All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Birmingham - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Birmingham 2012

Great BritainGreat Britain - 11th June 2012 - 17th June 2012 - Grass


Final

Melanie Oudindef.Jelena Jankovic6-4 6-2

Semi-Finals

Jelena Jankovicdef.Jie Zheng6-7 7-5 6-1
Melanie Oudindef.Ekaterina Makarova6-4 3-6 6-2

Quarter-Finals

Jelena Jankovicdef.Misaki Doi6-3 6-4
Jie Zhengdef.Roberta Vinci6-3 5-7 6-4
Ekaterina Makarovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh3-6 6-3 6-3
Melanie Oudindef.Irina Falconi6-4 5-7 7-5

Round of 16

Misaki Doidef.Stéphanie Foretz Gacon6-4 7-5
Jelena Jankovicdef.Casey Dellacquaw.o.
Roberta Vincidef.Heather Watson6-3 4-6 6-1
Jie Zhengdef.Andrea Hlavácková6-4 6-1
Ekaterina Makarovadef.Marina Erakovic2-6 6-1 6-3
Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Melinda Czink6-1 6-2
Melanie Oudindef.Elena Vesnina6-0 6-2
Irina Falconidef.Urszula Radwanska7-5 6-3

Round of 32

Misaki Doidef.Francesca Schiavone7-5 6-4
Stéphanie Foretz Gacondef.Anastasia Rodionova7-5 6-2
Casey Dellacquadef.Jessica Moore4-6 6-4 6-1
Jelena Jankovicdef.Melanie South6-1 7-6
Roberta Vincidef.Virginie Razzano6-3 ab.
Heather Watsondef.Elena Baltacha7-6 6-3
Jie Zhengdef.Anne Keothavong6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlaváckovádef.Mona Barthel7-6 6-2
Ekaterina Makarovadef.Sesil Karatantcheva7-6 6-3
Marina Erakovicdef.Laura Robson6-4 3-6 6-4
Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Alexandra Panova6-4 6-2
Melinda Czinkdef.Daniela Hantuchova7-5 7-6
Elena Vesninadef.Christina McHale6-1 1-6 7-5
Melanie Oudindef.Michelle Larcher de Brito6-3 6-4
Irina Falconidef.Timea Babos6-0 6-4
Urszula Radwanskadef.Sabine Lisicki6-3 6-4

First Round

Francesca Schiavone Bye
Misaki Doidef.Noppawan Lertcheewakarn6-4 3-6 6-3
Anastasia Rodionovadef.Abigail Spears7-6 1-6 6-1
Stéphanie Foretz Gacondef.Eleni Daniilidou6-4 6-2
Jessica Mooredef.Iveta Benesova6-1 6-2
Casey Dellacquadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-2 3-6 6-2
Melanie Southdef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni6-1 4-6 6-3
Jelena Jankovic Bye
Roberta Vinci Bye
Virginie Razzanodef.Alberta Brianti6-4 7-5
Heather Watsondef.Paula Ormaechea6-4 3-6 6-3
Elena Baltachadef.Kai-chen Chang4-6 6-4 7-5
Anne Keothavongdef.Tamira Paszek6-2 7-5
Jie Zhengdef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-4 4-6 6-3
Andrea Hlaváckovádef.Michaella Krajicek6-2 6-7 4-0 ab.
Mona Barthel Bye
Ekaterina Makarova Bye
Sesil Karatantchevadef.Tamarine Tanasugarn6-4 6-2
Laura Robsondef.Grace Min6-4 6-1
Marina Erakovicdef.Ayumi Morita5-0 ab.
Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Vera Dushevina4-6 7-6 6-4
Alexandra Panovadef.Stephanie Dubois6-7 6-1 7-5
Melinda Czinkdef.Anna Tatishvili7-6 3-6 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova Bye
Christina McHale Bye
Elena Vesninadef.Olivia Rogowska6-3 6-2
Michelle Larcher de Britodef.Bojana Jovanovski3-6 7-5 6-4
Melanie Oudindef.Sorana Cirstea3-6 6-3 6-2
Timea Babosdef.Alison Riske6-4 4-6 7-6
Irina Falconidef.Alexandra Cadantu6-2 6-0
Urszula Radwanskadef.Samantha Murray6-4 6-4
Sabine Lisicki Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved