All sports Site
All sports Site
Taiwan - 1 August 1993
Szu-yu Chen (born 1 August 1993) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Taiwan. She plays her last match during the semi-finals of the Women's Team World Cup 2022. She is actualy 43th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Manika Batra | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jian Zeng | 3-1 (11-4, 9-11, 15-13, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jingyi Zhou | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yingsha Sun | 3-0 (11-9, 11-1, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Lily Zhang | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yingsha Sun | 4-0 (11-6, 14-12, 11-3, 12-10) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Liu | 3-1 (-11,11-4,14,11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 3-1 (11-9,7-11,11-4,11-4) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Audrey Zarif | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeat | Ho Ching Lee | 4-3 (2-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adriana Diaz | 4-2 (12-10, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 4-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhuojia He | 4-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Women's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andreea Dragoman | 4-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nanthana Komwong | 4-3 (14-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Manika Batra | 4-3 (9-11, 4-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7, 14-12) | |
Women's World Cup from 8 November to 10 November 2020 | ||||
Group C | defeat | Yue Wu | 4-3 (11-5, 3-11, 11-4, 4, 9-11, -9, 13-11) | |
Group C | defeat | Petrissa Solja | 4-2 (8-11, 11-2, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-3 (8-11, 11-4, 3-11, 10-12, 11-3, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 12 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Laura Gasnier | 4-2 (11-9, 11-4, 5-11, 11-7, 4-11, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-2, 11-4) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-0 (12-10, 13-11, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Paulina Vega | 4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Second Round | defeat | Manika Batra | 4-1 (11-2, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sofia Polcanova | 4-0 (13-11, 16-14, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miyu Kato | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Women's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-3 (5-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-13, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Manyu Wang | 4-1 (11-5, 12-14, 14-12, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xiaona Shan | 4-3 (8-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-6, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Women's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Women's Bulgaria Open from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | w.o. | |
Women's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sofia Polcanova | 4-3 (7-11, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 13-11, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Women's World Cup from 18 October to 20 October 2019 | ||||
Group C | defeat | Jian Fang Lay | 4-1 (11-9, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Group C | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-1 (11-9, 11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Women's Team World Cup from 6 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 3-0 (12-10,12-10,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ning Ding | 3-1 (11-3,12-14,12-10,11-4) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 12 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ganna Gaponova | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Polina Mikhailova | 4-2 (11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jia Wei Li | 4-2 (11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yingsha Sun | 4-1 (11-5, 11-8, 11-5, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Women's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hyo Sim Cha | 3-1 (13-11-9, 8-11, 13-11-8, 13-11-5) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-1 (11-3, 11-7, 8-11, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Women's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ha-eun Yang | 4-3 (14-12, 11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eunchong Yoo | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 14-12, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xinhua Chen | 4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Women's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Women's Japan Open from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wenting Ma | 4-1 (10-12, 11-5, 11-1, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Women's Australian Open from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jian Zeng | 4-1 (-9,9,6,6,10) | |
Women's World Cup from 28 September to 30 September 2018 | ||||
Group B | defeat | Dina Meshref | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Group B | defeated by | Elizabeta Samara | 4-3 (11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 7-11, 11-6, 13-11, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-2 (4-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-2 (11-6, 12-10, 6-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Women's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Filippa Bergand | 4-2 (9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 14-12, 3-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuan Wan | 4-1 (4-11, 11-7, 7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Maki Shiomi | 4-2 (8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Minami Ando | 4-2 (11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 1-11, 4-11, 11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 9 Defeats
Universiade - Women's Team from 22 August to 26 August 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 3-1 (11-8,10-12,11-3,11-9) | |
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 22 January 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dandan Sheng | 4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Women's Asian Championships from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Cheng I Cheong | 3-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Second Round | defeat | Thi Nga Nguyen | 3-0 (11-1, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 3-2 (15-13, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Women's Korea Open from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Misaki Morizono | 4-2 (6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Zion Lee | 4-1 (16-14, 11-2, 10-12, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hyojoo Choi | 4-2 (9-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-2 (11-4, 9-11, 12-10, 11-8, 3-11, 11-6) | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Katherine Low | 4-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeat | Adina Diaconu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Women's Japan Open from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Women's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hina Hayata | 4-2 (11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Women's Universiade from 25 August to 29 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Rika Suzuki | 4-0 (11-4,11-9,11-5,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-0 (11-4, 1-7, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Women's World Cup from 27 October to 30 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-3 (5-11, 4-11, 10-12, 11-8, 18-16, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Women's Team Championships from 28 February to 6 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yana Tie | 3-1 (16-14, 3-11, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ning Ding | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 23 March to 27 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | I-Ching Cheng | 4-3 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 12-14, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-2, 11-6) | |
East Asian Olympic Qualification - Women from 13 April to 17 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 4-1 (12-10, 11-4, 11-2, 5-11, 11-4) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Alexandra Privalova | 4-2 (13-15, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Melek Hu | 4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Song I Kim | 4-2 (11-2, 11-6, 10-12, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Universiade - Women's Team)
Summary : 5 Victories / 7 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open from 25 March to 29 March 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuka Ishigaki | 4-1 (17-15, 6-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Aikaterini Toliou | 4-2 (11-7,9-11,6-11,11-8,11-8,12-10) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Yana Noskova | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-8, 11-2, 12-10) | |
Universiade - Women's Team from 6 July to 10 July 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ha-eun Yang | 3-2 (6-11, 12-10, 10-12, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Women's Universiade from 6 July to 13 July 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Shichang Zheng | 4-2 | |
Universiade - Women's Team from 6 July to 10 July 2015 | ||||
Final | defeated by | Xiaoxi Che | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Women's Universiade from 6 July to 13 July 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xiaoxi Che | 4-1 | |
Women's China Open from 5 August to 9 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-2 (8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Women's Asian Championships from 26 September to 3 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-2 (11-9,4-11,9-11,11-4,11-1,13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-2 (11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Japan Open from 18 June to 22 June 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Sayaka Hirano | 4-1 (11-5, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Meng Yu Yu | 4-3 (8-11, 11-5, 9-11, 12-14, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-2 (14-12, 11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Women's China Harmony Open from 14 August to 18 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-3 (11-8,11-4,11-9,10-12,5-11,3-11,11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Olympic Games from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | defeat | Krisztina Toth | 4-3 (10-12, 7-11, 5-11, 15-13, 11-5, 11-5, 13-11) | |
Third Round | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-1 (11-6, 11-13, 11-5, 12-10, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | defeated by | Sayaka Hirano | 4-0 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 12-10) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Chen - H. Cheng | defeat | J. Liu - L. Zhang | 3-2 (11-6, 6-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Cheng - S. Chen | defeated by | K. Ishikawa - M. Hirano | 3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-5) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | Y. Li - S. Chen | defeated by | M. Ito - H. Hayata | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-1) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | S. Chen - C. Chen | defeat | P. Tanviriyavechakul - S. Sawettabut | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-9) |
Round of 32 | S. Chen - C. Chen | defeat | W. Jang - J. Jeon | 3-1 (11-8, 11-4, 9-11, 11-3) |
Round of 16 | S. Chen - C. Chen | defeated by | C. Wang - Y. Sun | 3-1 (11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's German Open Doubles from 28 January to 5 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Chen - H. Cheng | defeat | H. Doo - C. Zhu | 3-2 (11-2, 9-11, 12-14, 11-8, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Chen - H. Cheng | defeated by | M. Hirano - K. Ishikawa | 3-1 (11-2, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6) |
Women's Portugal Open Doubles from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Chen - H. Cheng | defeat | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | 3-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Chen - H. Cheng | defeated by | A. Diaz - M. Diaz | w.o. |
Women's Hungarian Open Doubles from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Chen - H. Cheng | defeat | Y. Huang - Y. Li | 3-1 (11-13, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Chen - H. Cheng | defeated by | O. Paranang - S. Sawettabut | 3-1 (11-1, 11-1, 10-12, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Austrian Open Doubles)
Summary : 13 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Women's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | H. Cheng - S. Chen | defeated by | N. Kim - H. Cha | 3-2 (9-11, 8-11, 13-11-9, 13-11-6, 13-11-74) |
China Open Mixed Doubles from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Chuang - S. Chen | defeated by | J. Lim - H. Yang | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 14-12) |
Japan Open Mixed Doubles from 8 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Chuang - S. Chen | defeated by | M. Yoshimura - K. Ishikawa | 3-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-7) |
Korea Open Mixed Doubles from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Chuang - S. Chen | defeated by | C. Chen - I. Cheng | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 14-12) |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 26 July to 28 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | C. Chuang - S. Chen | defeat | D. Abrefa - C. Kwabi | w.o. |
Quarter-Finals | C. Chuang - S. Chen | defeated by | C. Chen - I. Cheng | 3-0 (12-10, 13-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's German Open Doubles)
Summary : 17 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Kuwait Open Doubles from 16 March to 20 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Chen - I. Lee | defeated by | X. Li - Y. Zhu | 3-0 (11-8,11-8,11-5) |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Chen - Y. Huang | defeated by | Y. Tie - H. Lee | 3-0 (15-13,11-9,14-12) |
Women's China Open Doubles from 14 September to 18 September 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | H. Cheng - S. Chen | defeat | H. Jiang - X. Shan | 3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-7) |
Semi-Finals | H. Cheng - S. Chen | defeated by | N. Ding - S. Liu | 3-0 (11-3, 12-10, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Universiade- Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Japan Open Doubles from 18 June to 22 June 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Chen - H. Cheng | defeated by | T. Feng - M. Yu | 3-2 (11-4, 11-8, 5-11, 12-14, 11-5) |
Women's Swedish Open Doubles from 12 November to 16 November 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Chen - C. Lin | defeated by | T. Feng - M. Yu | 3-1 (9-11,11-8,15-13,11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Chen - H. Liu | defeated by | A. Fukuhara - S. Hirano | 4-1 (11-5, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-4) |
Women's Japan Open Doubles from 19 June to 23 June 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | H. Cheng - S. Chen | defeated by | I. Cheng - Y. Huang | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | Y. Chang - S. Chen | defeated by | G. Pota - K. Toth | 4-2 (11-6, 11-13, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 12-10) |