All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Women's World Championships - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Women's World Championships 2017

GermanyGermany - Düsseldorf - 29th May 2017 - 5th June 2017


Final

4th Jun - 13h30Ning Dingdef.Yuling Zhu4-2 (11-4, 9-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-7)

Semi-Finals

3rd Jun - 12h30Ning Dingdef.Miu Hirano4-1 (11-4, 11-8, 11-5, 5-11, 11-5)
3rd Jun - 13h45Yuling Zhudef.Shiwen Liu4-3 (10-12, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5)

Quarter-Finals

2nd Jun - 17h00Ning Dingdef.Kasumi Ishikawa4-1 (11-8, 11-2, 7-11, 11-8, 11-2)
2nd Jun - 15h45Miu Hiranodef.Tianwei Feng4-0 (11-5, 11-2, 18-16, 11-5)
2nd Jun - 15h45Yuling Zhudef.Meng Chen4-2 (17-15, 8-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 11-4)
2nd Jun - 17h00Shiwen Liudef.Zi Mu4-1 (1-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-3, 11-7)

Round of 16

2nd Jun - 11h15Ning Dingdef.Jie Li4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9)
2nd Jun - 10h00Kasumi Ishikawadef.Elizabeta Samara4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8)
2nd Jun - 11h15Miu Hiranodef.Maria Xiao4-0 (11-4, 11-1, 11-4, 11-3)
2nd Jun - 11h15Tianwei Fengdef.Kristin Silbereisen4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9)
2nd Jun - 10h00Yuling Zhudef.Mima Ito4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-1, 6-11, 11-7, 11-5)
2nd Jun - 11h15Meng Chendef.Daniela Monteiro Dodean4-1 (11-7, 11-2, 11-7, 3-11, 11-8)
2nd Jun - 10h00Zi Mudef.Miyu Kato4-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-9, 11-3)
2nd Jun - 10h00Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9)

Round of 32

1st Jun - 13h15Ning Dingdef.Xialian Ni4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-6, 11-3)
1st Jun - 13h15Jie Lidef.Lily Zhang4-1 (15-13, 5-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-9)
1st Jun - 13h15Elizabeta Samaradef.Hitomi Sato4-3 (5-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 4-11, 11-8, 11-8)
1st Jun - 16h15Kasumi Ishikawadef.Hyon Sim Ri4-1 (12-10, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6)
1st Jun - 13h15Miu Hiranodef.Szu-yu Chen4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-5)
1st Jun - 13h15Maria Xiaodef.Mo Zhang4-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6, 11-5)
1st Jun - 13h15Kristin Silbereisendef.Zion Lee4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8)
1st Jun - 13h15Tianwei Fengdef.Ho Ching Lee4-2 (8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8)
1st Jun - 16h15Yuling Zhudef.Kyungah Kim4-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-3, 11-8)
1st Jun - 13h15Mima Itodef.Wai Yam Minnie Soo4-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-8, 11-9)
1st Jun - 16h15Daniela Monteiro Dodeandef.Jia Liu4-1 (11-3, 13-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9)
1st Jun - 16h15Meng Chendef.Dana Cechova4-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8)
1st Jun - 16h15Zi Mudef.Qian Liw.o.
1st Jun - 16h15Miyu Katodef.Ha-eun Yang11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 10-12, 13-11, 5-11, 11-4
1st Jun - 16h15Song I Kimdef.Szandra Pergel4-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-4, 11-8)
1st Jun - 16h15Shiwen Liudef.Hyowon Suh4-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6)

Second Round

31th May - 19h30Ning Dingdef.Karin Adamkova4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-7, 11-5)
31th May - 19h30Xialian Nidef.Georgina Pota4-1 (12-10, 10-12, 11-9, 11-4, 11-8)
31th May - 19h30Lily Zhangdef.Sabine Winter4-3 (7-11, 4-11, 11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6)
31th May - 19h30Jie Lidef.Eva Odorova4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7, 11-13, 11-7)
31th May - 19h30Hitomi Satodef.Hsien-Tzu Cheng4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6)
31th May - 19h30Elizabeta Samaradef.Tamolwan Khetkhuan4-1 (12-10, 11-4, 11-2, 9-11, 11-5)
31th May - 19h30Hyon Sim Ridef.Polina Mikhailova4-3 (12-10, 12-10, 12-14, 10-12, 11-13, 11-9, 11-7
31th May - 19h30Kasumi Ishikawadef.Yana Noskova4-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-3, 11-4)
31th May - 19h30Miu Hiranodef.Suthasini Sawettabut4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-8, 13-11)
31th May - 19h30Szu-yu Chendef.Adina Diaconu4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7)
31th May - 19h30Mo Zhangdef.Sofia Polcanova4-1 (11-8, 13-11, 11-13, 11-9, 13-11)
31th May - 19h30Maria Xiaodef.Hoi Kem Doo4-3 (11-9, 4-11, 4-11, 12-10, 1-11, 12-10, 11-7)
31th May - 19h30Kristin Silbereisendef.Meng Yu Yu4-2 (11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8)
31th May - 19h30Zion Leedef.Tetyana Bilenko4-2 (12-10, 4-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-9, 11-2)
31th May - 19h30Ho Ching Leedef.Natalia Partyka4-2 (11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 13-11, 16-18, 11-4)
31th May - 19h30Tianwei Fengdef.Nanthana Komwong4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5)
31th May - 19h30Yuling Zhudef.Sarah De Nutte4-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6)
31th May - 19h30Kyungah Kimdef.Manika Batra4-1 (3-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8)
31th May - 19h30Wai Yam Minnie Soodef.Viktoria Pavlovich4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7)
31th May - 19h30Mima Itodef.Britt Eerland4-1 (12-10, 12-10, 9-11, 11-4, 13-11)
31th May - 19h30Jia Liudef.Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8)
31th May - 19h30Daniela Monteiro Dodeandef.Adriana Diaz4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7)
31th May - 19h30Dana Cechovadef.Galia Dvorak4-2 (7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9)
31th May - 19h30Meng Chendef.Jian Fang Lay4-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-5)
31th May - 19h30Zi Mudef.I-Ching Cheng4-2 (11-5, 11-5, 11-13, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7)
31th May - 19h30Qian Lidef.Eunchong Yoo4-1 (5-11, 11-1, 11-4, 11-7, 11-4)
31th May - 19h30Miyu Katodef.Wing Nam Ng4-2 (11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 15-13, 9-11, 11-6)
31th May - 19h30Ha-eun Yangdef.Mi Gyong Ri4-1 (11-5, 11-9, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9)
31th May - 19h30Szandra Pergeldef.Petrissa Solja4-1 (4-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3, 11-7)
31th May - 19h30Song I Kimdef.Dora Madarasz4-1 (8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-3, 13-11)
31th May - 19h30Hyowon Suhdef.Stephanie Loeuillette4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 12-10, 11-8)
31th May - 19h30Shiwen Liudef.Ruta Paskauskiene4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5)

First Round

31th May - 10h00Ning Dingdef.Daria Trigolos4-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-3, 11-4)
31th May - 10h00Karin Adamkovadef.Irina Ciobanu4-2 (11-5, 12-10, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10)
31th May - 10h00Xialian Nidef.Paula Medina4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-2, 11-3)
31th May - 10h00Georgina Potadef.Linda Bergstrom4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5)
31th May - 10h00Sabine Winterdef.Mateja Jeger4-1 (11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 11-2, 12-10)
31th May - 10h00Lily Zhangdef.Hoang My Trang Mai4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4)
31th May - 10h00Eva Odorovadef.Sara Ramirez4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-4)
31th May - 10h00Jie Lidef.Tatiana Kukulkova4-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-6, 11-2)
31th May - 10h00Hitomi Satodef.Ayhika Mukherjee4-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-4, 11-3)
31th May - 10h00Hsien-Tzu Chengdef.Yousra Helmy4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6)
31th May - 10h00Tamolwan Khetkhuandef.Tze Wing Mak4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 12-10, 11-4)
31th May - 10h00Elizabeta Samaradef.Lisa Lung4-1 (11-6, 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 14-12)
31th May - 10h00Polina Mikhailovadef.Orawan Paranang4-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-4, 12-10)
31th May - 10h00Hyon Sim Ridef.Katarzyna Grzybowska4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6)
31th May - 11h00Yana Noskovadef.Alex Galic4-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10)
31th May - 11h00Kasumi Ishikawadef.Caroline Kumahara4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-2, 11-8)
31th May - 12h00Miu Hiranodef.Olufunke Oshonaike4-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-4, 11-1)
31th May - 11h00Suthasini Sawettabutdef.Giorgia Piccolin4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9)
31th May - 10h00Adina Diaconudef.Chantal Mantz4-2 (11-6, 7-11, 8-11, 15-13, 11-9, 11-3)
31th May - 10h00Szu-yu Chendef.Katherine Low4-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-4, 11-5)
31th May - 11h00Sofia Polcanovadef.Manca Fajmut4-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-8, 11-6)
31th May - 11h00Mo Zhangdef.Andrea Todorovic4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7)
31th May - 11h00Maria Xiaodef.Nina Mittelham4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9)
31th May - 11h00Hoi Kem Doodef.Alina Arlouskaya4-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-3, 11-8)
31th May - 11h00Meng Yu Yudef.Rachel Moret4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-4, 11-1)
31th May - 11h00Kristin Silbereisendef.Charlotte Carey4-1 (11-5, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8)
31th May - 11h00Zion Leedef.Izabela Lupulesku4-3 (11-4, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7)
31th May - 11h00Tetyana Bilenkodef.Rahel Aschwanden4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6)
31th May - 11h00Ho Ching Leedef.Nathalie Marchetti4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-5, 11-3)
31th May - 11h00Natalia Partykadef.Pauline Chasselin4-1 (10-12, 11-3, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7)
31th May - 11h00Nanthana Komwongdef.Katerina Tomanovska4-0 (15-13, 14-12, 11-6, 11-9)
31th May - 11h00Tianwei Fengdef.Olga Vorobeva4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-7, 11-3)
31th May - 12h00Yuling Zhudef.Valeria Petrova4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-3, 11-2)
31th May - 11h00Sarah De Nuttedef.Yu-Wen Huang4-3 (8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-13, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8)
31th May - 12h00Manika Batradef.Klaudia Kusinska4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5)
31th May - 12h00Kyungah Kimdef.Solomiya Brateyko4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6)
31th May - 12h00Wai Yam Minnie Soodef.Krisztina Ambrus4-2 (11-7, 11-5, 12-10, 7-11, 11-13, 11-6)
31th May - 12h00Viktoria Pavlovichdef.Aikaterini Toliou4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9)
31th May - 12h00Britt Eerlanddef.Dorina Srebrnjak4-2 (11-5, 11-5, 27-29, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3)
31th May - 13h00Mima Itodef.Lin Gui4-3 (13-11, 10-12, 11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6)
31th May - 12h00Jia Liudef.Mouma Das4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7, 11-5)
31th May - 12h00Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcsdef.Yu-Hsin Liu4-3 (9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 3-11, 11-7, 11-6)
31th May - 12h00Adriana Diazdef.Leila Oliveira4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6)
31th May - 12h00Daniela Monteiro Dodeandef.Crystal Wang4-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6)
31th May - 12h00Dana Cechovadef.Matilda Ekholm4-1 (15-13, 5-11, 12-10, 13-11, 13-11)
31th May - 12h00Galia Dvorakdef.Yuan Wan4-1 (11-6, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9)
31th May - 12h00Jian Fang Laydef.Madhurika Patkar4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-5, 11-7)
31th May - 12h00Meng Chendef.Mariia Tailakova4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-2, 11-2)
31th May - 13h00I-Ching Chengdef.Dina Meshref4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-9, 11-2)
31th May - 12h00Zi Mudef.Ganna Gaponova4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7, 11-1)
31th May - 13h00Eunchong Yoodef.Bruna Takahashi4-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3)
31th May - 13h00Qian Lidef.Egle Stuckyte4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-6, 15-13)
31th May - 13h00Miyu Katodef.Xuan Zhang4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-7, 11-1)
31th May - 13h00Wing Nam Ngdef.Christina Kallberg4-1 (11-5, 11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5)
31th May - 13h00Mi Gyong Ridef.Laura Gasnier4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 13-11, 11-9)
31th May - 13h00Ha-eun Yangdef.Rimma Gufranova4-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-4, 12-10)
31th May - 13h00Petrissa Soljadef.Yue Wu4-1 (11-5, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3)
31th May - 13h00Szandra Pergeldef.Angela Guan4-1 (9-11, 14-12, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7)
31th May - 13h00Dora Madaraszdef.Chuyi Zhou4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-8, 11-3)
31th May - 13h00Song I Kimdef.Dragana Vignjevic4-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9)
31th May - 13h00Hyowon Suhdef.Mahshid Ashtari4-1 (4-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-2, 11-4)
31th May - 13h00Stephanie Loeuillettedef.Hana Matelova4-2 (9-11, 14-12, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 12-10)
31th May - 13h00Ruta Paskauskienedef.Kim Vermaas4-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8)
31th May - 13h00Shiwen Liudef.Airi Avameri4-0 (11-2, 11-2, 11-3, 11-5)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved