All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Birmingham - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Birmingham 2008

Great BritainGreat Britain - 9th June 2008 - 15th June 2008 - Grass


Final

Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Yanina Wickmayer7-6 3-6 7-6

Semi-Finals

Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Marina Erakovic6-3 6-2
Yanina Wickmayerdef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands7-5 7-6

Quarter-Finals

Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Petra Cetkovska7-6 6-2
Marina Erakovicdef.Alyona Bondarenko6-4 7-5
Yanina Wickmayerdef.Melanie South6-4 6-3
Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Nicole Vaidisova6-3 6-0

Round of 16

Petra Cetkovskadef.Camille Pin6-4 6-7 6-3
Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Melinda Czink4-6 6-4 7-5
Alyona Bondarenkodef.Sunitha Rao3-6 7-5 6-1
Marina Erakovicdef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-3 7-5
Yanina Wickmayerdef.Michaella Krajicek6-3 6-4
Melanie Southdef.Aiko Nakamura2-6 6-4 6-4
Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Tamarine Tanasugarn6-4 6-2
Nicole Vaidisovadef.Ekaterina Makarova6-7 6-2 6-4

Round of 32

Petra Cetkovskadef.Marion Bartoli5-7 6-4 6-0
Camille Pindef.Marta Domachowska6-4 6-2
Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Samantha Stosur6-3 6-2
Melinda Czinkdef.Olga Govortsova6-3 7-6
Alyona Bondarenkodef.Virginia Ruano Pascual7-6 3-6 7-5
Sunitha Raodef.Naomi Cavaday4-6 6-3 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Katie O''Brien7-5 1-6 7-5
Marina Erakovicdef.Sania Mirza6-3 6-0
Michaella Krajicekdef.Tatiana Poutchek6-2 6-1
Yanina Wickmayerdef.Casey Dellacqua6-2 3-6 6-3
Aiko Nakamuradef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 4-6 6-4
Melanie Southdef.Sybille Bammer6-3 7-5
Tamarine Tanasugarndef.Tamira Paszek6-1 6-0
Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Aravane Rezai6-1 6-4
Ekaterina Makarovadef.Angelique Kerber6-7 7-5 7-5
Nicole Vaidisovadef.Nathalie Dechy6-1 6-3

First Round

Marion Bartoli Bye
Petra Cetkovskadef.Meng Yuan6-2 6-1
Marta Domachowskadef.Margit Ruutel6-4 6-4
Camille Pindef.Anastasia Rodionova7-5 7-6
Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Anne Keothavong6-3 6-2
Samantha Stosurdef.Sabine Lisicki6-3 6-4
Melinda Czinkdef.Vania King6-2 7-6
Olga Govortsova Bye
Alyona Bondarenko Bye
Virginia Ruano Pascualdef.Milagros Sequera6-3 6-7 6-1
Sunitha Raodef.Petra Kvitova7-6(5) 6-4
Naomi Cavadaydef.Jill Craybas6-0 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Akgul Amanmuradova6-3 6-1
Katie O''Briendef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-0 3-6 7-6(2)
Marina Erakovicdef.Stephanie Dubois6-4 6-4
Sania Mirza Bye
Michaella Krajicek Bye
Tatiana Poutchekdef.Ioana Raluca Olaru6-0 7-6(6)
Yanina Wickmayerdef.Youlia Fedossova6-1 6-4
Casey Dellacquadef.Julie Ditty7-6 6-2
Aiko Nakamuradef.Tzipora Obziler7-5 6-3
Sorana Cirsteadef.Ayumi Morita6-2 6-0
Melanie Southdef.Anna Fitzpatrick6-4 6-4
Sybille Bammer Bye
Tamira Paszek Bye
Tamarine Tanasugarndef.Monica Niculescu6-3 6-4
Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova7-6(1) 6-2
Aravane Rezaidef.Amanda Elliott6-3 2-6 7-6(6)
Ekaterina Makarovadef.Elena Baltacha7-5 7-6(1)
Angelique Kerberdef.Olga Puchkova6-4 6-3
Nathalie Dechydef.Séverine Brémond Beltrame7-5 6-2
Nicole Vaidisova Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved