All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Women's Junior World Championships - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Women's Junior World Championships 2018

AustraliaAustralia - Bendigo - 2nd December 2018 - 9th December 2018


Final

Tianyi Qiandef.Xunyao Shi4-3 (11-8, 5-11, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8)

Semi-Finals

Xunyao Shidef.Yumeno Soma4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-2, 11-9)
Tianyi Qiandef.Pei-Ling Su4-1 (12-10, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8)

Quarter-Finals

Xunyao Shidef.Satsuki Odo4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8)
Yumeno Somadef.Yuhan Guo4-1 (11-6, 11-4, 11-7, 12-14, 11-9)
Pei-Ling Sudef.Miyu Nagasaki4-2 (11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 8-11, 14-12, 11)
Tianyi Qiandef.Miyuu Kihara4-3 (6-11, 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 10-12, 11-7)

Round of 16

Xunyao Shidef.Lucie Gauthier4-0 (11-5, 12-10, 11-2, 11-6)
Satsuki Ododef.Bruna Takahashi4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9)
Yumeno Somadef.Adriana Diaz4-1 (7-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-6, 11-8)
Yuhan Guodef.Amy Wang4-0 (12-10, 12-10, 11-1, 11-8)
Miyu Nagasakidef.Fanzhen Huang4-3 (11-13, 11-1, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7)
Pei-Ling Sudef.Andreea Dragoman4-2 (11-7, 14-12, 6-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9)
Miyuu Kiharadef.Katarzyna Wegrzyn4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6)
Tianyi Qiandef.Mariia Tailakova4-1 (11-2, 13-11, 11-3, 9-11, 11-4)

Round of 32

Xunyao Shidef.Tania Plaian4-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-5, 11-3)
Lucie Gauthierdef.Anna Wegrzyn4-2 (11-4, 11-7, 3-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-8)
Bruna Takahashidef.Anastasia Bondareva4-1 (11-13, 11-7, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8)
Satsuki Ododef.Natalia Grigelova4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-7, 11-2)
Adriana Diazdef.Wing Sze Chau4-2 (11-7, 13-15, 8-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-9)
Yumeno Somadef.Ting-Ting Chen4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6)
Amy Wangdef.Yubin Shin4-2 (10-12, 11-8, 11-13, 12-10, 11-8, 11-6)
Yuhan Guodef.Sabina Surjan4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-3, 14-12)
Miyu Nagasakidef.Tijana Jokic4-1 (11-5, 11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5)
Fanzhen Huangdef.Ka Yee Lee4-1 (11-6, 11-8, 11-7, 10-12, 11-8)
Andreea Dragomandef.Hanna Ryu4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-5)
Pei-Ling Sudef.Jinnipa Sawettabut4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-7)
Katarzyna Wegrzyndef.Archana Girish Kamath4-2 (14-12, 6-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9)
Miyuu Kiharadef.Rachel Yang4-0 (11-3, 11-8, 11-1, 11-2)
Mariia Tailakovadef.Andrea Pavlovic4-1 (11-7, 13-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4)
Tianyi Qiandef.Jamila Laurenti4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-8, 12-10)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved