Swimming

Swimming - European Junior Championships

Previous season 
Calendar of the season
Statistics about this event   |  Medal winners and event presentation



Poznan (Poland) from 10th July to 14th July 2013 :


Results

 
4x100m freestyle - 11th July
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Russia (Evgeny Sedov, Rozaliya Nasretdinova, Ivan Kuzmenko, Maria Baklakova RUS  3:29.10 
 2  Great Britain (Jack Smith, Harriet Cooper, Mark Szaranek, Katie Latham GBR  3:33.25 
 3  Germany (Damian Wierling, Alexander Kunert, Nele Klein, Helen Scholtissek GER  3:34.23 
 4  Poland (Jan Holub, Sebastian Szczepanski, Miriam Podlewska, Wioletta Orczykowska POL  3:34.43 
 5  Denmark (Morten Bak Hansen, Julie Levisen, Emilie Beckmann, Magnus Westermann DEN  3:35.58 
 6  France (Florian Coiffard, Aurore Jacolin, Robin Coquerel, Cloe Hache FRA  3:36.12 
 7  Croatia (Lovre Soric, Lucija Jurkovic-Perisa, Maro Violic, Ema Sarar CRO  3:38.35 
 8  Austria (Felix Auboeck, Lena Kreundl, Julia Kukla, Dominik Unger AUT  3:38.59 
 9  Switzerland (Alexandre Haldemann, Svenja Stoffel, Aleksi Schmid, Benedetta Cena SWI  3:42.46 
 10  Finland (Tuomas Pokkinen, Anna Kotonen, Martin Kartau, Mira Palovuori FIN  3:42.83 
 
Mixed 4x100 m medley - 13th July
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Russia (Daria K Ustinova, Vsevolod Zanko, Alexander Kudashev, Maria Baklakova RUS  3:50.58 
 2  Germany (Laura Riedemann, Yannick Lindenberg, Alexander Kunert, Helen Scholtissek GER  3:53.93 
 3  Poland (Agata Naskret, Marcin Stolarski, Jerzy Twarowski, Wioletta Orczykowska POL  3:54.30 
 4  Czech Republic (Tereza Grusova, Vojtech Simbartl, Lucie Svecena, David Urban CZE  3:56.23 
 5  Great Britain (Kathleen Dawson, Harry Ackland, Mark Szaranek, Harriet Cooper GBR  3:56.42 
 6  Hungary (David Foldhazi, Dalma Sebestyen, Adel Juhasz, Peter Holoda HUN  3:58.76 
 7  Croatia (Ema Sarar, Patrik Kramaric, Marijan Goricki, Lucija Jurkovic-Perisa CRO  4:02.00 
 8  France (Nans Roch, Quentin Callais, Clara Brisfer, Aurore Jacolin FRA  4:02.53 
 9  Belarus (Katsiaryna Afanasyeva, Alina Zmushka, Pavel Chaikou, Viktar Krasochka BLR  4:03.39 
 10  Switzerland (Nils Liess, Lisa Mamie, Svenja Stoffel, Alexandre Haldemann SWI  4:03.47