All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sydney - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sydney - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Sydney 2017

AustraliaAustralia - Sydney - 9th January 2017 - 15th January 2017 - Hard


Final

14th Jan - 09h40Gilles Müllerdef.Daniel Evans7-6 6-2

Semi-Finals

13th Jan - 10h40Daniel Evansdef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-2 3-6 6-3
13th Jan - 06h10Gilles Müllerdef.Viktor Troicki6-3 7-6

Quarter-Finals

12th Jan - 08h35Daniel Evansdef.Dominic Thiem3-6 6-4 6-1
12th Jan - 04h10Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Pablo Carreño Busta2-6 6-4 6-1
12th Jan - 04h10Viktor Troickidef.Philipp Kohlschreiberw.o.
12th Jan - 02h15Gilles Müllerdef.Pablo Cuevas7-6 6-4

Round of 16

11th Jan - 11h20Dominic Thiemdef.Gastão Elias6-7 6-3 7-5
11th Jan - 05h45Daniel Evansdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol1-6 6-3 6-3
11th Jan - 03h20Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Mischa Zverev3-6 7-6 6-3
11th Jan - 07h55Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Alex De Minaur6-2 0-0 ab.
11th Jan - 04h15Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Jordan Thompson7-5 6-4
11th Jan - 07h45Viktor Troickidef.Paolo Lorenzi6-3 6-4
11th Jan - 02h10Gilles Müllerdef.Matthew Barton6-1 3-6 6-4
11th Jan - 01h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Nicolas Mahut6-4 2-6 6-2

Round of 32

Dominic Thiem Bye
9th Jan - 03h45Gastão Eliasdef.Christopher O'Connell6-7 6-4 6-1
9th Jan - 03h00Daniel Evansdef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 4-6 6-3
10th Jan - 06h40Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Santiago Giraldo6-7 7-5 6-3
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
10th Jan - 03h10Mischa Zverevdef.Nicolas Almagro6-4 6-2
10th Jan - 02h10Alex De Minaurdef.Benoît Paire6-3 3-6 7-6
10th Jan - 02h45Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Martin Klizan2-6 6-1 3-0 ab.
9th Jan - 08h10Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Fabio Fognini6-4 6-4
10th Jan - 07h50Jordan Thompsondef.Nikoloz Basilashvili7-5 6-2
9th Jan - 06h30Paolo Lorenzidef.Florian Mayer7-6 4-6 7-6
Viktor Troicki Bye
10th Jan - 04h10Gilles Müllerdef.Alexandr Dolgopolov3-6 6-3 7-5
9th Jan - 02h10Matthew Bartondef.Kyle Edmund7-6 7-6
8th Jan - 06h10Nicolas Mahutdef.Thomaz Bellucci6-2 7-6
Pablo Cuevas Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Jan - 02h10Matthew Bartondef.Mathias Bourgue6-3 6-1
8th Jan - 03h20Christopher O'Connelldef.Enrique Lopez Perez6-3 7-5
8th Jan - 03h10Gastão Eliasdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili7-6 6-4
8th Jan - 01h15Thiago Monteirodef.Santiago Giraldo6-3 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

7th Jan - 02h40Mathias Bourguedef.Paul-Henri Mathieu2-0 ab.
7th Jan - 02h25Matthew Bartondef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 7-5
7th Jan - 03h45Christopher O'Connelldef.Illya Marchenko6-3 6-3
7th Jan - 05h30Enrique Lopez Perezdef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 6-4
7th Jan - 05h15Gastão Eliasdef.Luca Vanni6-4 4-6 6-2
7th Jan - 05h05Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-4 6-3
7th Jan - 00h10Thiago Monteirodef.Thomas Fabbiano5-7 7-6 6-3
7th Jan - 00h15Santiago Giraldodef.Andrew Whittington7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved