All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Men's Junior World Championships - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Men's Junior World Championships 2018

AustraliaAustralia - Bendigo - 2nd December 2018 - 9th December 2018


Final

Haidong Xudef.Yukiya Uda4-1 (13-11, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8)

Semi-Finals

Haidong Xudef.Cristian Pletea4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-8, 11-6)
Yukiya Udadef.Peng Xiang4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 13-11, 11)

Quarter-Finals

Cristian Pleteadef.Heyi Yu4-0 (12-10, 13-11, 11-9, 11-7)
Haidong Xudef.Yuta Tanaka4-2 (9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7)
Yukiya Udadef.Yingbin Xu4-3 (9-11, 7-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9)
Peng Xiangdef.Manav Vikash Thakkar4-3 (11-6, 11-5, 7-11, 14-16, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8)

Round of 16

Heyi Yudef.Kanak Jha4-1 (6-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-2, 11-9)
Cristian Pleteadef.Hsin-Yang Li4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-4, 11-3)
Yuta Tanakadef.Yew En Koen Pang4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 11-13, 11-6, 11-3)
Haidong Xudef.Amin Ahmadian4-1 (11-4, 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-1)
Yingbin Xudef.Ioannis Sgouropoulos4-3 (7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4)
Yukiya Udadef.Rares Sipos4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 13-11, 11)
Peng Xiangdef.Shunsuke Togami4-2 (15-17, 11-9, 13-11, 9-11, 11-2, 11-6)
Manav Vikash Thakkardef.Yi-Hsin Feng4-2 (11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 9-11, 14-12, 11-1)

Round of 32

Kanak Jhadef.Maksim Grebnev4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 9, 11-1)
Heyi Yudef.Cedric Meissner4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 6, 11-9)
Hsin-Yang Lidef.Laurens Devos4-3 (5-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 8, 5-11, 11-4)
Cristian Pleteadef.Jeet Chandra4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8)
Yuta Tanakadef.Yanapong Panagitgun4-1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-2)
Yew En Koen Pangdef.Manush Utpalbhai Shah4-2 (6-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7)
Amin Ahmadiandef.Bastien Rembert4-3 (7-11, 11-8, 8, 11-8, 13-15, 7-11, 11-8)
Haidong Xudef.Yung-Chih Lin4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8)
Ioannis Sgouropoulosdef.Ming-Wei Tai4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4)
Yingbin Xudef.Lilian Bardet4-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9)
Yukiya Udadef.Kay Stumper4-0 (11-6, 14-12, 11-6, 11-7)
Rares Siposdef.Sharon Alguetti4-3 (11-5, 8-11, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8)
Peng Xiangdef.Nikhil Kumar4-1 (11-3, 11-7, 7, 6-11, 11-7)
Shunsuke Togamidef.Fanbo Meng4-2 (11-9, 11-7, 15-17, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6)
Yi-Hsin Fengdef.Carlo Rossi4-1 (11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-3)
Manav Vikash Thakkardef.Jeremy Hazin4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved