All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open

Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open 2015

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 19th January 2015 - 1st February 2015 - Hard


Final

Jake Delaney
Marc Polmans
def.Hubert Hurkacz
Alex Molcan
0-6 6-2 10-8

Semi-Finals

Jake Delaney
Marc Polmans
def.Mate Valkusz
Louis Wessels
2-6 6-1 11-9
Hubert Hurkacz
Alex Molcan
def.Miomir Kecmanovic
Michael Mmoh
6-7 7-6 10-2

Quarter-Finals

Jake Delaney
Marc Polmans
def.Akira Santillan
Tim Van Rijthoven
6-1 6-0
Mate Valkusz
Louis Wessels
def.Renta Tokuda
Jumpei Yamasaki
7-6 6-2
Miomir Kecmanovic
Michael Mmoh
def.Yuya Ito
Yusuke Takahashi
6-2 6-2
Hubert Hurkacz
Alex Molcan
def.William Blumberg
Orlando Luz
6-2 7-6

Round of 16

Jake Delaney
Marc Polmans
def.Chien-Hsun Lo
Yosuke Watanuki
6-7 6-3 10-1
Akira Santillan
Tim Van Rijthoven
def.Aleksandre Bakshi
Stefanos Tsitsipas
6-3 6-4
Mate Valkusz
Louis Wessels
def.Corentin Denolly
Johan Nikles
7-6 6-3
Renta Tokuda
Jumpei Yamasaki
def.Sora Fukuda
Mikael Ymer
7-6 3-6 10-7
Yuya Ito
Yusuke Takahashi
def.Lloyd Harris
Juan Jose Rosas
1-6 7-6 10-8
Miomir Kecmanovic
Michael Mmoh
def.Jurabek Karimov
Tung-Lin Wu
6-3 6-4
Hubert Hurkacz
Alex Molcan
def.Mitchell Harper
Jack Jaede
6-2 4-6 10-6
William Blumberg
Orlando Luz
def.Rigele Te
Yibing Wu
6-2 6-4

Round of 32

Jake Delaney
Marc Polmans
def.Yunseong Chung
Seong-Chan Hong
6-3 2-6 10-6
Chien-Hsun Lo
Yosuke Watanuki
def.Bogdan Bobrov
Mohamed Aziz Dougaz
6-2 7-5
Aleksandre Bakshi
Stefanos Tsitsipas
def.Domagoj Biljesko
Benjamin Hannestad
7-6 6-2
Akira Santillan
Tim Van Rijthoven
def.Corentin Moutet
Mandresy Rakotomalala
6-4 3-6 10-5
Corentin Denolly
Johan Nikles
def.Fabian Fallert
Tim Sandkaulen
7-5 5-7 10-7
Mate Valkusz
Louis Wessels
def.Alex De Minaur
Blake Ellis
3-6 6-4 10-4
Renta Tokuda
Jumpei Yamasaki
def.Viktor Durasovic
Sumit Nagal
6-1 7-6
Sora Fukuda
Mikael Ymer
def.William Matheson
Chan-Yeong Oh
6-4 4-6 10-6
Lloyd Harris
Juan Jose Rosas
def.Nam Hoang Ly
Christian Sigsgaard
3-6 7-5 10-8
Yuya Ito
Yusuke Takahashi
def.Daniel Hobart
Daniel Nolan
6-4 6-1
Jurabek Karimov
Tung-Lin Wu
def.Marko Osmakcic
Andrea Pellegrino
6-2 6-4
Miomir Kecmanovic
Michael Mmoh
def.Alexander Bublik
Boris Pokotilov
6-1 4-6 10-8
Hubert Hurkacz
Alex Molcan
def.Sameer Kumar
Denis Shapovalov
6-4 6-4
Mitchell Harper
Jack Jaede
def.Eduard Guell Bartrina
Álvaro López San Martín
6-0 7-6
Rigele Te
Yibing Wu
def.Soon Woo Kwon
Duck Hee Lee
7-6 3-6 10-8
William Blumberg
Orlando Luz
def.Scott Jones
Alexei Popyrin
7-6 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved