All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Women's World Championships - Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Women's World Championships - Doubles 2017

GermanyGermany - Düsseldorf - 29th May 2017 - 5th June 2017


Final

5th Jun - 15h30Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
4-3 (-)

Semi-Finals

5th Jun - 12h00Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
def.Tianwei Feng
Meng Yu Yu
4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7)
5th Jun - 13h00Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
4-1 (14-12, 11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 11-3)

Quarter-Finals

2nd Jun - 13h30Tianwei Feng
Meng Yu Yu
def.Szu-yu Chen
I-Ching Cheng
4-2 (11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8)
2nd Jun - 13h30Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
def.Yue Wu
Lily Zhang
4-1 (12-14, 11-6, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7)
2nd Jun - 13h30Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Manika Batra
Mouma Das
4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-1, 11-3)
2nd Jun - 13h30Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
def.Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee
4-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6)

Round of 16

1st Jun - 11h15Tianwei Feng
Meng Yu Yu
def.Alex Galic
Rachel Moret
4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5)
1st Jun - 11h15Szu-yu Chen
I-Ching Cheng
def.Wing Nam Ng
Wai Yam Minnie Soo
4-2 (4-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6)
1st Jun - 11h15Yue Wu
Lily Zhang
def.Sofia Polcanova
Mo Zhang
4-1 (13-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 17-15)
1st Jun - 11h15Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
def.Dora Madarasz
Szandra Pergel
4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 11-4)
1st Jun - 11h15Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Miu Hirano
Kasumi Ishikawa
4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-3, 11-4)
1st Jun - 11h15Manika Batra
Mouma Das
def.Jie Li
Qian Li
w.o.
1st Jun - 11h15Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
def.Hyon Sim Ri
Mi Gyong Ri
4-1 (7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 13-11, 11-6)
1st Jun - 11h15Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee
def.Petrissa Solja
Sabine Winter
4-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7)

Round of 32

31th May - 18h00Alex Galic
Rachel Moret
def.Tetyana Bilenko
Viktoria Pavlovich
4-3 (12-10, 8-11, 8-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 14-12)
31th May - 18h00Tianwei Feng
Meng Yu Yu
def.Tamolwan Khetkhuan
Nanthana Komwong
4-2 (2-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-9)
31th May - 18h00Wing Nam Ng
Wai Yam Minnie Soo
def.Katarzyna Grzybowska
Natalia Partyka
4-1 (11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5)
31th May - 18h00Szu-yu Chen
I-Ching Cheng
def.Ruta Paskauskiene
Egle Stuckyte
4-2 (11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10)
31th May - 18h00Yue Wu
Lily Zhang
def.Hana Matelova
Katerina Tomanovska
4-2 (11-9, 10-12, 11-5, 8-11, 11-2, 11-7)
31th May - 18h00Sofia Polcanova
Mo Zhang
def.Nina Mittelham
Kristin Silbereisen
4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 11-4, 11-9)
31th May - 18h00Dora Madarasz
Szandra Pergel
def.Galia Dvorak
Maria Xiao
4-2 (13-15, 11-9, 11-7, 13-15, 11-8, 11-7)
31th May - 18h00Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
def.Adina Diaconu
Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs
4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6)
31th May - 18h00Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Gustin Dwijayanti
Lilis Indriani
4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-4, 11-5)
31th May - 18h00Miu Hirano
Kasumi Ishikawa
def.Chantal Mantz
Yuan Wan
4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5)
31th May - 18h00Manika Batra
Mouma Das
def.Yana Noskova
Mariia Tailakova
4-3 (14-16, 10-12, 11-7, 11-8, 4-11, 11-5, 11-9)
31th May - 18h00Jie Li
Qian Li
def.Hsien-Tzu Cheng
Yu-Wen Huang
4-0 (11-4, 11-6, 12-10, 11-6)
31th May - 18h00Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
def.Kyungah Kim
Hyowon Suh
4-2 (5-11, 11-4, 11-4, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9)
31th May - 18h00Hyon Sim Ri
Mi Gyong Ri
def.Daniela Monteiro Dodean
Elizabeta Samara
4-3 (11-6, 4-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-5, 13-15, 12-10)
31th May - 18h00Petrissa Solja
Sabine Winter
def.Sarah De Nutte
Xialian Ni
4-3 (13-15, 12-14, 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4)
31th May - 18h00Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee
def.Yousra Helmy
Dina Meshref
4-1 (11-4, 11-4, 9-11, 11-2, 11-2)

Round of 64

30th May - 19h30Tetyana Bilenko
Viktoria Pavlovich
def.Matilda Ekholm
Georgina Pota
4-2 (4-11, 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 13-11)
30th May - 19h30Alex Galic
Rachel Moret
def.Pauline Chasselin
Stéphanie Loeuillette
4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9)
30th May - 19h30Tamolwan Khetkhuan
Nanthana Komwong
def.Nadezhda Bogdanova
Daria Trigolos
4-3 (10-12, 11-9, 11-1, 12-10, 8-11, 12-14, 11-9)
30th May - 19h30Tianwei Feng
Meng Yu Yu
def.Linda Bergstrom
Christina Kallberg
4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-5, 11-8)
30th May - 19h30Katarzyna Grzybowska
Natalia Partyka
def.Luisa Cardozo
Neridee Nino
4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-3, 11-5)
30th May - 19h30Wing Nam Ng
Wai Yam Minnie Soo
def.Airi Avameri
Karoline Mischek
4-0 (11-5, 12-10, 11-6, 11-3)
30th May - 19h30Ruta Paskauskiene
Egle Stuckyte
def.Sarah Hanffou
Olufunke Oshonaike
4-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-4, 11-5)
30th May - 19h30Szu-yu Chen
I-Ching Cheng
def.Farah Abdel-Aziz
Maysa Bsaibes
4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-3, 11-4)
30th May - 19h30Yue Wu
Lily Zhang
def.Zion Lee
Ha-eun Yang
4-1 (11-3, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 13-11)
30th May - 19h30Hana Matelova
Katerina Tomanovska
def.Jian Fang Lay
Sarah Tan
w.o.
30th May - 19h30Sofia Polcanova
Mo Zhang
def.Katherine Low
Paulina Vega
4-1 (11-3, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10)
30th May - 19h30Nina Mittelham
Kristin Silbereisen
def.Chiara Colantoni
Debora Vivarelli
4-1 (11-7, 14-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7)
30th May - 19h30Dora Madarasz
Szandra Pergel
def.Karin Adamkova
Tatiana Kukulkova
4-2 (12-10, 8-11, 14-12, 11-2, 5-11, 11-2)
30th May - 19h30Galia Dvorak
Maria Xiao
def.Ana Codina
Camila Kaizoji
4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8)
30th May - 19h30Adina Diaconu
Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs
def.Paula Fukuhara
Candela Molero
4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-8, 11-7)
30th May - 19h30Meng Chen
Yuling Zhu
def.Cecilia Akpan
Offiong Edem
w.o.
30th May - 19h30Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Lin Gui
Bruna Takahashi
4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-3, 11-2)
30th May - 19h30Gustin Dwijayanti
Lilis Indriani
def.Adriana Diaz
Melanie Diaz
4-2 (11-7, 11-3, 10-12, 13-15, 11-7, 11-9)
30th May - 19h30Miu Hirano
Kasumi Ishikawa
def.Orawan Paranang
Suthasini Sawettabut
4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 3-11, 11-8, 11-6)
30th May - 19h30Chantal Mantz
Yuan Wan
def.Sara Ramirez
Xuan Zhang
4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8)
30th May - 19h30Manika Batra
Mouma Das
def.Ilka Doval
Maja Haugen Gjelle
4-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 11-4, 11-7)
30th May - 19h30Yana Noskova
Mariia Tailakova
def.Simay Kulakceken
Ozge Yilmaz
4-3 (8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7)
30th May - 19h30Hsien-Tzu Cheng
Yu-Wen Huang
def.Solomiya Brateyko
Iryna Motsyk
4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5)
30th May - 19h30Jie Li
Qian Li
def.Izabela Lupulesku
Andrea Todorovic
4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 12-10, 11-7)
30th May - 19h30Hina Hayata
Mima Ito
def.Rahel Aschwanden
Caroline Kumahara
4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-6, 11-8)
30th May - 19h30Kyungah Kim
Hyowon Suh
def.Mirela Durak
Mateja Jeger
4-1 (11-7, 11-2, 12-14, 11-9, 14-12)
30th May - 19h30Daniela Monteiro Dodean
Elizabeta Samara
def.Ayhika Mukherjee
Madhurika Patkar
4-1 (11-5, 17-15, 10-12, 11-5, 11-4)
30th May - 19h30Hyon Sim Ri
Mi Gyong Ri
def.Polina Mikhailova
Olga Vorobeva
4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-3, 11-9)
30th May - 19h30Petrissa Solja
Sabine Winter
def.Mahshid Ashtari
Saba Safari
4-0 (13-11, 11-1, 14-12, 11-6)
30th May - 19h30Sarah De Nutte
Xialian Ni
def.Maryam Samet
Neda Shahsavari
4-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6, 12-10)
30th May - 19h30Yousra Helmy
Dina Meshref
def.Fadwa Garci
Safa Saidani
4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6)
30th May - 19h30Hoi Kem Doo
Ho Ching Lee
def.Margo Degraef
Lisa Lung
4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-5, 11-3)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved