All sports Site

Menu
 

Swimming - European Short Course swimming championship - 2010

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results Women

Results Men

European Short Course swimming championship - Results Men 2010

NetherlandsNetherlands - Eindhoven - 25th November 2010 - 28th November 2010


Men's 50 m freestyle - 25th November 2010


1GERSteffen Deibler (GER)20.98
2ITAMarco Orsi (ITA)21.17
3UKRAndriy Govorov (UKR)21.32
4RUSEvgeny Lagunov (RUS)21.42
5ITALuca Dotto (ITA)21.65
6FINAri-Pekka Liukkonen (FIN)21.77
7RUSVitaly Syrnikov (RUS)21.82
8HUNKrisztian Takacs (HUN)22.09

Men's 400 m freestyle - 25th November 2010


1GERPaul Biedermann (GER)3:39.51
2ITAFederico Colbertaldo (ITA)3:41.70
3RUSAlexander Selin (RUS)3:43.70
4NEDJob Kienhuis (NED)3:44.13
5AUTDavid Brandl (AUT)3:44.33
6RUSEvgeny Kulikov (RUS)3:45.79
7ITASamuel Pizzetti (ITA)3:46.11
8DENAnders Lie (DEN)3:47.48

Men's 200 m backstroke - 25th November 2010


1GERYannick Lebherz (GER)1:51.74
2ITADamiano Lestingi (ITA)1:51.84
3RUSArtem Dubovskoy (RUS)1:52.72
4HUNPeter Bernek (HUN)1:52.81
5TURDerya Buyukuncu (TUR)1:53.00
6ISRYakov-Yvan Toumarkin (ISR)1:53.46
7ITASebastiano Ranfagni (ITA)1:54.47
8RUSStanislav Donets (RUS)1:55.15

Men's 200 m medley - 25th November 2010


1GERMarkus Deibler (GER)1:53.25
2LTUVytautas Janusaitis (LTU)1:54.07
3AUTDinko Jukic (AUT)1:54.93
4SPAAlan Cabello Forns (SPA)1:55.06
5ITAFederico Turrini (ITA)1:56.44
6PORDiogo Filipe Carvalho (POR)1:56.83
7HUNDavid Verrasztó (HUN)1:56.98
8CZETomas Fucik (CZE)1:58.26

Men's 4x50 m medley - 25th November 2010


1GER Germany (Stefan Herbst, Hendrik Feldwehr, Steffen Deibler, Markus Deibler)1:33.40
2ITA Italy (Mirco Di Tora, Fabio Scozzoli, Paolo Facchinelli, Marco Orsi)1:33.83
3RUS Russia (Stanislav Donets, Sergey Geybel, Nikolay Skvortsov, Danila Izotov)1:34.25
4NED Netherlands (Nick Driebergen, Robin Van Aggele, Joeri Verlinden, Stefan De Die)1:34.33
5NOR Norway (Lavrans Veieroe Solli, Aleksander Hetland, Alexander Broberg Skeltved, Thomas Ole Fadnes)1:36.62
6CRO Croatia (Sasa Gerbec, Ivan Capan, Mario Todorovic, Alexei Puninski)1:37.64
7CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Fucik, Petr Bartunek, Michal Rubacek, Martin Verner)1:38.07
8BEL Belgium (Dieter Dekoninck, Glenn Surgeloose, Gilles De Wilde, Jasper Aerents)1:39.32

Men's 50 m backstroke - 26th November 2010


1RUSStanislav Donets (RUS)22.74
2RUSVitaly Borisov (RUS)23.72
3NEDNick Driebergen (NED)23.73
4GERStefan Herbst (GER)23.90
5ITADamiano Lestingi (ITA)24.10
6BLRPavel Sankovich (BLR)24.31
7ITAMirco Di Tora (ITA)24.34
8ISRJonatan Kopelev (ISR)24.58

Men's 100 m breaststroke - 26th November 2010


1ITAFabio Scozzoli (ITA)57.78
2GERHendrik Feldwehr (GER)58.09
3NEDRobin Van Aggele (NED)58.68
4UKRIgor Borysik (UKR)58.70
5RUSAnton Lobanov (RUS)58.71
6NEDLennart Stekelenburg (NED)58.96
7AUTHunor Mate (AUT)58.97
8GERMarco Koch (GER)59.31

Men's 100 m butterfly - 26th November 2010


1GERSteffen Deibler (GER)49.95
2NEDJoeri Verlinden (NED)50.52
3SLOPeter Mankoc (SLO)50.92
4GERBenjamin Starke (GER)50.93
5RUSVladislav Seryy (RUS)51.51
6RUSNikolay Skvortsov (RUS)51.63
7CROMario Todorovic (CRO)52.32
8AUTMartin Spitzer (AUT)52.40

Men's 400 m medley - 26th November 2010


1HUNDavid Verrasztó (HUN)4:03.06
2GERYannick Lebherz (GER)4:05.08
3ITAFederico Turrini (ITA)4:05.24
4LTUVytautas Janusaitis (LTU)4:05.85
5ITALuca Marin (ITA)4:09.11
6SPAAlan Cabello Forns (SPA)4:11.38
7PORDiogo Filipe Carvalho (POR)4:11.41
8GREIoannis Drymonakos (GRE)4:12.15

Men's 100 m freestyle - 27th November 2010


1RUSDanila Izotov (RUS)46.56
2RUSEvgeny Lagunov (RUS)46.60
3ITALuca Dotto (ITA)47.09
4ITAFilippo Magnini (ITA)47.11
5CZEMartin Verner (CZE)47.85
6NEDJoost Reijns (NED)48.08
6BELJasper Aerents (BEL)48.08
8FINAri-Pekka Liukkonen (FIN)48.35

Men's 1500 m freestyle - 27th November 2010


Men's 50 m breaststroke - 27th November 2010


1NEDRobin Van Aggele (NED)26.44
2NORAleksander Hetland (NOR)26.56
3ITAFabio Scozzoli (ITA)26.68
3GERHendrik Feldwehr (GER)26.68
5SLOEmil Tahirovic (SLO)26.85
6RUSSergey Geybel (RUS)26.98
7SLOMatjaz Markic (SLO)27.04
8ITANicolo Ossola (ITA)27.05

Men's 200 m butterfly - 27th November 2010


1AUTDinko Jukic (AUT)1:53.35
2GERTim Wallburger (GER)1:53.71
3HUNBence Biczo (HUN)1:53.75
4PORDuarte Rafael Mourão (POR)1:54.85
5SLORobert Zbogar (SLO)1:54.91
6CZEJan Sefl (CZE)1:55.05
7HUNDavid Verrasztó (HUN)1:55.24
8FRAChristophe Lebon (FRA)1:56.07

Men's 200 m freestyle - 28th November 2010


1RUSDanila Izotov (RUS)1:41.84
2GERPaul Biedermann (GER)1:42.94
3RUSEvgeny Lagunov (RUS)1:44.11
4ITAFilippo Magnini (ITA)1:44.22
5GERBenjamin Starke (GER)1:44.97
6NEDStefan De Die (NED)1:45.33
7NEDJoost Reijns (NED)1:45.34
8BELGlenn Surgeloose (BEL)1:46.13

Men's 100 m backstroke - 28th November 2010


1RUSStanislav Donets (RUS)49.35
2ITADamiano Lestingi (ITA)51.46
3RUSArtem Dubovskoy (RUS)51.90
4ITAMirco Di Tora (ITA)52.08
5NEDNick Driebergen (NED)52.11
6GERStefan Herbst (GER)52.33
7NEDBastiaan Lijesen (NED)52.58
8ISRJonatan Kopelev (ISR)52.60

Men's 200 m breaststroke - 28th November 2010


1GERMarco Koch (GER)2:04.86
2SPAMelquiades Alvarez Caraballo (SPA)2:05.41
3RUSAnton Lobanov (RUS)2:06.71
4LUXLaurent Carnol (LUX)2:07.12
5ITAEdoardo Giorgetti (ITA)2:07.66
5AUTHunor Mate (AUT)2:07.66
7LTUEdvinas Dautartas (LTU)2:09.04

Men's 50 m butterfly - 28th November 2010


1GERSteffen Deibler (GER)22.34
2UKRAndriy Govorov (UKR)22.74
3NEDJoeri Verlinden (NED)23.23
4ITAPaolo Facchinelli (ITA)23.25
5AUTMartin Spitzer (AUT)23.31
6CROMario Todorovic (CRO)23.42
7CROAlexei Puninski (CRO)23.50
8SWIFlori Lang (SWI)23.56

Men's 100 m medley - 28th November 2010


1GERMarkus Deibler (GER)52.13
2SLOPeter Mankoc (SLO)52.87
3SPAAlan Cabello Forns (SPA)53.24
4CRODuje Draganja (CRO)53.56
5LTUVytautas Janusaitis (LTU)53.63
6RUSDmitry Zhilin (RUS)53.96
7CZETomas Fucik (CZE)53.99

Men's 4x50 m freestyle - 28th November 2010


1ITA Italy (Marco Orsi, Filippo Magnini, Lucio Spadaro, Luca Dotto)1:25.16
2GER Germany (Stefan Herbst, Markus Deibler, Steffen Deibler)1:25.19
3RUS Russia (Vladimir Bryukhov, Vitaly Syrnikov, Evgeny Lagunov, Danila Izotov)1:25.81
4CRO Croatia (Alexei Puninski, Mario Delac, Mario Todorovic, Duje Draganja)1:25.99
5NED Netherlands (Robbert Donk, Bas Van Velthoven, Jan Kersten, Robin Van Aggele)1:27.05
6BEL Belgium (Pieter Timmers, Emmanuel Vanluchene, Dieter Dekoninck, Jasper Aerents)1:27.27
7CZE Czech Republic (Petr Bartunek, Martin Verner, Jan Sefl, Michal Rubacek)1:27.75
8NOR Norway (Thomas Ole Fadnes, Aleksander Hetland, Sverre Naess, Gard Kvale)1:28.69

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved