All sports Site
All sports Site
Turkey - 8 May 1986
Pemra Ozgen (born 8 May 1986) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Turkey. She plays her last match during the Angers 2022 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Istanbul from 17 April to 24 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Julia Grabher | 7-5 6-2 | |
Portoroz from 11 September to 18 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Harriet Dart | 6-4 6-2 | |
Andorre from 28 November to 4 December 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova | 7-6 6-3 | |
Angers from 5 December to 11 December 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Joanna Garland | 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Emeline Dartron | 6-7 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1 6-1 | |
Istanbul from 17 April to 25 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jaqueline Adina Cristian | 6-4 6-3 | |
Belgrade from 17 May to 23 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Viktoriya Tomova | 7-6 6-0 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 24 May to 12 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Grace Min | 6-3 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Magdalena Frech | 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov | 6-2 6-3 | |
Sparta Prague Open from 29 August to 5 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Natalija Kostic | 7-5 6-7 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Anna Danilina | 6-1 3-6 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Georgina Garcia Perez | 6-4 6-2 | |
Istanbul from 7 September to 13 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Margarita Betova-Gasparyan | 6-2 6-0 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Caty McNally | 5-7 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 7 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mandy Minella | 6-2 4-6 6-4 | |
Istanbul from 20 April to 28 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rebecca Peterson | 6-1 2-6 6-0 | |
Rabat from 27 April to 5 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3 6-4 | |
Nürnberger Versicherungscup from 18 May to 25 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Katharina Gerlach | 6-3 6-0 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yuxuan Zhang | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 7-6 7-5 | |
US Open Women's from 20 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3 6-2 | |
Luxembourg from 12 October to 20 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nina Stojanovic | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Guangzhou from 18 September to 24 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fang Ying Xun | 7-5 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lizette Cabrera | 6-3 4-6 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
BMW Malaysian Open - Kuala Lumpur from 16 April to 20 April 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dominika Cibulkova | 6-1 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Mediterranean Games from 24 June to 29 June 2013 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Federica Di Sarra | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Istanbul from 26 July to 1 August 2010 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrea Petkovic | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Istanbul from 27 July to 2 August 2009 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Arantxa Rus | 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anabel Medina Garrigues | 2-6 6-2 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Istanbul from 19 May to 25 May 2008 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Veronika Chvojkova | 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Istanbul from 21 May to 27 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alyona Bondarenko | 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Istanbul from 16 May to 22 May 2005 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ivana Abramovic | 6-3 6-0 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Women's Doubles Mediterranean Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 0 Defeats
Women's Doubles Mediterranean Games from 24 June to 28 June 2013 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | - P. Ozgen | defeat | N. Abbes - O. Jabeur | 6-3 6-2 |
Final | - P. Ozgen | defeat | F. Di Sarra - A. Grymalska | 7-6 4-6 14-12 |