All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Budapest - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Budapest - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Full results

Budapest 2017

HungaryHungary - Budapest - 24th April 2017 - 30th April 2017 - Clay


Final

30th Apr - 15h10Lucas Pouilledef.Aljaz Bedene6-3 6-1

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 16h50Lucas Pouilledef.Paolo Lorenzi6-2 7-5
29th Apr - 15h05Aljaz Bedenedef.Laslo Djere6-2 6-4

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 15h05Lucas Pouilledef.Martin Klizan6-4 6-3
28th Apr - 14h45Paolo Lorenzidef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-4 6-4
28th Apr - 12h15Laslo Djeredef.Fernando Verdasco2-6 7-6 6-2
28th Apr - 12h10Aljaz Bedenedef.Ivo Karlovic6-4 6-3

Round of 16

27th Apr - 16h05Lucas Pouilledef.Jirí Veselý6-3 4-6 7-6
27th Apr - 16h40Martin Klizandef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-3 6-2
27th Apr - 13h45Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Fabio Fognini6-3 3-6 7-6
27th Apr - 11h10Paolo Lorenzidef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 3-6 6-3
26th Apr - 12h10Laslo Djeredef.Viktor Troicki7-5 6-2
26th Apr - 16h10Fernando Verdascodef.Marton Fucsovics7-6 6-3
26th Apr - 12h10Aljaz Bedenedef.Robin Haase6-4 6-4
26th Apr - 14h20Ivo Karlovicdef.Damir Dzumhur6-1 3-6 6-4

Round of 32

Lucas Pouille Bye
25th Apr - 13h55Jirí Veselýdef.Borna Coric7-6 6-4
24th Apr - 14h25Martin Klizandef.Maximilian Marterer6-2 6-3
25th Apr - 12h15Bjorn Fratangelodef.Gilles Simon6-4 6-1
Fabio Fognini Bye
25th Apr - 15h30Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Ryan Harrison7-6 6-3
25th Apr - 12h10Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Florian Mayer6-4 3-0 ab.
24th Apr - 13h15Paolo Lorenzidef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-4 7-5
24th Apr - 17h00Viktor Troickidef.Evgeny Donskoy6-1 6-2
24th Apr - 12h30Laslo Djeredef.Daniil Medvedev6-0 5-5 ab.
25th Apr - 16h00Marton Fucsovicsdef.Mikhail Youzhny6-2 6-2
Fernando Verdasco Bye
25th Apr - 14h15Robin Haasedef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-1 6-3
25th Apr - 12h15Aljaz Bedenedef.Marius Copil7-5 6-2
24th Apr - 11h15Damir Dzumhurdef.Steve Darcis3-6 6-2 6-2
Ivo Karlovic Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Apr - 11h10Aljaz Bedenedef.Marius Copil6-3 6-7 6-1
23th Apr - 14h05Bjorn Fratangelodef.Attila Balázs6-3 5-7 6-4
23th Apr - 13h20Laslo Djeredef.Evgeny Donskoy6-4 6-7 6-2
23th Apr - 11h15Maximilian Martererdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky7-6 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

22th Apr - 10h45Aljaz Bedenedef.Federico Gaio6-4 6-2
22th Apr - 12h05Marius Copildef.Samuel Groth4-6 6-4 6-2
22th Apr - 13h40Attila Balázsdef.Dusan Lajovic6-1 1-6 6-4
22th Apr - 15h50Bjorn Fratangelodef.Tobias Kamke6-1 6-3
22th Apr - 17h15Evgeny Donskoydef.Aldin Setkic6-4 7-6
22th Apr - 14h15Laslo Djeredef.Norbert Gombos4-6 6-4 7-5
22th Apr - 12h25Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Zsombor Piros6-2 6-4
22th Apr - 10h40Maximilian Martererdef.Mirza Basic6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved