All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Men's World Championships - Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Men's World Championships - Doubles 2017

GermanyGermany - Düsseldorf - 29th May 2017 - 5th June 2017


Final

4th Jun - 16h30Zhendong Fan
Xin Xu
def.Masataka Morizono
Yuya Oshima
4-1 (11-9, 16-14, 11-9, 6-11, 13-11)

Semi-Finals

3rd Jun - 17h30Masataka Morizono
Yuya Oshima
def.Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
4-2 (11-3, 6-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3, 11-6)
3rd Jun - 17h30Zhendong Fan
Xin Xu
def.Koki Niwa
Maharu Yoshimura
4-0 (11-7, 11-2, 11-7, 11-4)

Quarter-Finals

2nd Jun - 12h30Masataka Morizono
Yuya Oshima
def.Chien-an Chen
Cheng-Ting Liao
4-1 (11-6, 11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 13-11)
2nd Jun - 12h30Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Alexander Shibaev
Kirill Skachkov
4-1 (10-12, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9)
2nd Jun - 12h30Zhendong Fan
Xin Xu
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Chun Ting Wong
4-3 (8-11, 4-11, 11-2, 11-4, 8-11, 11-1, 11-5)
2nd Jun - 12h30Koki Niwa
Maharu Yoshimura
def.Pavel Platonov
Vladimir Samsonov
4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8)

Round of 16

1st Jun - 12h15Masataka Morizono
Yuya Oshima
def.Martin Allegro
Florent Lambiet
4-1 (11-2, 6-11, 11-5, 11-5, 12-10)
1st Jun - 12h15Chien-an Chen
Cheng-Ting Liao
def.David Mcbeath
Samuel Walker
4-2 (11-5, 11-5, 11-5, 3-11, 13-15, 11-7)
1st Jun - 12h15Alexander Shibaev
Kirill Skachkov
def.Hugo Calderano
Gustavo Tsuboi
4-2 (11-6, 11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 11-9)
1st Jun - 12h15Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Ning Gao
Xue Jie Pang
4-3 (12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 9-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-6)
1st Jun - 12h15Zhendong Fan
Xin Xu
def.Timo Boll
Long Ma
4-1 (11-13, 12-10, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8)
1st Jun - 12h15Kwan Kit Ho
Chun Ting Wong
def.Jakub Dyjas
Daniel Gorak
4-3 (11-5, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 11-6)
1st Jun - 12h15Koki Niwa
Maharu Yoshimura
def.Kristian Karlsson
Mattias Karlsson
4-3 (8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-6)
1st Jun - 12h15Pavel Platonov
Vladimir Samsonov
def.Patrick Franziska
Jonathan Groth
4-3 (11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 4-11, 9-11, 11-7)

Round of 32

31th May - 18h45Masataka Morizono
Yuya Oshima
def.Aleksandar Karakasevic
Zengyi Wang
4-2 (11-8, 8-11, 11-4, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5)
31th May - 18h45Martin Allegro
Florent Lambiet
def.Tianyi Jiang
Siu Hang Lam
4-3 (9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 6-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-7)
31th May - 18h45Chien-an Chen
Cheng-Ting Liao
def.Padasak Tanviriyavechakul
Supanut Wisutmaythangkoon
4-0 (11-6, 13-11, 11-8, 11-9)
31th May - 18h45David Mcbeath
Samuel Walker
def.Simon Gauzy
Quentin Robinot
4-2 (11-9, 11-6, 14-12, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8)
31th May - 18h45Hugo Calderano
Gustavo Tsuboi
def.Eric Jouti
Cazuo Matsumoto
4-2 (11-8, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8)
31th May - 18h45Alexander Shibaev
Kirill Skachkov
def.Nima Alamian
Noshad Alamiyan
4-2 (4-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7)
31th May - 18h45Ning Gao
Xue Jie Pang
def.Lubomir Jancarik
Pavel Sirucek
4-1 (6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9)
31th May - 18h45Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Marco Rech Daldosso
Niagol Stoyanov
4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6)
31th May - 18h45Zhendong Fan
Xin Xu
def.Tristan Flore
Emmanuel Lebesson
4-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8)
31th May - 18h45Timo Boll
Long Ma
def.Sharath Kamal Achanta
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran
4-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8)
31th May - 18h45Jakub Dyjas
Daniel Gorak
def.Yun-Ju Lin
Chia-Hung Sun
4-1 (10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9)
31th May - 18h45Kwan Kit Ho
Chun Ting Wong
def.Harmeet Desai
Soumyajit Ghosh
4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 11-3, 6-11, 11-8)
31th May - 18h45Kristian Karlsson
Mattias Karlsson
def.Par Gerell
Anton Kallberg
4-1 (11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 11-7, 17-15)
31th May - 18h45Koki Niwa
Maharu Yoshimura
def.Cristian Pletea
Hunor Szocs
4-1 (11-8, 11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4)
31th May - 18h45Pavel Platonov
Vladimir Samsonov
def.Robin Devos
Cédric Nuytinck
4-1 (12-10, 11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 11-5)
31th May - 18h45Patrick Franziska
Jonathan Groth
def.Quadri Aruna
Segun Toriola
4-2 (9-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-3, 11-7, 11-8)

Round of 64

30th May - 20h15Masataka Morizono
Yuya Oshima
def.Marcos Freitas
Andrej Gacina
4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-8, 13-11)
30th May - 20h15Aleksandar Karakasevic
Zengyi Wang
def.Benedek Olah
Alvaro Robles
4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 4-11, 11-6, 11-3)
30th May - 20h15Martin Allegro
Florent Lambiet
def.Nandor Ecseki
Adam Szudi
4-3 (7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9)
30th May - 20h15Tianyi Jiang
Siu Hang Lam
def.Il Choe
Sin Hyok Pak
4-2 (6-11, 13-15, 11-8, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7)
30th May - 20h15Chien-an Chen
Cheng-Ting Liao
def.Marcos Madrid
Ricardo Villa
4-0 (11-3, 11-8, 11-5, 11-4)
30th May - 20h15Padasak Tanviriyavechakul
Supanut Wisutmaythangkoon
def.Brian Afanador
Daniel Gonzalez
4-1 (13-11, 11-6, 11-2, 10-12, 11-5)
30th May - 20h15David Mcbeath
Samuel Walker
def.Gaston Alto
Horacio Cifuentes
4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-8, 13-11)
30th May - 20h15Simon Gauzy
Quentin Robinot
def.Alexey Liventsov
Mikhail Paykov
4-2 (9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9)
30th May - 20h15Hugo Calderano
Gustavo Tsuboi
def.Omar Assar
Mohamed El-Beiali
4-2 (11-6, 11-6, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9)
30th May - 20h15Eric Jouti
Cazuo Matsumoto
def.Panagiotis Gionis
Konstantinos Papageorgiou
4-2 (1-11, 8-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-5, 13-11)
30th May - 20h15Nima Alamian
Noshad Alamiyan
def.Stefan Fegerl
Joao Monteiro
4-1 (10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10, 11-9)
30th May - 20h15Alexander Shibaev
Kirill Skachkov
def.Woojin Jang
Sangeun Jeong
4-1 (11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9)
30th May - 20h15Lubomir Jancarik
Pavel Sirucek
def.Ruwen Filus
Ricardo Walther
4-3 (11-4, 11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6)
30th May - 20h15Ning Gao
Xue Jie Pang
def.Ali Alkhadrawi
Abdulaziz Bu Shulaybi
4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5)
30th May - 20h15Marco Rech Daldosso
Niagol Stoyanov
def.El-Sayed Lashin
Ahmed Saleh
4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7)
30th May - 20h15Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Ibrahim Gunduz
Abdullah Yigenler
4-2 (11-9, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8)
30th May - 20h15Zhendong Fan
Xin Xu
def.Frane Kojic
Tomislav Pucar
4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5)
30th May - 20h15Tristan Flore
Emmanuel Lebesson
def.Kirill Gerassimenko
Lei Kou
4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-5, 11-0)
30th May - 20h15Timo Boll
Long Ma
def.Tamas Lakatos
Krisztian Nagy
4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-9, 11-1)
30th May - 20h15Sharath Kamal Achanta
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran
def.Paul Drinkhall
Liam Pitchford
4-2 (10-12, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 15-13, 11-6)
30th May - 20h15Jakub Dyjas
Daniel Gorak
def.Marcelo Aguirre
Alejandro Toranzos
4-1 (13-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8)
30th May - 20h15Yun-Ju Lin
Chia-Hung Sun
def.Tomas Konecny
Tomas Polansky
4-3 (9-11, 5-11, 12-10, 16-14, 6-11, 11-5, 11-5)
30th May - 20h15Harmeet Desai
Soumyajit Ghosh
def.Eric Glod
Luka Mladenovic
4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 14-12, 11-9)
30th May - 20h15Kwan Kit Ho
Chun Ting Wong
def.Deni Kozul
Jan Zibrat
4-1 (11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8)
30th May - 20h15Kristian Karlsson
Mattias Karlsson
def.Darko Jorgic
Bojan Tokic
4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 5-11, 12-10, 11-9)
30th May - 20h15Par Gerell
Anton Kallberg
def.Chee Feng Leong
Muhamad Ashraf Haiqal
4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-2, 11-6)
30th May - 20h15Cristian Pletea
Hunor Szocs
def.Jesus Cantero
Carlos Machado
4-2 (13-11, 13-15, 11-9, 14-12, 8-11, 11-5)
30th May - 20h15Koki Niwa
Maharu Yoshimura
def.Gustavo Gomez
Juan Lamadrid
4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6)
30th May - 20h15Robin Devos
Cédric Nuytinck
def.Omri Ben Ari
Mathan Simon
4-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7)
30th May - 20h15Pavel Platonov
Vladimir Samsonov
def.Robert Gardos
Daniel Habesohn
4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9)
30th May - 20h15Quadri Aruna
Segun Toriola
def.Teodor Alexandrov
Denislav Kodjabashev
4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 11-1)
30th May - 20h15Patrick Franziska
Jonathan Groth
def.Adrian Crisan
Ovidiu Ionescu
4-3 (10-12, 4-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9, 5-11, 15-13)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved