All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Auckland - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Auckland - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

Auckland

Auckland 2017

New ZealandNew Zealand - Auckland - 9th January 2017 - 15th January 2017 - Hard


Final

14th Jan - 02h45Jack Sockdef.João Sousa6-3 5-7 6-3

Semi-Finals

13th Jan - 05h10João Sousadef.Marcos Baghdatis6-1 7-5
13th Jan - 06h40Jack Sockdef.Steve Johnson6-4 6-3

Quarter-Finals

12th Jan - 04h30Marcos Baghdatisdef.Jirí Veselý6-2 6-4
12th Jan - 00h40João Sousadef.Robin Haase6-3 6-2
12th Jan - 06h45Jack Sockdef.Jérémy Chardy5-7 6-4 6-3
12th Jan - 02h00Steve Johnsondef.John Isner6-3 5-7 7-6

Round of 16

11th Jan - 04h05Jirí Veselýdef.Jose Rubin Statham6-7 7-5 6-3
11th Jan - 05h10Marcos Baghdatisdef.Dustin Brown4-6 7-6 6-4
11th Jan - 00h35Robin Haasedef.David Ferrer2-6 6-4 7-6
11th Jan - 02h15João Sousadef.Brydan Klein6-3 6-4
11th Jan - 06h45Jérémy Chardydef.Feliciano Lópezw.o.
11th Jan - 08h05Jack Sockdef.Ryan Harrison7-6 4-6 6-1
11th Jan - 02h20Steve Johnsondef.Yen-Hsun Lu6-4 7-6
11th Jan - 03h00John Isnerdef.Malek Jaziri6-3 3-6 7-6

Round of 32

Jose Rubin Statham Bye
9th Jan - 04h00Jirí Veselýdef.Horacio Zeballos6-4 6-3
9th Jan - 08h50Dustin Browndef.Michael Mmoh7-6 3-6 6-4
10th Jan - 07h40Marcos Baghdatisdef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 6-4
David Ferrer Bye
9th Jan - 02h20Robin Haasedef.Finn Tearney6-4 7-5
10th Jan - 00h40Brydan Kleindef.Facundo Bagnis6-1 6-7 7-6
10th Jan - 00h40João Sousadef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-1 7-5
9th Jan - 06h40Feliciano Lópezdef.Michael Venus3-6 6-4 6-3
10th Jan - 10h05Jérémy Chardydef.Artem Sitak6-4 6-2
10th Jan - 00h40Ryan Harrisondef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-1 6-2
Jack Sock Bye
9th Jan - 00h35Steve Johnsondef.Stéphane Robert6-4 6-3
10th Jan - 02h30Yen-Hsun Ludef.Karen Khachanov4-6 7-6 7-6
9th Jan - 04h10Malek Jaziridef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman7-6 6-3
John Isner Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Jan - 00h10Ryan Harrisondef.Jose Rubin Statham6-4 6-1
8th Jan - 00h10Brydan Kleindef.Steven Diez3-6 6-4 6-4
8th Jan - 02h50Michael Mmohdef.Jerzy Janowicz7-6 6-3
8th Jan - 01h45Finn Tearneydef.Cameron Norrie6-1 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

7th Jan - 01h50Ryan Harrisondef.Marcin Matkowski6-4 6-4
7th Jan - 00h15Jose Rubin Stathamdef.Rhett Purcell7-6 6-0
7th Jan - 00h10Steven Diezdef.Treat Conrad Huey7-5 6-2
7th Jan - 01h35Brydan Kleindef.Masato Shiga6-4 6-2
7th Jan - 04h10Michael Mmohdef.Greg Jones6-1 6-1
7th Jan - 03h10Jerzy Janowiczdef.Krisjanis Stabins6-4 6-4
7th Jan - 03h00Cameron Norriedef.Marcelo Demoliner6-4 6-2
7th Jan - 04h35Finn Tearneydef.Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi4-6 7-5 0-0 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved