All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Atlanta - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Atlanta 2016

United StatesUnited States - 1st August 2016 - 7th August 2016 - Hard


Final

7th Aug - 19h00Nick Kyrgiosdef.John Isner7-6 7-6

Semi-Finals

John Isnerdef.Reilly Opelka7-5 6-4
6th Aug - 21h10Nick Kyrgiosdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-3 3-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

6th Aug - 02h10John Isnerdef.Taylor Fritz7-5 6-4
5th Aug - 23h30Reilly Opelkadef.Donald Young6-4 6-4
5th Aug - 18h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Horacio Zeballos6-4 6-4
5th Aug - 21h10Nick Kyrgiosdef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-7 6-3

Round of 16

4th Aug - 02h05John Isnerdef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 5-0
4th Aug - 03h35Taylor Fritzdef.Bjorn Fratangelo4-6 6-3 6-2
3rd Aug - 20h10Reilly Opelkadef.Kevin Anderson6-7 6-3 7-5
3rd Aug - 23h25Donald Youngdef.Tim Smyczek4-6 7-6 6-3
4th Aug - 20h10Horacio Zeballosdef.Tobias Kamke6-1 6-4
4th Aug - 20h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-3 2-6 6-1
4th Aug - 22h20Fernando Verdascodef.Julien Benneteau6-1 6-3
5th Aug - 00h10Nick Kyrgiosdef.Jared Donaldson7-6 6-3

Round of 32

John Isner Bye
1st Aug - 21:35Adrian Mannarinodef.Mischa Zverev6-3 3-6 7-6
2nd Aug - 23h05Bjorn Fratangelodef.Igor Sijsling6-1 7-6
3rd Aug - 02h40Taylor Fritzdef.Austin Smith6-2 6-2
Kevin Anderson Bye
2nd Aug - 01h20Reilly Opelkadef.Christopher Eubanks7-6 7-6
1st Aug - 18:10Tim Smyczekdef.Thiago Monteiro5-7 7-6 6-3
1st Aug - 22:15Donald Youngdef.Austin Krajicek3-6 7-6 7-5
2nd Aug - 18h15Horacio Zeballosdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-3 6-7 6-4
3rd Aug - 00h50Tobias Kamkedef.Sergiy Stakhovsky7-6 7-6
2nd Aug - 18h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Daniel Evans6-2 6-7 7-6
Alexandr Dolgopolov Bye
3rd Aug - 00h45Fernando Verdascodef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 6-4
2nd Aug - 23h25Julien Benneteaudef.John-Patrick Smith6-4 6-2
1st Aug - 20:50Jared Donaldsondef.Samuel Groth6-2 6-4
Nick Kyrgios Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

31th Jul - 17:15Christopher Eubanksdef.Thiago Monteiro6-4 7-5
31th Jul - 17:15John-Patrick Smithdef.Tobias Kamke7-6 6-3
31th Jul - 19:35Austin Krajicekdef.James Duckworth3-6 7-6 7-6
31th Jul - 19:10Mischa Zverevdef.Nicolas Meister7-6 7-5

Qualifications - First Round

Thiago Monteirodef.Trent Bryde6-0 6-2
Christopher Eubanksdef.Tommy Paul6-2 7-5
Tobias Kamkedef.Michael Mmoh6-4 6-2
John-Patrick Smithdef.Andrew Carter6-3 6-3
30th Jul - 22:40Austin Krajicekdef.Lloyd Glasspool7-6 4-6 6-4
31th Jul - 00:15James Duckworthdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-2 6-2
Mischa Zverevdef.Matt Reid6-4 6-2
30th Jul - 21:20Nicolas Meisterdef.Alexander Sarkissian5-7 6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved