Beijing (China) from 8th November to 9th November 2011 :


Results


 
Women's 50 m freestyle - 8th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Emma Mckeon  AUS 24.15
2 Therese Alshammar  SWE 24.16
3 Cate Campbell  AUS 24.26
4 Olivia Halicek  AUS 24.64
5 Merindah Dingjan  AUS 24.75
6 Lisbeth Trickett  AUS 24.96
7 Wen Xu  CHN 25.18
8 Wenrui Zhu  CHN 25.46

 
Women's 200 m freestyle - 8th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Blair Evans  AUS 1:54.81
2 Merindah Dingjan  AUS 1:55.03
3 Kylie Palmer  AUS 1:55.75
4 Yi Tang  CHN 1:55.94
5 Yuhan Qiu  CHN 1:57.11
6 Junjun Guo  CHN 1:57.30
7 Sinan Ha  CHN 1:58.22
8 Ellen Fullerton  AUS 1:58.48

 
Women's 800 m freestyle - 8th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Lili Zhou  CHN 8:18.79
2 Shiyue Cao  CHN 8:30.94
3 Jing Liu  CHN 8:31.07
4 Limeng Li  CHN 8:36.82
5 Hefei Wang  CHN 8:43.13
6 Xue Zhang  CHN 8:46.46
7 Jessica Lee Marston  NZL 8:47.66
8 Ze Tian  CHN 8:49.34
9 Yuwen Teng  TPE 8:50.45
10 Maria Baklakova  RUS 8:52.47
11 Wenxian Pang  CHN 8:58.22
12 Jingyu Wang  CHN 9:05.19
13 Siqi Wang  CHN 9:08.33
14 Jiali Xi  CHN 9:09.82

 
Women's 50 m backstroke - 8th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jing Zhao  CHN 26.52
2 Rachel Goh  AUS 26.60
3 Chang Gao  CHN 26.71
4 Tianlongzi Xu  CHN 26.85
5 Yanxin Zhou  CHN 27.03
6 Grace Elizabeth Loh  AUS 27.46
7 Shiho Sakai  JAP 27.60
8 Yiwen Jiang  CHN 27.62

 
Women's 200 m backstroke - 8th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Melissa Jane Ingram  NZL 2:03.00
2 Yanxin Zhou  CHN 2:03.01
3 Yige Yao  CHN 2:05.78
4 Shiho Sakai  JAP 2:05.93
5 Miyu Otsuka  JAP 2:06.84
6 Shengxue Rao  CHN 2:07.12
7 Mikkayla Sheridan  AUS 2:08.31
8 Iuliia Larina  RUS 2:11.01

 
Women's 100 m breaststroke - 8th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Leiston Jane Pickett  AUS 1:05.49
2 Hyejin Kim  KOR 1:06.01
3 Liping Ji  CHN 1:06.26
4 Kanako Watanabe  JAP 1:06.40
5 Jinglin Shi  CHN 1:06.49
6 Darae Jeong  KOR 1:06.87
7 Su Yeon Back  KOR 1:07.10
8 Joline Hoestman  SWE 1:07.15

 
Women's 100 m butterfly - 8th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Therese Alshammar  SWE 55.76
2 Ying Lu  CHN 56.05
3 Liu-Yang Jiao  CHN 56.60
4 Martina Granström  SWE 58.12
4 Zige Liu  CHN 58.12
6 Jessicah Schipper  AUS 829
7 Lisbeth Trickett  AUS 58.59
8 Tomoyo Fukuda  JAP 58.82

 
Women's 200 m medley - 8th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Hye Ra Choi  KOR 2:07.72
2 Jiaxing Li  CHN 2:09.34
3 Min Zhou  CHN 2:09.65
4 Tomoyo Fukuda  JAP 2:10.69
5 Sishi Zhang  CHN 2:11.00
6 Ellen Fullerton  AUS 2:11.11
7 Hyejin Kim  KOR 2:14.98
8 Iuliia Larina  RUS 2:16.11

 
Women's 100 m freestyle - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Emma Mckeon  AUS 53.09
2 Cate Campbell  AUS 53.13
3 Yi Tang  CHN 53.28
4 Merindah Dingjan  AUS 53.47
5 Lisbeth Trickett  AUS 53.96
6 Kylie Palmer  AUS 54.78
6 Ruiqi Wang  CHN 54.78
8 Yuhan Qiu  CHN 54.79

 
Women's 400 m freestyle - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Blair Evans  AUS 3:58.31
2 Kylie Palmer  AUS 4:03.04
3 Shiyun Chen  CHN 4:04.73
4 Lili Zhou  CHN 4:04.92
5 Fei Wang  CHN 4:05.15
6 Melissa Jane Ingram  NZL 4:05.52
7 Sinan Ha  CHN 4:08.85
8 Yuwen Shi  CHN 4:09.35

 
Women's 100 m backstroke - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Chang Gao  CHN 57.22
2 Rachel Goh  AUS 57.40
3 Yanxin Zhou  CHN 57.78
4 Shiho Sakai  JAP 57.96
5 Grace Elizabeth Loh  AUS 57.97
6 Melissa Jane Ingram  NZL 59.18
7 Shengxue Rao  CHN 59.75
8 Yige Yao  CHN 1:00.22

 
Women's 50 m breaststroke - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Leiston Jane Pickett  AUS 30.23
2 Hyejin Kim  KOR 30.63
3 Olivia Halicek  AUS 30.98
4 Liping Ji  CHN 31.03
5 Darae Jeong  KOR 31.27
6 Jinglin Shi  CHN 31.42
7 Yun He  CHN 31.53
8 Joline Hoestman  SWE 31.68

 
Women's 200 m breaststroke - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Kanako Watanabe  JAP 2:19.05
2 Keiko Fukudome  JAP 2:20.36
3 Hyejin Kim  KOR 2:20.59
4 Darae Jeong  KOR 2:20.74
5 Su Yeon Back  KOR 2:21.49
6 Joline Hoestman  SWE 2:22.36
7 Liping Ji  CHN 2:23.57
8 Maria Temnikova  RUS 2:24.39

 
Women's 50 m butterfly - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Therese Alshammar  SWE 25.40
2 Ying Lu  CHN 25.52
3 Liu-Yang Jiao  CHN 25.78
4 Emma Mckeon  AUS 26.54
5 Jessicah Schipper  AUS 26.80
6 Olivia Halicek  AUS 26.81
7 Xinyi Zou  CHN 27.08
8 Wenrui Zhu  CHN 27.23

 
Women's 200 m butterfly - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Hye Ra Choi  KOR 2:03.65
2 Martina Granström  SWE 2:05.02
3 Jessicah Schipper  AUS 2:05.89
4 Zige Liu  CHN 2:06.77
5 Lan Liu  CHN 2:06.92
6 Sinan Ha  CHN 2:08.11
7 Miyu Otsuka  JAP 2:09.23
8 Yilin Zhou  CHN 2:11.07

 
Women's 100 m medley - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Liu-Yang Jiao  CHN 59.50
1 Jing Zhao  CHN 59.50
3 Olivia Halicek  AUS 1:01.01
4 Jing Liu  CHN 1:01.06
5 Hye Ra Choi  KOR 1:01.49
6 Tomoyo Fukuda  JAP 1:01.56
7 Ellen Fullerton  AUS 1:03.28
8 Iuliia Larina  RUS 1:04.80

 
Women's 400 m medley - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Min Zhou  CHN 4:30.66
2 Miyu Otsuka  JAP 4:31.43
3 Ellen Fullerton  AUS 4:33.19
4 Jiaxing Li  CHN 4:39.80
5 Tomoyo Fukuda  JAP 4:40.21
6 Sishi Zhang  CHN 4:47.17
7 Wenxian Pang  CHN 4:48.51
8 Yu­wen Teng  TPE 4:54.07