All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Lyon - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Lyon 2017

FranceFrance - 22th May 2017 - 28th May 2017 - Indoor


Final

27th May - 14h40Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Tomás Berdych7-6 7-5

Semi-Finals

26th May - 16h55Tomás Berdychdef.Milos Raonic7-6 7-6
26th May - 14h40Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-2 3-6 6-1

Quarter-Finals

25th May - 14h15Milos Raonicdef.Gastão Elias6-4 6-3
25th May - 18h10Tomás Berdychdef.Gilles Simon6-4 6-0
25th May - 11h15Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Nicolas Kicker6-3 6-1
25th May - 12h40Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Karen Khachanov6-0 6-4

Round of 16

24th May - 11h15Milos Raonicdef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-3
24th May - 12h55Gastão Eliasdef.Juan Martin Del Potro7-6 5-4
24th May - 18h10Tomás Berdychdef.Hyeon Chung6-3 7-5
24th May - 15h20Gilles Simondef.Kyle Edmund3-6 7-5 6-4
Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Andreas Seppi6-4 6-4
Nicolas Kickerdef.Nick Kyrgios2-6 6-4 6-2
24th May - 13h25Karen Khachanovdef.Jordan Thompson6-2 7-6
24th May - 15h15Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Carlos Berlocq6-7 6-2 6-3

Round of 32

Milos Raonic Bye
22th May - 14h45Denis Istomindef.Thanasi Kokkinakis6-3 6-4
22th May - 14h25Gastão Eliasdef.Radu Albot2-6 6-4 6-2
23th May - 14h00Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Quentin Halys7-5 6-4
Tomás Berdych Bye
22th May - 13h00Hyeon Chungdef.Donald Young6-2 6-3
23th May - 12h40Kyle Edmunddef.Thiago Monteiro2-6 6-4 6-1
22th May - 18h10Gilles Simondef.Daniil Medvedev7-5 6-7 6-2
21th May - 14h45Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Borna Coric6-4 5-7 6-4
22th May - 11h15Andreas Seppidef.Damir Dzumhur7-6 6-4
22th May - 13h15Nicolas Kickerdef.Dustin Brown6-4 6-4
Nick Kyrgios Bye
21th May - 17h45Jordan Thompsondef.Benoît Paire6-7 7-6 5-4
23th May - 11h10Karen Khachanovdef.Renzo Olivo6-2 6-4
23th May - 11h15Carlos Berlocqdef.Tennys Sandgren6-2 6-4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th May - 12h55Kyle Edmunddef.Tennys Sandgren6-3 6-4
21th May - 11h05Hyeon Chungdef.Quentin Halys6-4 7-5
21th May - 14h25Nicolas Kickerdef.Peter Polansky7-5 6-1
21th May - 12h15Gastão Eliasdef.Renzo Olivo1-6 6-3 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

20th May - 16h05Kyle Edmunddef.Nils Langer6-3 7-5
20th May - 14h30Tennys Sandgrendef.Alexandre Muller6-0 6-4
20th May - 10h10Hyeon Chungdef.Michael Linzer6-4 6-2
20th May - 11h40Quentin Halysdef.Alex De Minaur6-7 6-2 7-6
20th May - 18h00Nicolas Kickerdef.Aleksandar Lazov6-3 6-4
20th May - 18h40Peter Polanskydef.Andrés Molteni6-4 3-6 6-3
20th May - 16h25Renzo Olivodef.Tomislav Brkic5-7 6-2 6-4
20th May - 13h50Gastão Eliasdef.Elliot Benchetrit6-7 6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved