All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Marrakech - Grand-Prix Hassan II - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Marrakech - Grand-Prix Hassan II - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Morocco

Full results

Marrakech - Grand-Prix Hassan II

Marrakech - Grand-Prix Hassan II 2017

MoroccoMorocco - 10th April 2017 - 16th April 2017 - Clay


Final

16th Apr - 15h40Borna Coricdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber5-7 7-6 7-5

Semi-Finals

15th Apr - 16h45Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Benoît Paire6-2 6-2
15th Apr - 15h05Borna Coricdef.Jirí Veselý6-4 6-4

Quarter-Finals

14th Apr - 20h05Benoît Pairedef.Tommy Robredo6-2 6-4
14th Apr - 17h40Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Jan-Lennard Struff3-6 7-5 6-3
14th Apr - 15h00Jirí Veselýdef.Paolo Lorenzi3-6 6-3 7-6
14th Apr - 12h10Borna Coricdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas4-6 6-4 6-4

Round of 16

13th Apr - 13h45Tommy Robredodef.Grigor Dimitrov6-4 1-6 6-1
13th Apr - 12h10Benoît Pairedef.Radu Albot6-2 6-2
13th Apr - 17h30Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Jérémy Chardy6-0 2-6 6-3
13th Apr - 15h50Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Amine Ahouda6-3 6-4
13th Apr - 14h10Paolo Lorenzidef.Gianluigi Quinzi7-6 2-6 6-4
13th Apr - 12h15Jirí Veselýdef.Mischa Zverev6-4 6-4
12th Apr - 17h15Borna Coricdef.Reda El Amrani6-2 3-6 7-6
12th Apr - 20h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Laslo Djere6-7 6-1 6-4

Round of 32

Grigor Dimitrov Bye
10th Apr - 16h50Tommy Robredodef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 6-4
10th Apr - 18h30Radu Albotdef.Nicolas Almagro7-6 6-3
12th Apr - 14h30Benoît Pairedef.Carlos Berlocq6-7 6-3 6-2
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye
12th Apr - 12h15Jérémy Chardydef.Malek Jaziri6-2 4-6 6-3
10th Apr - 12h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Taro Daniel4-6 6-3 6-1
11th Apr - 14h20Amine Ahoudadef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-4 6-4
12th Apr - 12h15Paolo Lorenzidef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez7-6 7-5
11th Apr - 18h00Gianluigi Quinzidef.Paul-Henri Mathieu7-6 6-3
12th Apr - 12h20Jirí Veselýdef.Luca Vanni6-2 6-3
Mischa Zverev Bye
11th Apr - 12h10Borna Coricdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 6-2
11th Apr - 16h20Reda El Amranidef.Federico Delbonis7-6 1-0 ab.
10th Apr - 14h40Laslo Djeredef.Martin Klizan7-6 6-3
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Apr - 13h10Taro Danieldef.Luca Vanni7-6 7-6
9th Apr - 15h55Gianluigi Quinzidef.Duck Hee Lee6-2 6-3
9th Apr - 14h35Laslo Djeredef.Alexander Ward6-4 6-2
9th Apr - 13h05Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Alexander Bublik7-5 6-0

Qualifications - First Round

8th Apr - 12h10Taro Danieldef.Taha Tifnouti6-0 6-1
8th Apr - 12h15Luca Vannidef.Iñigo Cervantes Huegun6-7 7-5 7-5
8th Apr - 15h40Gianluigi Quinzidef.Evgeny Donskoy7-6 3-6 6-3
8th Apr - 16h00Duck Hee Leedef.Alexander Zhurbin6-3 6-1
8th Apr - 13h20Laslo Djeredef.Marius Copil6-1 0-0 ab.
8th Apr - 17h40Alexander Warddef.Andrey Rublev7-6 6-4
8th Apr - 13h55Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Ayoub Chakrouni6-0 6-2
8th Apr - 12h10Alexander Bublikdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved