All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Women's Asian Championships - Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Women's Asian Championships - Doubles 2017

ChinaChina - Wuxi - 9th April 2017 - 16th April 2017


Final

Yuling Zhu
Meng Chen
def.Manyu Wang
Ke Chen
3-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9)

Semi-Finals

Yuling Zhu
Meng Chen
def.Hitomi Sato
Honoka Hashimoto
3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8)
Manyu Wang
Ke Chen
def.Mima Ito
Hina Hayata
3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-8)

Quarter-Finals

Yuling Zhu
Meng Chen
def.Manika Batra
Mouma Das
3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-8)
Hitomi Sato
Honoka Hashimoto
def.Kyungah Kim
Hyowon Suh
3-1 (11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 12-10)
Manyu Wang
Ke Chen
def.Ha-eun Yang
Zion Lee
3-1 (9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-5)
Mima Ito
Hina Hayata
def.Hyon Sim Ri
Mi Gyong Ri
3-1 (11-4, 12-10, 8-11, 12-10)

Round of 16

Yuling Zhu
Meng Chen
def.Sock Khim Ng
Li Sian Alice Chang
3-0 (11-1, 11-4, 11-3)
Manika Batra
Mouma Das
def.Nanthana Komwong
Tamolwan Khetkhuan
3-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-6)
Kyungah Kim
Hyowon Suh
def.Wing Nam Ng
Wai Yam Minnie Soo
3-2 (9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7)
Hitomi Sato
Honoka Hashimoto
def.Hyon Hwa Choe
Song I Kim
3-1 (12-10, 11-13, 11-6, 11-7)
Manyu Wang
Ke Chen
def.Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee
3-2 (7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5)
Ha-eun Yang
Zion Lee
def.Sutirtha Mukherjee
Madhurika Patkar
3-2 (11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 11-1, 11-6)
Hyon Sim Ri
Mi Gyong Ri
def.I-Ching Cheng
Szu-yu Chen
3-2 (10-12, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-7)
Mima Ito
Hina Hayata
def.Neda Shahsavari
Maryam Samet
3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 13-11)

Round of 32

Yuling Zhu
Meng Chen
def.Vilena Malseva
Mariya Plotko
3-0 (11-2, 11-1, 11-4)
Sock Khim Ng
Li Sian Alice Chang
def.Eunice Lim
En Hui Tan
3-2 (4-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6)
Manika Batra
Mouma Das
def.Mahshid Ashtari
Saba Safari
3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-6)
Nanthana Komwong
Tamolwan Khetkhuan
def.Zhyldyz Aiazbekova
Zhyldyz Aiazbekova
3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-4)
Wing Nam Ng
Wai Yam Minnie Soo
def.Rahima Akter
Moumita Alam
3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-5)
Kyungah Kim
Hyowon Suh
def.Hsing-Yin Liu
Hsien-Tzu Cheng
3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-4)
Hyon Hwa Choe
Song I Kim
def.Hoang My Trang Mai
Thi Nga Nguyen
3-0 (11-8, 14-12, 11-4)
Hitomi Sato
Honoka Hashimoto
def.Kamila Khalikova
Sugdiyona Madalieva
w.o.
Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee
def.Thi Viet Linh Nguyen
Phan Hoang Tuon Giang
3-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-3)
Manyu Wang
Ke Chen
def.Jinnipa Sawettabut
Orawan Paranang
3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-8)
Sutirtha Mukherjee
Madhurika Patkar
def.Kharisma Nur Hawwa
Novita Oktariyani
3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-7)
Ha-eun Yang
Zion Lee
def.Undram Munkhbat
Doljinzuu Batbayar
3-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-2)
I-Ching Cheng
Szu-yu Chen
def.Xin Ru Wong
Wanling Zhang
3-1 (11-5, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9)
Hyon Sim Ri
Mi Gyong Ri
def.Rou You Lee
Ying Ho
3-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-3)
Neda Shahsavari
Maryam Samet
def.Rimma Gufranova
Olga Kim
3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-7)
Mima Ito
Hina Hayata
def.Noel Kechichian
Mariana Sahakian
3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-3)

Round of 64

Yuling Zhu
Meng Chen

Bye
Vilena Malseva
Mariya Plotko
def.Aia Mohamed
Maha Faramarzi
3-1 (2-11,11-7,11-7,12-10)
Eunice Lim
En Hui Tan

Bye
Sock Khim Ng
Li Sian Alice Chang

Bye
Manika Batra
Mouma Das

Bye
Mahshid Ashtari
Saba Safari
def.Bolor-Erden Batmunkh
Urantog Bayarsaikhan
3-0 (11-3,11-7,11-7)
Zhyldyz Aiazbekova
Zhyldyz Aiazbekova
def.Hansani Kapugeekiyana
Erand Warusawithana
3-0 (11-8,11-8,11-6)
Nanthana Komwong
Tamolwan Khetkhuan

Bye
Wing Nam Ng
Wai Yam Minnie Soo

Bye
Rahima Akter
Moumita Alam
def.Aishath Nazim
Fathimath Nimal
3-1 (11-5,11-7,11-13,12-10)
Kyungah Kim
Hyowon Suh
def.Lilis Indriani
Gustin Dwijayanti
3-0 (11-3,11-8,11-5)
Hsing-Yin Liu
Hsien-Tzu Cheng

Bye
Hyon Hwa Choe
Song I Kim

Bye
Hoang My Trang Mai
Thi Nga Nguyen
def.Sewar Abuyaman
Taimmaa Abo-Yaman
3-0 (11-3,11-6,11-4)
Kamila Khalikova
Sugdiyona Madalieva
def.Lu Wang
Weng I Chong
3-2 (11-2,7-11,11-7,10-12,11-7)
Hitomi Sato
Honoka Hashimoto

Bye
Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee

Bye
Thi Viet Linh Nguyen
Phan Hoang Tuon Giang
def.Yuliya Gats
Zauresh Akasheva
3-2 (8-11,11-6,11-13,11-6,11-7)
Manyu Wang
Ke Chen
def.Elina Modubashova
Altynai Omuralieva
3-0 (11-1,11-1,11-2)
Jinnipa Sawettabut
Orawan Paranang

Bye
Sutirtha Mukherjee
Madhurika Patkar

Bye
Kharisma Nur Hawwa
Novita Oktariyani
def.Noora Al-Abri
Kholoud Hussain
3-0 (11-9,15-13,11-4)
Undram Munkhbat
Doljinzuu Batbayar
def.Ishara Madurangi
Bandara Rajaguru
3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-8,9-11,11-7)
Ha-eun Yang
Zion Lee

Bye
I-Ching Cheng
Szu-yu Chen

Bye
Xin Ru Wong
Wanling Zhang
def.Aisha Ansari
Sobia Faryal
3-0 (11-8,11-5,11-7)
Hyon Sim Ri
Mi Gyong Ri
def.Aminath Shareef
Aishath Fadhu Rasheed
3-0 (11-1,11-2,11-2)
Rou You Lee
Ying Ho

Bye
Neda Shahsavari
Maryam Samet

Bye
Rimma Gufranova
Olga Kim
def.Cheng I Cheong
Chong Tao
3-1 (11-2,11-3,7-11,11-1)
Noel Kechichian
Mariana Sahakian
def.Enejan Ballyyeva
Oguljennet Nyyazgylyjova
3-0 (11-8,11-8,11-6)
Mima Ito
Hina Hayata

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved