All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Men's World Championships - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Men's World Championships 2017

GermanyGermany - Düsseldorf - 29th May 2017 - 5th June 2017


Final

5th Jun - 14h30Long Madef.Zhendong Fan4-3 (7-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-8, 5-11, 7-11, 12-10)

Semi-Finals

5th Jun - 10h00Long Madef.Xin Xu4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-9, 11-3)
5th Jun - 11h00Zhendong Fandef.Sang-su Lee4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-6, 11-1)

Quarter-Finals

4th Jun - 15h00Long Madef.Timo Boll4-2 (11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9)
4th Jun - 20h00Xin Xudef.Tomokazu Harimoto4-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4)
4th Jun - 12h15Sang-su Leedef.Chun Ting Wong4-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5)
4th Jun - 20h00Zhendong Fandef.Koki Niwa4-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4)

Round of 16

3rd Jun - 19h15Long Madef.Chih-Yuan Chuang4-0 (11-8, 13-11, 11-1, 11-6)
3rd Jun - 19h15Timo Bolldef.Marcos Freitas4-1 (5-11, 11-7, 15-13, 11-9, 11-6)
3rd Jun - 11h15Tomokazu Harimotodef.Lubomir Pistej4-1 (12-10, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9)
4th Jun - 10h00Xin Xudef.Gaoyuan Lin4-3 (10-12, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 12-10)
3rd Jun - 20h30Sang-su Leedef.Vladimir Samsonov4-0 (11-9, 11-1, 11-3, 11-9)
3rd Jun - 20h30Chun Ting Wongdef.Sangeun Jeong4-1 (11-7, 13-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7)
4th Jun - 11h00Koki Niwadef.Dimitrij Ovtcharov4-3 (11-13, 11-9, 11-13, 12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9)
3rd Jun - 11h15Zhendong Fandef.Ruwen Filus4-2 (13-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-3, 9-11, 11-3)

Round of 32

2nd Jun - 18h30Long Madef.Ovidiu Ionescu4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5)
2nd Jun - 18h30Chih-Yuan Chuangdef.Yuto Muramatsu4-0 (11-7, 11-1, 11-3, 11-8)
2nd Jun - 20h30Marcos Freitasdef.Tristan Flore4-3 (11-4, 11-4, 11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 8-11, 12-10)
2nd Jun - 14h30Timo Bolldef.Woojin Jang4-1 (11-9, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-5)
2nd Jun - 14h30Tomokazu Harimotodef.Cheng-Ting Liao4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-8, 12-10)
2nd Jun - 14h30Lubomir Pistejdef.Tamas Lakatos4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7)
2nd Jun - 20h30Gaoyuan Lindef.Sharath Kamal Achanta4-2 (11-13, 11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-4)
2nd Jun - 14h30Xin Xudef.Hugo Calderano4-1 (12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-4)
2nd Jun - 18h30Sang-su Leedef.Jike Zhang4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 11-13, 11-6, 12-10)
2nd Jun - 19h30Vladimir Samsonovdef.Panagiotis Gionis4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-7, 11-5)
2nd Jun - 19h30Sangeun Jeongdef.Stefan Fegerl4-2 (12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-1)
2nd Jun - 19h30Chun Ting Wongdef.Mattias Karlsson4-3 (10-12, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7, 12-14, 11-3)
2nd Jun - 19h30Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Hunor Szocs4-3 (11-2, 13-11, 9-11, 7-11, 9-11, 11-2, 11-8)
2nd Jun - 18h30Koki Niwadef.Jonathan Groth4-2 (8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8, 11-1)
2nd Jun - 20h30Ruwen Filusdef.Pak Nam Ng4-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-2, 11-5)
2nd Jun - 20h30Zhendong Fandef.Alexander Shibaev4-1 (14-12, 11-4, 11-4, 11-13, 11-7)

Second Round

1st Jun - 14h15Long Madef.Anton Kallberg4-2 (4-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9)
1st Jun - 14h15Ovidiu Ionescudef.Emmanuel Lebesson4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8)
1st Jun - 19h30Yuto Muramatsudef.Joao Monteiro4-3 (11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-8)
1st Jun - 14h15Chih-Yuan Chuangdef.Tianyi Jiang4-1 (11-4, 4-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9)
1st Jun - 14h15Marcos Freitasdef.Nima Alamian4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6)
1st Jun - 14h15Tristan Floredef.Chien-an Chen4-3 (15-13, 11-9, 10-12, 7-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-6)
1st Jun - 14h15Woojin Jangdef.Patrick Franziska4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5)
1st Jun - 15h15Timo Bolldef.Jakub Dyjas4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8)
1st Jun - 14h15Tomokazu Harimotodef.Jun Mizutani4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 14-12, 7-11, 11-8)
1st Jun - 14h15Cheng-Ting Liaodef.Kwan Kit Ho4-2 (12-10, 5-11, 10-12, 11-3, 11-7, 12-10)
1st Jun - 15h15Tamas Lakatosdef.Bastian Steger4-2 (11-8, 14-12, 8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9)
1st Jun - 15h15Lubomir Pistejdef.Benedek Olah4-1 (11-9, 6-11, 15-13, 11-5, 11-9)
1st Jun - 15h15Gaoyuan Lindef.Daniel Habesohn4-1 (11-1, 11-2, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4)
1st Jun - 15h15Sharath Kamal Achantadef.Lei Kou4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 14-12, 11-3)
1st Jun - 15h15Hugo Calderanodef.Noshad Alamiyan4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5)
1st Jun - 19h30Xin Xudef.Zengyi Wang4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-7, 11-5)
1st Jun - 19h30Jike Zhangdef.Robert Gardos4-2 (11-6, 11-5, 11-13, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8)
1st Jun - 19h30Sang-su Leedef.Seungmin Cho4-1 (12-10, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-3)
1st Jun - 19h30Panagiotis Gionisdef.Yang Wang4-3 (6-11, 12-10, 5-11, 11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 12-10)
1st Jun - 20h30Vladimir Samsonovdef.Sin Hyok Pak4-1 (11-8, 13-15, 11-9, 11-4, 11-2)
1st Jun - 19h30Sangeun Jeongdef.Simon Gauzy4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9)
1st Jun - 15h15Stefan Fegerldef.Bojan Tokic4-3 (11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8)
1st Jun - 20h30Mattias Karlssondef.Kanak Jha4-2 (11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7)
1st Jun - 19h30Chun Ting Wongdef.Omar Assar4-2 (11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4)
1st Jun - 19h30Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Paul Drinkhall4-1 (11-3, 5-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5)
1st Jun - 20h30Hunor Szocsdef.Andrej Gacina4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9)
1st Jun - 20h30Jonathan Grothdef.Quadri Aruna4-0 (14-12, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6)
1st Jun - 15h15Koki Niwadef.Ning Gao4-3 (9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 12-14, 11-4)
1st Jun - 20h30Pak Nam Ngdef.Weixing Chen4-3 (5-11, 11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9)
1st Jun - 20h30Ruwen Filusdef.Joao Geraldo4-1 (11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-9)
1st Jun - 20h30Alexander Shibaevdef.Ricardo Walther4-2 (7-11, 11-5, 3-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7)
1st Jun - 20h30Zhendong Fandef.Par Gerell4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-1, 11-8)

First Round

31th May - 14h00Long Madef.Mihai Bobocica4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-5, 11-5)
31th May - 14h00Anton Kallbergdef.Soumyajit Ghosh4-2 (8-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 14-12, 12-10)
31th May - 14h00Ovidiu Ionescudef.Gencay Menge4-0 (11-1, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7)
31th May - 14h00Emmanuel Lebessondef.Carlos Machado4-3 (10-12, 11-4, 11-6, 2-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7)
31th May - 14h00Yuto Muramatsudef.Niagol Stoyanov4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3)
31th May - 14h00Joao Monteirodef.Daniel Gorak4-2 (12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-2, 13-11)
31th May - 14h00Tianyi Jiangdef.Shao Feng Ethan Poh4-1 (11-4, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9)
31th May - 14h00Chih-Yuan Chuangdef.Pavel Sirucek4-1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6)
31th May - 14h00Marcos Freitasdef.Konstantinos Papageorgiou4-1 (11-2, 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6)
31th May - 14h00Nima Alamiandef.Liam Pitchford4-3 (8-11, 13-11, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 11-9)
31th May - 14h00Tristan Floredef.Tomislav Pucar4-3 (6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 11-3)
31th May - 14h00Chien-an Chendef.Laurens Tromer4-3 (10-12, 5-11, 11-1, 13-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-7)
31th May - 15h00Woojin Jangdef.Brian Afanador4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9)
31th May - 14h00Patrick Franziskadef.Peter Sereda4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 12-10, 11-4)
31th May - 14h00Jakub Dyjasdef.Samuel Walker4-3 (11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8)
31th May - 14h00Timo Bolldef.Gavin Rumgay4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-7, 11-4)
31th May - 14h00Jun Mizutanidef.Siu Hang Lam4-0 (14-12, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7)
31th May - 15h00Tomokazu Harimotodef.Cédric Nuytinck4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-3, 11-7)
31th May - 15h00Kwan Kit Hodef.Alberto Mino4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-9, 12-10)
31th May - 15h00Cheng-Ting Liaodef.Kristian Karlsson4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9)
31th May - 15h00Bastian Stegerdef.Yun-Ju Lin4-3 (12-10, 11-3, 7-11, 11-9, 16-18, 8-11, 11-5)
31th May - 15h00Tamas Lakatosdef.Grigory Vlasov4-2 (12-10, 6-11, 14-12, 11-5, 10-12, 11-4)
31th May - 15h00Benedek Olahdef.Aleksandar Karakasevic4-1 (11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5)
31th May - 15h00Lubomir Pistejdef.Young-sik Jung4-1 (12-10, 11-6, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5)
31th May - 17h00Daniel Habesohndef.Kenta Matsudaira4-3 (7-11, 11-13, 11-6, 12-10, 13-11, 7-11, 11-8)
31th May - 16h00Gaoyuan Lindef.Aliaksandr Khanin4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-2, 11-4)
31th May - 15h00Sharath Kamal Achantadef.Jesus Cantero4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8)
31th May - 15h00Lei Koudef.Anastasios Riniotis4-2 (4-11, 11-3, 4-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9)
31th May - 15h00Hugo Calderanodef.Harmeet Desai4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 11-5, 11-13, 11-4)
31th May - 15h00Noshad Alamiyandef.Florent Lambiet4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-4, 13-11)
31th May - 15h00Zengyi Wangdef.Zokhid Kenjaevw.o.
31th May - 15h00Xin Xudef.Tomas Polansky4-2 (10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6, 17-19, 11-9)
31th May - 16h00Jike Zhangdef.Krisztian Nagy4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7)
31th May - 16h00Robert Gardosdef.Zhe Yu Clarence Chew4-2 (5-11, 11-4, 11-3, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9)
31th May - 15h00Seungmin Chodef.Luka Mladenovic4-3 (9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 7-11, 15-13, 9-11, 11-8)
31th May - 16h00Sang-su Leedef.Darko Jorgic4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 4-11, 11-5, 12-14, 11-2, 11-5)
31th May - 16h00Panagiotis Gionisdef.Il Choe4-2 (9-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-7, 16-18, 11-7)
31th May - 16h00Yang Wangdef.Kirill Gerassimenko4-3 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 10-12, 6-11, 12-10, 11-6)
31th May - 17h00Sin Hyok Pakdef.Tomas Konecny4-1 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11)
31th May - 16h00Vladimir Samsonovdef.Xinyu Yang4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-3, 11-2)
31th May - 16h00Simon Gauzydef.Eric Glod4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6)
31th May - 16h00Sangeun Jeongdef.Gustavo Tsuboi4-2 (13-11, 11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 8-11, 11-6)
31th May - 16h00Bojan Tokicdef.Marcos Madrid4-2 (5-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-6)
31th May - 16h00Stefan Fegerldef.El-Sayed Lashin4-1 (11-7, 11-4, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9)
31th May - 16h00Mattias Karlssondef.Segun Toriola4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-5, 11-1)
31th May - 16h00Kanak Jhadef.Adrian Crisan4-3 (11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 11-13, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9)
31th May - 16h00Omar Assardef.Marco Rech Daldosso4-3 (6-11, 6-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9, 11-5)
31th May - 16h00Chun Ting Wongdef.Alexey Liventsov4-3 (13-11, 8-11, 4-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8)
31th May - 15h00Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Lubomir Jancarik4-2 (11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 7-11, 11-5, 13-11)
31th May - 17h00Paul Drinkhalldef.Cazuo Matsumoto4-2 (8-11, 11-3, 11-1, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7)
31th May - 17h00Hunor Szocsdef.Sathiyan Gnanasekaran4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8)
31th May - 17h00Andrej Gacinadef.Alexandre Robinot4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-7, 11-7)
31th May - 17h00Quadri Arunadef.Gustavo Gomez4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-5, 11-3)
31th May - 17h00Jonathan Grothdef.Ahmed Saleh4-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7)
31th May - 17h00Ning Gaodef.Omri Ben Ari4-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6)
31th May - 16h00Koki Niwadef.Andreas Levenko4-0 (11-3, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8)
31th May - 17h00Pak Nam Ngdef.Tiago Apolonia4-3 (11-6, 8-11, 16-14, 7-11, 10-12, 14-12, 11-6)
31th May - 17h00Weixing Chendef.Padasak Tanviriyavechakul4-1 (12-10, 11-4, 7-11, 13-11, 11-6)
31th May - 17h00Joao Geraldodef.Alvaro Robles4-3 (12-10, 11-7, 11-4, 5-11, 6-11, 6-11, 13-11)
31th May - 17h00Ruwen Filusdef.Diogo Carvalho4-2 (11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6)
31th May - 17h00Alexander Shibaevdef.Mohamed El-Beiali4-2 (12-10, 10-12, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7)
31th May - 17h00Ricardo Waltherdef.Frane Kojic4-1 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6)
31th May - 17h00Par Gerelldef.Robin Devos4-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-5, 11-9)
31th May - 17h00Zhendong Fandef.Quentin Robinot4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-4, 11-1)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved