All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open

Junior Men's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open 2016

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 24th January 2016 - 31th January 2016 - Hard


Final

Alex De Minaur
Blake Ellis
def.Lukas Klein
Patrik Rikl
3-6 7-5 12-10

Semi-Finals

Lukas Klein
Patrik Rikl
def.Elliot Benchetrit
Evan Furness
7-6 7-6
Alex De Minaur
Blake Ellis
def.Scott Jones
Max Purcell
6-2 6-2

Quarter-Finals

Elliot Benchetrit
Evan Furness
def.Rio Noguchi
Yunosuke Tanaka
4-6 6-1 13-11
Lukas Klein
Patrik Rikl
def.Kenneth Raisma
Mattias Siimar
7-6 7-6
Alex De Minaur
Blake Ellis
def.Toru Horie
Nicola Kuhn
6-1 6-1
Scott Jones
Max Purcell
def.Piotr Matuszewski
Kacper Zuk
7-6 3-6 10-6

Round of 16

Elliot Benchetrit
Evan Furness
def.Yunseong Chung
Mate Valkusz
6-4 6-4
Rio Noguchi
Yunosuke Tanaka
def.Ulises Blanch
Gian Marco Moroni
6-4 6-3
Kenneth Raisma
Mattias Siimar
def.Moerani Bouzige
Kody Pearson
6-3 6-1
Lukas Klein
Patrik Rikl
def.Chan-Yeong Oh
Tung-Lin Wu
6-4 6-4
Alex De Minaur
Blake Ellis
def.Calin Manda
Louis Tessa
7-6 7-5
Toru Horie
Nicola Kuhn
def.Youssef Hossam
Alberto Lim
6-4 2-6 11-9
Piotr Matuszewski
Kacper Zuk
def.Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Ugo Humbert
6-4 7-5
Scott Jones
Max Purcell
def.Ezekiel Clark
Daisuke Sumizawa
4-6 7-6

Round of 32

Yunseong Chung
Mate Valkusz
def.Nathanael Consalvo
Bernard Bruno Nkomba
6-3 6-1
Elliot Benchetrit
Evan Furness
def.Alexey Aleshchev
Khumoyun Sultanov
3-6 6-3 10-8
Rio Noguchi
Yunosuke Tanaka
def.Seppe Cuypers
Bart Stevens
6-3 3-6 10-7
Ulises Blanch
Gian Marco Moroni
def.Chien-Hsun Lo
Yosuke Watanuki
7-6 6-3
Moerani Bouzige
Kody Pearson
def.Jay Clarke
Miomir Kecmanovic
1-6 7-6 17-15
Kenneth Raisma
Mattias Siimar
def.Lev Kazakov
Robertas Vrzesinski
5-7 6-4 10-7
Chan-Yeong Oh
Tung-Lin Wu
def.Alexander Crnokrak
Adam Walton
6-2 6-3
Lukas Klein
Patrik Rikl
def.Liam Caruana
Andres Gabriel Ciurletti
6-4 6-2
Calin Manda
Louis Tessa
def.Félix Auger-Aliassime
Jack Mingjie Lin
6-3 6-4
Alex De Minaur
Blake Ellis
def.Ewan Moore
Zsombor Piros
6-3 6-3
Toru Horie
Nicola Kuhn
def.Ergi Kirkin
Alexei Popyrin
2-6 6-2 10-4
Youssef Hossam
Alberto Lim
def.Rudolf Molleker
Corrado Summaria
4-6 6-3 10-4
Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Ugo Humbert
def.Eduard Guell Bartrina
Genaro Alberto Olivieri
6-1 3-6 10-5
Piotr Matuszewski
Kacper Zuk
def.Karlo Boljat
Anthony Jackie Tang
6-3 6-2
Scott Jones
Max Purcell
def.Yshai Oliel
Yibing Wu
5-7 7-6 10-8
Ezekiel Clark
Daisuke Sumizawa
def.Jurabek Karimov
Stefanos Tsitsipas
6-4 3-6 10-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved