All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Atlanta - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Atlanta

Atlanta 2017

United StatesUnited States - 24th July 2017 - 30th July 2017 - Hard


Final

30th Jul - 23h10John Isnerdef.Ryan Harrison7-6 7-6

Semi-Finals

30th Jul - 01h10Ryan Harrisondef.Kyle Edmund6-7 6-3 6-4
29th Jul - 21h10John Isnerdef.Gilles Müller6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals

29th Jul - 02h15Kyle Edmunddef.Jack Sock6-4 6-1
28th Jul - 22h00Ryan Harrisondef.Christopher Eubanks6-1 6-2
28th Jul - 18h15Gilles Müllerdef.Tommy Paul6-3 6-1
28th Jul - 20h25John Isnerdef.Lukas Lacko7-5 6-4

Round of 16

28th Jul - 05h10Jack Sockdef.Dudi Sela6-4 6-3
27th Jul - 22h10Kyle Edmunddef.Peter Gojowczyk2-6 6-4 7-5
27th Jul - 22h30Ryan Harrisondef.John Millman6-7 7-6 7-5
28th Jul - 03h05Christopher Eubanksdef.Jared Donaldson6-4 4-6 6-2
26th Jul - 18h15Tommy Pauldef.Malek Jaziri6-7 6-4 6-3
26th Jul - 20h50Gilles Müllerdef.Quentin Halys6-4 6-7 6-3
26th Jul - 23h25Lukas Lackodef.Donald Young6-3 6-1
27th Jul - 00h50John Isnerdef.Vasek Pospisil6-3 6-4

Round of 32

Jack Sock Bye
26th Jul - 02h45Dudi Seladef.Konstantin Kravchuk7-5 6-2
26th Jul - 00h20Peter Gojowczykdef.Guido Pella4-6 6-3 7-6
25th Jul - 18h10Kyle Edmunddef.Marcos Baghdatis6-3 7-5
Ryan Harrison Bye
25th Jul - 21h30John Millmandef.Frances Tiafoe5-7 6-4 7-6
26th Jul - 00h15Christopher Eubanksdef.Taylor Fritz7-6 6-4
25th Jul - 03h10Jared Donaldsondef.Ernesto Escobedo6-3 6-1
25th Jul - 00h45Tommy Pauldef.Hyeon Chung4-6 6-2 6-3
25th Jul - 18h10Malek Jaziridef.Reilly Opelka5-7 7-6 6-1
25th Jul - 03h15Quentin Halysdef.Stefan Kozlov7-5 7-6
Gilles Müller Bye
25th Jul - 19h55Donald Youngdef.Tim Smyczek6-4 6-2
24th Jul - 23h20Lukas Lackodef.Thomas Fabbiano6-1 6-2
25th Jul - 21h20Vasek Pospisildef.Bjorn Fratangelo7-5 4-6 7-6
John Isner Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Jul - 18h30Tim Smyczekdef.Illya Marchenkow.o.
23th Jul - 17h10Stefan Kozlovdef.Brydan Klein6-7 6-2 7-6
23th Jul - 20h45Quentin Halysdef.Dennis Novikov6-7 7-5 6-4
23th Jul - 17h10Tommy Pauldef.Mitchell Krueger2-6 6-2 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

23th Jul - 00h00Illya Marchenkodef.Alessandro Bega6-4 6-4
22th Jul - 20h30Tim Smyczekdef.Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan7-6 6-3
22th Jul - 18h55Stefan Kozlovdef.Catalin-Ionut Gard6-3 6-1
22th Jul - 17h10Brydan Kleindef.Trent Bryde6-3 6-0
22th Jul - 19h20Quentin Halysdef.Hugo Nys6-3 7-5
22th Jul - 22h55Dennis Novikovdef.Ante Pavic6-4 6-3
22th Jul - 16h05Mitchell Kruegerdef.Pol Wattanakul6-1 6-2
22th Jul - 17h30Tommy Pauldef.Andrew Carter4-6 6-0 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved