
3 Xiaolei Sun  CHN 54.46
4 Seonkwan Park  KOR 54.57
5 Jianbin He  CHN 55.36
6 Jiheun Kim  KOR 56.11
7 Stanislav Ossinskiy  KAZ 56.30
8 Ping Yuan  TPE 57.03

 
Men's 50 m butterfly - 16th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jiawei Zhou  CHN 23.66
2 Masayuki Kishida  JAP 24.13
3 Virdhaval Vikram Khade  IND 24.31
4 Doohee Jeong  KOR 24.37
5 Weiwu Chen  CHN 24.43
6 Rammaru Harada  JAP 24.51
7 Gyu Cheol Chang  KOR 24.60
8 Rustam Khudiyev  KAZ 24.72

 
Men's 4x100 m freestyle - 16th November
Pos Team Nat Result
1 China (Zhiwu Lü, Qiang Shi Run, Haiqi Jiang, Tengfei Shi)  CHN 3:16.34
2 Japan (Sho Uchida, Shunsuke Kuzuhara, Rammaru Harada, Takuro Fujii)  JAP 3:16.78
3 South Korea (Tae Hwan Park, Seonkwan Park, Joonmo Bae, Yongsik Kim)  KOR 3:19.02
4 Kazakhstan (Stanislav Kuzmin, Alexandr Ivanov, Oleg Rabota, Artur Dilman)  KAZ 3:23.54
5 Hong-Kong (Tat Lum Ching, Kin Tat Kent Cheung, Chun Nam Derick Ng, Kai Wai David Wong)  HKG 3:24.55
6 Uzbekistan (Petr Romashkin, Aleksey Derlyugov, Dmitriy Shvetsov, Daniil Tulupov)  UZB 3:25.56
7 Philippines (Charles William Walker, Daniel Coakley, Jessie Khing Lacuna, Miguel Molina)  PHI 3:26.90
8 Singapore (Xue Wei Nicholas Tan, Joshua Im Wen Hao, Yong En Clement Lim, Kai Quan Yeo)  SIN 3:27.49

 
Men's 100 m freestyle - 17th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Tae Hwan Park  KOR 48.70
2 Zhiwu Lü  CHN 48.98
3 Takuro Fujii  JAP 49.37
4 Tengfei Shi  CHN 50.02
5 Sho Uchida  JAP 50.07
6 Shao-An Wang  TPE 50.34
7 Minkyu Park  KOR 50.43
8 Kai Wai David Wong  HKG 50.89

 
Men's 100 m backstroke - 17th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ryosuke Irie  JAP 53.61
2 Junya Koga  JAP 53.88
3 Xiaolei Sun  CHN 54.46
4 Seonkwan Park  KOR 54.57
5 Jianbin He  CHN 55.36
6 Jiheun Kim  KOR 56.11
7 Stanislav Ossinskiy  KAZ 56.30
8 Ping Yuan  TPE 57.03

 
Men's 200 m medley - 17th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ken Takakuwa  JAP 1:58.31
2 Shun Wang  CHN 1:59.72
3 Yuya Horihata  JAP 2:00.48
4 Zishan Zhang  CHN 2:01.52
5 Miguel Molina  PHI 2:04.24
6 Aleksey Derlyugov  UZB 2:04.94
7 Mingyu Kim  KOR 2:05.12
8 Nuttapong Ketin  THA 2:05.14

 
Men's 1500 m freestyle - 18th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Yang Sun  CHN 14:35.43
2 Tae Hwan Park  KOR 15:01.72
3 Lin Zhang  CHN 15:22.03
4 Sangjin Jang  KOR 15:49.26
5 Sho Uchida  JAP 15:52.29
6 Kevin Soon Choy Yeap  MAL 15:53.34
7 Ryan Paolo Arabejo  PHI 16:11.74
8 Punyawee Sontana  THA 16:26.21

 
Men's 50 m backstroke - 18th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Junya Koga  JAP 25.08
2 Ryosuke Irie  JAP 25.16
3 Feiyi Cheng  CHN 25.30
4 Seonkwan Park  KOR 25.75
5 Yu Zhang  CHN 25.95
6 Stanislav Ossinskiy  KAZ 26.21
7 Glenn Victor Sutanto  INO 26.31
8 Kai Wee Rainer Ng  SIN 26.48

 
Men's 200 m breaststroke - 18th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Naoya Tomita  JAP 2:10.36
2 Ruipeng Xue  CHN 2:12.25
2 Kyuwoong Choi  KOR 2:12.25
4 Zhi Xie  CHN 2:12.37
5 Vladislav Polyakov  KAZ 2:12.38
6 Yevgeniy Ryzhkov  KAZ 2:14.94
7 Nuttapong Ketin  THA 2:17.79

 
Men's 4x100 m medley - 18th November
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Japan (Rammaru Harada, Takuro Fujii, Ryo Tateishi, Ryosuke Irie)  JAP 3:34.10
2 South Korea (Seonkwan Park, Kyuwoong Choi, Doohee Jeong, Tae Hwan Park)  KOR 3:38.30
3 Kazakhstan (Stanislav Ossinskiy, Vladislav Polyakov, Fedor Shkilyov, Stanislav Kuzmin)  KAZ 3:40.55
4 Singapore (Kai Wee Rainer Ng, Chien Yin Lionel Khoo, Xue Wei Nicholas Tan, Yong En Clement Lim)  SIN 3:47.54
5 Uzbekistan (Danil Bugakov, Dmitriy Shvetsov, Aleksey Derlyugov, Daniil Tulupov)  UZB 3:48.70
6 India (Balak Melkote Badrinath, Sandeep Sejwal, Rehan Jehangir Poncha, Aaron Agnel Dsouza)  IND 3:52.97