All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - São Paulo - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - São Paulo - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Full results

São Paulo

São Paulo 2017

BrazilBrazil - São Paulo - 27th February 2017 - 5th March 2017 - Clay


Final

6th Mar - 22h05Pablo Cuevasdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-7 6-4 6-4

Semi-Finals

4th Mar - 20h45Pablo Cuevasdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-3 7-6
4th Mar - 17h15Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.João Sousa6-7 7-5 6-2

Quarter-Finals

4th Mar - 01h20Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Fabio Fognini6-0 7-6
4th Mar - 02h50Pablo Cuevasdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman5-7 6-4 6-4
3rd Mar - 16h45João Sousadef.Federico Delbonis6-3 6-1
3rd Mar - 18h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Guido Pella6-4 3-6 6-4

Round of 16

2nd Mar - 21h20Pablo Carreño Bustadef.João Souza6-4 6-2
2nd Mar - 19h05Fabio Fogninidef.Alessandro Giannessi7-6 7-6
2nd Mar - 20h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Facundo Bagnis6-2 6-2
2nd Mar - 22h50Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Gerald Melzer6-2 6-2
1st Mar - 21h10Federico Delbonisdef.Casper Ruud7-5 6-3
1st Mar - 18h00João Sousadef.Renzo Olivo6-2 6-4
1st Mar - 22h45Guido Pelladef.Carlos Berlocq7-5 6-3
2nd Mar - 01h15Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Gastão Elias6-4 7-6

Round of 32

Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
28th Feb - 20h20João Souzadef.Horacio Zeballos6-2 7-6
28th Feb - 16h40Alessandro Giannessidef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-4 6-3
28th Feb - 18h45Fabio Fogninidef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 7-6
Pablo Cuevas Bye
28th Feb - 18h40Facundo Bagnisdef.Dusan Lajovic6-2 7-5
28th Feb - 16h40Gerald Melzerdef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-2 7-6
1st Mar - 01h35Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Thomaz Bellucci6-2 6-0
28th Feb - 16h40Federico Delbonisdef.Jozef Kovalík6-4 7-6
28th Feb - 21h10Casper Ruuddef.Akira Santillan6-4 6-4
27th Feb - 16h40Renzo Olivodef.Iñigo Cervantes Huegun7-6 6-4
João Sousa Bye
28th Feb - 22h50Carlos Berlocqdef.Thiago Monteiro4-6 6-4 6-4
27th Feb - 18h55Guido Pelladef.Guilherme Clezar6-2 6-3
27th Feb - 23h15Gastão Eliasdef.Orlando Luz6-2 7-5
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

26th Feb - 17h05Jozef Kovalíkdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-3 1-6 6-1
26th Feb - 15h10Guilherme Clezardef.Arthur De Greef7-5 6-0
26th Feb - 17h50Marco Cecchinatodef.Nicolas Kicker6-1 5-7 6-2
26th Feb - 15h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Guido Andreozzi4-6 7-6 2-0 ab.

Qualifications - First Round

25th Feb - 21h25Jozef Kovalíkdef.Joao Pedro Sorgi6-2 6-1
25th Feb - 19h55Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Jordi Samper-Montana6-2 6-2
25th Feb - 14h15Guilherme Clezardef.Taro Daniel7-5 6-2
25th Feb - 16h20Arthur De Greefdef.Caio Zampieri6-2 6-4
25th Feb - 17h40Nicolas Kickerdef.Gustavo Teisen Pereira6-0 6-0
25th Feb - 18h05Marco Cecchinatodef.Leonardo Mayer6-4 2-6 6-3
25th Feb - 16h40Alessandro Giannessidef.Federico Coria6-0 0-0 ab.
25th Feb - 14h35Guido Andreozzidef.Maximo Gonzalez6-3 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved