All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Nottingham - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Nottingham - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Nottingham

Nottingham 2016

Great BritainGreat Britain - 20th June 2016 - 26th June 2016 - Grass


Final

Steve Johnsondef.Pablo Cuevas7-6 7-5

Semi-Finals

Steve Johnsondef.Andreas Seppi6-4 6-4
Pablo Cuevasdef.Gilles Müller3-6 7-6 6-4

Quarter-Finals

Steve Johnsondef.Kevin Anderson7-6 5-7 6-4
Andreas Seppidef.Dudi Sela5-7 6-4 6-4
Gilles Müllerdef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-3 6-4
Pablo Cuevasdef.Marcos Baghdatis6-4 4-6 7-6

Round of 16

Kevin Andersondef.Fernando Verdasco6-3 7-6
Steve Johnsondef.Vasek Pospisil7-6 7-6
Dudi Seladef.Benjamin Becker6-3 2-6 6-4
Andreas Seppidef.Adrian Mannarino6-2 6-3
Gilles Müllerdef.Mikhail Youzhny6-7 7-6 6-3
Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Frank Dancevic6-3 7-5
Marcos Baghdatisdef.Sam Querrey1-6 7-6 6-4
Pablo Cuevasdef.Daniel Evans6-7 7-6 6-4

Round of 32

Kevin Andersondef.Ivan Dodig6-3 6-7 6-3
Fernando Verdascodef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-1 4-6 6-3
Vasek Pospisildef.Damir Dzumhur6-1 6-4
Steve Johnsondef.John Millman6-2 6-2
Dudi Seladef.João Sousa6-3 7-6
Benjamin Beckerdef.Guido Pella3-6 6-1 6-3
Adrian Mannarinodef.Paolo Lorenzi6-2 6-2
Andreas Seppidef.Malek Jaziri7-5 6-3
Gilles Müllerdef.Jirí Veselý7-6 6-2
Mikhail Youzhnydef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-1 6-4
Frank Dancevicdef.Mikhail Kukushkin4-6 7-6 7-6
Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Kyle Edmund6-4 7-6
Sam Querreydef.Ernesto Escobedo6-4 6-4
Marcos Baghdatisdef.Evgeny Donskoy7-5 6-2
Daniel Evansdef.Ricardas Berankis2-6 7-6 6-2
Pablo Cuevasdef.Stéphane Robert6-4 7-6

First Round

Kevin Anderson Bye
Ivan Dodigdef.Julien Benneteau6-2 6-3
Victor Estrella Burgosdef.Rajeev Ram7-6 6-7 6-2
Fernando Verdasco Bye
Vasek Pospisil Bye
Damir Dzumhurdef.Denis Istomin1-6 7-6 6-4
John Millmandef.Thomaz Bellucci7-6 2-6 6-2
Steve Johnson Bye
João Sousa Bye
Dudi Seladef.Jan Hernych4-6 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Beckerdef.Jordan Thompson6-2 2-6 6-4
Guido Pella Bye
Paolo Lorenzi Bye
Adrian Mannarinodef.Taylor Fritz6-3 6-2
Malek Jaziridef.James Ward6-1 3-6 6-4
Andreas Seppi Bye
Gilles Müller Bye
Jirí Veselýdef.Horacio Zeballos6-4 6-3
Mikhail Youzhnydef.Teimuraz Gabashvili4-6 6-3 6-3
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
Mikhail Kukushkin Bye
Frank Dancevicdef.Alexander Ward7-6 6-7 6-2
Kyle Edmunddef.Lukas Rosol6-4 6-3
Alexandr Dolgopolov Bye
Sam Querrey Bye
Ernesto Escobedodef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-0 6-3
Evgeny Donskoydef.Denis Kudla6-4 6-4
Marcos Baghdatis Bye
Ricardas Berankis Bye
Daniel Evansdef.Liam Broady3-6 6-2 7-6
Stéphane Robertdef.Brydan Klein7-5 6-4
Pablo Cuevas Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved