All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Men's German Open - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Men's German Open 2017

GermanyGermany - Berlin - 7th November 2017 - 12th November 2017


Final

12th Nov - 16h10Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Timo Boll4-3 (9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6)

Semi-Finals

12th Nov - 11h20Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Zhendong Fan4-3 (13-11, 11-7, 7-11, 3-11, 11-9, 8-11, 15-13)
12th Nov - 12h00Timo Bolldef.Sang-su Lee4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9)

Quarter-Finals

11th Nov - 19h00Zhendong Fandef.Kenta Matsudaira4-1 (11-8, 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9)
11th Nov - 19h40Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Chun Ting Wong4-2 (11-1, 5-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4, 11-3)
11th Nov - 20h20Timo Bolldef.Gaoyuan Lin4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 13-15, 11-7, 14-12)
11th Nov - 19h00Sang-su Leedef.Xin Xu4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10)

Round of 16

11th Nov - 11h40Zhendong Fandef.Yu Zhou4-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8)
11th Nov - 11h40Kenta Matsudairadef.Sangeun Jeong4-1 (11-13, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-5)
11th Nov - 14h00Chun Ting Wongdef.Tiago Apolonia4-2 (11-3, 8-11, 14-12, 9-11, 12-10, 11-4)
11th Nov - 14h00Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.An Yan4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6)
11th Nov - 12h20Timo Bolldef.Simon Gauzy4-1 (6-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7, 11-2)
11th Nov - 12h20Gaoyuan Lindef.Chih-Yuan Chuang4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10)
11th Nov - 14h40Sang-su Leedef.Jun Mizutani4-3 (11-3, 11-7, 4-11, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 16-14)
11th Nov - 14h40Xin Xudef.Marcos Freitas4-3 (11-8, 12-14, 12-10, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7)

Round of 32

10th Nov - 15h30Zhendong Fandef.Patrick Franziska4-2 (11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-2)
10th Nov - 15h30Yu Zhoudef.Vladimir Samsonov4-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-2, 12-10, 11-5)
10th Nov - 15h30Kenta Matsudairadef.Paul Drinkhall4-1 (11-6, 11-4, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9)
10th Nov - 15h30Sangeun Jeongdef.Koki Niwa4-2 (5-11, 11-9, 11-5, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7)
10th Nov - 16h20Tiago Apoloniadef.Jike Zhang4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-3)
10th Nov - 16h20Chun Ting Wongdef.Masataka Morizono4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-5, 11-8)
10th Nov - 16h20An Yandef.Yuto Kizukuri4-1 (14-12, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7)
10th Nov - 16h20Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Bence Majoros4-1 (11-7, 13-15, 11-5, 11-3, 12-10)
10th Nov - 19h30Timo Bolldef.Kristian Karlsson4-1 (4-11, 11-1, 11-9, 11-3, 11-6)
10th Nov - 19h30Simon Gauzydef.Jin Ueda4-3 (12-10, 9-11, 9-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-8, 11-5)
10th Nov - 19h30Chih-Yuan Chuangdef.Ruwen Filus4-3 (4-11, 11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 12-10, 13-11, 13-11)
10th Nov - 19h30Gaoyuan Lindef.Maharu Yoshimura4-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4)
10th Nov - 20h20Jun Mizutanidef.Bastian Steger4-3 (5-11, 11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 3-11, 11-4, 11-7)
10th Nov - 20h20Sang-su Leedef.Jakub Dyjas4-1 (6-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-3, 11-8)
10th Nov - 20h20Marcos Freitasdef.Tomokazu Harimoto4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 16-14, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8)
10th Nov - 20h20Xin Xudef.Yuya Oshima4-2 (11-8, 13-11, 8-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved