All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Kitzbuhel - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Kitzbuhel

Kitzbuhel 2016

AustriaAustria - 18th July 2016 - 24th July 2016 - Clay


Final

23th Jul - 13:05Paolo Lorenzidef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals

22th Jul - 14:40Paolo Lorenzidef.Gerald Melzer7-6 7-6
22th Jul - 13:05Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 6-1

Quarter-Finals

21th Jul - 17:30Gerald Melzerdef.Jürgen Melzer3-6 6-3 6-1
21th Jul - 14:05Paolo Lorenzidef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-2 6-7 7-5
21th Jul - 11:40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Adam Pavlasek5-7 7-6 6-3
21th Jul - 11:45Dusan Lajovicdef.Karen Khachanov6-3 6-2

Round of 16

20th Jul - 17:40Jürgen Melzerdef.Dominic Thiem6-3 7-5
20th Jul - 14:05Gerald Melzerdef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver6-3 6-1
20th Jul - 11:10Paolo Lorenzidef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-2 6-2
20th Jul - 11:40Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Daniel Muñoz de la Nava7-5 7-5
20th Jul - 11:10Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Igor Sijsling6-4 4-6 6-2
20th Jul - 12:50Adam Pavlasekdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-2 6-4
20th Jul - 14:10Dusan Lajovicdef.Mischa Zverev6-4 6-4
20th Jul - 15:45Karen Khachanovdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-4 6-4

Round of 32

Dominic Thiem Bye
19th Jul - 16:00Jürgen Melzerdef.Taro Daniel6-4 7-6
19th Jul - 12:05Gerald Melzerdef.Albert Montañés5-7 7-5 6-4
18th Jul - 15:40Daniel Gimeno-Traverdef.Iñigo Cervantes Huegun6-4 6-4
Paolo Lorenzi Bye
19th Jul - 14:40Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Dennis Novak6-0 6-2
18th Jul - 14:05Daniel Muñoz de la Navadef.Michael Berrer6-3 6-3
19th Jul - 11:40Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Akira Santillan6-2 6-2
19th Jul - 12:50Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Lukas Rosol6-4 7-6
18th Jul - 11:40Igor Sijslingdef.Kenny De Schepper7-5 6-2
19th Jul - 11:40Adam Pavlasekdef.Maximo Gonzalez6-3 6-4
Marcel Granollers-Pujol Bye
19th Jul - 14:45Dusan Lajovicdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva7-6 6-1
18th Jul - 17:40Mischa Zverevdef.Facundo Bagnis7-6 7-6
18th Jul - 12:45Karen Khachanovdef.Filippo Volandri6-2 6-4
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Jul - 12:35Filippo Volandridef.Guido Andreozzi0-6 6-2 6-3
17th Jul - 13:50Maximo Gonzalezdef.Dmitry Popko6-1 6-3
17th Jul - 14:25Daniel Gimeno-Traverdef.Matteo Donati6-2 3-6 6-3
17th Jul - 11:10Kenny De Schepperdef.Steven Diez6-3 1-6 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

16th Jul - 11:10Guido Andreozzidef.Lorenzo Sonego3-6 7-5 6-4
16th Jul - 11:10Filippo Volandridef.Nils Langer6-1 2-6 7-6
16th Jul - 15:15Maximo Gonzalezdef.Maxime Teixeira6-0 6-2
16th Jul - 14:30Dmitry Popkodef.Lenny Hampel4-6 6-3 6-4
16th Jul - 16:55Daniel Gimeno-Traverdef.Lucas Miedler6-4 7-6
16th Jul - 16:35Matteo Donatidef.Matthias Bachinger6-7 6-2 6-2
16th Jul - 13:05Kenny De Schepperdef.Pascal Brunner6-3 6-2
16th Jul - 13:40Steven Diezdef.Juan Ignacio Galarza7-5 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved