All sports Site

Menu
Table tennis - Men's World Cup - 2018 - Detailed results

Table tennis - Men's World Cup - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Men's World Cup 2018

FranceFrance - Paris - 19th October 2018 - 21th October 2018


Final

Zhendong Fandef.Timo Boll4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8)

Third Place Match

Gaoyuan Lindef.Dimitrij Ovtcharov4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3)

Semi-Finals

21th Oct - 11h45Zhendong Fandef.Gaoyuan Lin4-1 (10-12, 12-10, 15-13, 11-7, 11-6)
21th Oct - 11h00Timo Bolldef.Dimitrij Ovtcharov4-2 (12-14, 11-7, 15-13, 9-11, 13-11, 11-5)

Quarter-Finals

Zhendong Fandef.Vladimir Samsonov4-0 (11-3, 11-6, 12-10, 11-6)
Gaoyuan Lindef.Koki Niwa4-1 (12-10, 5-11, 14-12, 11-9, 11-5)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Sang-su Lee4-3 (11-7, 11-5, 11-13, 9-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-5)
Timo Bolldef.Tomokazu Harimoto4-1 (9-11, 11-3, 13-11, 11-5, 11-9)

Round of 16

20th Oct - 14h45Zhendong Fandef.Gustavo Tsuboi4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8)
20th Oct - 15h30Vladimir Samsonovdef.Chun Ting Wong4-1 (11-6, 12-10, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7)
20th Oct - 11h30Koki Niwadef.Jonathan Groth4-1 (11-8, 11-5, 4-11, 12-10, 11-5)
20th Oct - 14h00Gaoyuan Lindef.Kanak Jha4-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-3)
20th Oct - 10h00Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Mattias Falck4-3 (11-5, 4-11, 7-11, 13-11, 11-3, 5-11, 12-10)
20th Oct - 16h15Sang-su Leedef.Simon Gauzy4-3 (11-6, 4-11, 6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8)
20th Oct - 12h15Tomokazu Harimotodef.Sangeun Jeong4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7)
20th Oct - 10h45Timo Bolldef.Emmanuel Lebesson4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7)

Group D

19th Oct - 10h45Jonathan Grothdef.Heming Hu4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4)
19th Oct - 13h15Jonathan Grothdef.Mattias Falck4-3 (4-11, 11-5, 14-12-10, 11-7, 7-11, 5-11, 11-8)
19th Oct - 15h45Mattias Falckdef.Heming Hu4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6)
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1DENJonathan Groth220
2SWEMattias Falck211
3AUSHeming Hu202

Group C

19th Oct - 10h00Sangeun Jeongdef.Panagiotis Gionis4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 5-11, 11-5, 11-4)
19th Oct - 12h30Sangeun Jeongdef.Gustavo Tsuboi4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7)
19th Oct - 15h00Gustavo Tsuboidef.Panagiotis Gionis4-1 (11-6, 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8)
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1KORSangeun Jeong220
2BRAGustavo Tsuboi211
3GREPanagiotis Gionis202

Group B

Paul Gauzydef.Kanak Jha4-0 (11-6, 14-12-10, 15-13-11, 11-9)
19th Oct - 13h15Simon Gauzydef.Quadri Aruna4-3 (7-11, 12-10-12, 5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5)
19th Oct - 15h45Kanak Jhadef.Quadri Aruna4-2 (11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8)
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1FRAPaul Gauzy110
2FRASimon Gauzy110
3USAKanak Jha211
4NGRQuadri Aruna202

Group A

19th Oct - 10h00Emmanuel Lebessondef.Hugo Calderano4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 14-12-10, 11-8)
19th Oct - 12h30Vladimir Samsonovdef.Hugo Calderano4-1 (12-10-12, 11-9, 11-7, 16-14-12, 15-13-11)
19th Oct - 15h00Vladimir Samsonovdef.Emmanuel Lebesson4-2 (11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-3, 15-13-11)
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1BLRVladimir Samsonov220
2FRAEmmanuel Lebesson211
3BRAHugo Calderano202

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved