All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Women's European Championships - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Women's European Championships 2018

SpainSpain - Alicante - 18th September 2018 - 23th September 2018


Final

23th Sep - 17h30Qiangbing Lidef.Maragaryta Pesotska4-2 (8-11, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 11-2, 11-2)

Semi-Finals

23th Sep - 10h30Maragaryta Pesotskadef.Sofia Polcanova4-2 (7-11, 16-14, 12-10, 11-13, 11-4, 11-5)
23th Sep - 11h30Qiangbing Lidef.Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc4-1 (13-11, 11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 12-10)

Quarter-Finals

22th Sep - 18h15Sofia Polcanovadef.Petrissa Solja4-1 (10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7)
22th Sep - 18h15Maragaryta Pesotskadef.Ying Han4-1 (12-10, 11-9, 11-9, 4-11, 13-11)
22th Sep - 19h15Qiangbing Lidef.Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 14-16, 11-6, 11-7)
22th Sep - 19h15Katarzyna Grzybowska-Francdef.Sabine Winter4-0 (11-3, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8)

Round of 16

22th Sep - 11h45Sofia Polcanovadef.Britt Eerland4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 11-13, 11-2, 11-8)
22th Sep - 11h45Petrissa Soljadef.Georgina Pota4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 12-10, 14-12)
22th Sep - 11h45Ying Handef.Matilda Ekholm4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-6, 11-3)
22th Sep - 11h45Maragaryta Pesotskadef.Aneta Kucerova4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 12-10, 11-2)
22th Sep - 12h45Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcsdef.Nina Mittelham4-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-9)
22th Sep - 12h45Qiangbing Lidef.Polina Mikhailova4-2 (11-2, 11-8, 12-14, 8-11, 11-4, 12-10)
22th Sep - 12h45Katarzyna Grzybowska-Francdef.Daniela Monteiro Dodean4-2 (10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3)
22th Sep - 12h45Sabine Winterdef.Jia Wei Li4-2 (11-3, 12-10, 7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9)

Round of 32

21th Sep - 16h30Sofia Polcanovadef.Irina Ciobanu4-2 (11-6, 10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7)
21th Sep - 16h30Britt Eerlanddef.Natalia Partyka4-3 (8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9)
21th Sep - 16h30Petrissa Soljadef.Jieni Shao4-1 (11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-6)
21th Sep - 16h30Georgina Potadef.Maria Xiao4-1 (6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-4, 14-12)
21th Sep - 15h40Matilda Ekholmdef.Stéphanie Loeuillette4-3 (11-9, 12-10-12, 12-10-12, 12-10-12, 14-12-10,
21th Sep - 15h40Ying Handef.Yana Noskova4-1 (4-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-1)
21th Sep - 15h40Aneta Kucerovadef.Izabela Lupulesku4-3 (11-5, 12-10, 5-11, 8-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9)
21th Sep - 15h40Maragaryta Pesotskadef.Mateja Jeger4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7)
21th Sep - 14h50Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcsdef.Laura Gasnier4-3 (11-6, 8-11, 15-13, 7-11, 11-2, 12-14, 11-3)
21th Sep - 14h50Nina Mittelhamdef.Szandra Pergel4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7)
21th Sep - 14h50Polina Mikhailovadef.Tin-Tin Ho4-2 (14-12, 6-11, 7-11, 11-4, 15-13, 11-8)
21th Sep - 14h50Qiangbing Lidef.Amelie Solja4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4)
21th Sep - 14h00Daniela Monteiro Dodeandef.Fu Yu4-2 (12-10, 4-11, 4-11, 14-12, 11-7, 11-9)
21th Sep - 14h00Katarzyna Grzybowska-Francdef.Jia Liu4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9)
21th Sep - 14h00Sabine Winterdef.Ganna Gaponova4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-3, 11-8)
21th Sep - 14h00Jia Wei Lidef.Xuan Zhang4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7)

Round of 64

20th Sep - 14h50Sofia Polcanovadef.Danielle Konsbruck4-1 (6-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-6, 11-7)
20th Sep - 14h50Irina Ciobanudef.Hana Matelova4-2 (11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 6-11, 11-4)
20th Sep - 14h50Natalia Partykadef.Ruta Paskauskiene4-2 (11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9)
20th Sep - 14h50Britt Eerlanddef.Alina Nikitchanka4-0 (11-7, 11-2, 11-6, 11-6)
20th Sep - 14h50Petrissa Soljadef.Nadezhda Bogdanova4-2 (8-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-9)
20th Sep - 14h50Jieni Shaodef.Alex Galic4-1 (12-10, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7)
20th Sep - 14h50Maria Xiaodef.Tetyana Bilenko4-1 (12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7)
20th Sep - 14h50Georgina Potadef.Océane Guisnel4-1 (11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 13-11, 11-2)
20th Sep - 15h40Matilda Ekholmdef.Kornelija Riliskyte4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-5, 11-8)
20th Sep - 15h40Stéphanie Loeuillettedef.Viktoria Pavlovich4-2 (11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 16-14, 5-11, 11-8)
20th Sep - 15h40Yana Noskovadef.Sara Ramirez4-1 (9-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6)
20th Sep - 15h40Ying Handef.Karin Adamkova4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-7, 11-4)
20th Sep - 15h40Izabela Lupuleskudef.Xialian Ni4-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 14-12)
20th Sep - 15h40Aneta Kucerovadef.Rachel Moret4-2 (11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-8)
20th Sep - 15h40Mateja Jegerdef.Dora Madarasz4-0 (12-10, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8)
20th Sep - 15h40Maragaryta Pesotskadef.Elizabeta Samara4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7)
20th Sep - 16h30Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcsdef.Fen Li4-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-7, 11-6)
20th Sep - 16h30Laura Gasnierdef.Sarah De Nutte4-2 (9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8, 11-3)
20th Sep - 16h30Szandra Pergeldef.Dana Cechova4-1 (11-3, 11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9)
20th Sep - 16h30Nina Mittelhamdef.Sabina Surjan4-2 (11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-3)
20th Sep - 16h30Polina Mikhailovadef.Aikaterini Toliou4-1 (11-8, 11-2, 11-9, 10-12, 11-4)
20th Sep - 16h30Tin-Tin Hodef.Debora Vivarelli4-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6, 11-4)
20th Sep - 16h30Amelie Soljadef.Galia Dvorak4-1 (11-5, 11-5, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8)
20th Sep - 16h30Qiangbing Lidef.Lisa Lung4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-5, 11-4)
20th Sep - 17h20Fu Yudef.Jamila Laurenti4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 12-10, 11-2)
20th Sep - 17h20Daniela Monteiro Dodeandef.Kristin Lang4-2 (11-8, 8-11, 14-12, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8)
20th Sep - 17h20Katarzyna Grzybowska-Francdef.Valeria Shcherbatykh4-1 (11-13, 14-12, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5)
20th Sep - 17h20Jia Liudef.Linda Bergstrom4-1 (14-12, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8)
20th Sep - 17h20Sabine Winterdef.Karoline Mischek4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-4, 11-3)
20th Sep - 17h20Ganna Gaponovadef.Ozge Yilmaz4-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-9, 11-7)
20th Sep - 17h20Xuan Zhangdef.Barbora Balazova4-1 (15-13, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6)
20th Sep - 17h20Jia Wei Lidef.Anastasia Kolish4-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-2, 11-7)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved